With the most recent information regarding COVID-19, the North Dakota Heritage Center & State Museum and State Archives are closed to the public until further notice. Interpretive centers/buildings at state historic sites will open on May 23 with the exception of the Ronald Reagan Minuteman Missile State Historic Site opening on June 15. Learn more

SHSND Home > Archives > Archives Holdings > State Agencies > Water Commission > 32322

OCLC WorldCat Logo

Digital Horizons

2019-2021 Blue Book Cover

Federal Depository Library Program

Chronicling America

State Agency Records - Water Commission - #32322

Title: Water Commission. Water Development, Dam, Dike, and other Water Resources Development Construction Permits

Dates: 1962-2016

Record Series: 32422

Quantity: 30 feet

Abstract: Contains applications, maps showing locations, correspondence relevant to application and other information used in evaluating construction permit applications. As of 2016 Water Development has been split with record series 800312 now being administered by the Regulatory Division, which was a unit under Water Development.

Copyright: Public records are not subject to copyright restrictions, although record series may contain copyrighted material.  Consideration of such copyrights is the responsibility of the researcher.

Access: These records are available for public inspection under provision of the North Dakota Century Code, 55-02.1-08.

Citation: Researchers are requested to cite the record group, series name and number, and the State Historical Society of North Dakota in all footnote and bibliographic references.

Box / Folder Inventory

Box 1:
1 Construction Permit: 1, Applicant: DONALD ABRAHAMSON, WR District: Rolette County 05/12/1992-08/10/1992
2 Construction Permit: 2, Applicant: H.A BREKHUS, WR District: Renville County 05/12/1992-08/10/1992
3 Construction Permit: 3, Applicant: CLAYTON HOWE, WR District: McHenry County 05/12/1992-08/10/1992
4 Construction Permit: 4, Applicant: WALTER MILLER, WR District: Ramsey County 05/12/1992-08/10/1992
5 Construction Permit: 5, Applicant: US FISH AND WILDLIFE, WR District: Stutsman County 05/22/1992-08/10/1992
6 Construction Permit: 6, Applicant: ARROWOOD NWR, WR District: Stutsman County 05/26/1992-08/10/1992
7 Construction Permit: 7, Applicant: HENRY NOLTIMIER, WR District: Ramsey County 05/26/1992-08/10/1992
8 Construction Permit: 8, Applicant: WALTER MILLER, WR District: Ramsey County 05/26/1992-08/10/1992
9 Construction Permit: 9, Applicant: FREDERICK WEHRI, WR District: Morton County 07/27/1992-08/12/1992
10 Construction Permit: 10, Applicant: ALLEN GROVEN, WR District: Walsh County 03/06/1992-08/25/1992
11 Construction Permit: 11, Applicant: US FISH AND WILDLIFE, WR District: Sargent County 06/09/1992-08/25/1992
12 Construction Permit: 12, Applicant: US FISH AND WILDLIFE, WR District: Sargent County 05/27/1992-09/07/1992
13 Construction Permit: 13, Applicant: US FISH AND WILDLIFE, WR District: Sargent County 05/27/1992-09/13/1992
14 Construction Permit: 14, Applicant: US FISH AND WILDLIFE, WR District: Sargent County 06/08/1992-09/18/1992
15 Construction Permit: 15, Applicant: US FISH AND WILDLIFE, WR District: Sargent County 06/12/1992-10/05/1992
16 Construction Permit: 16, Applicant: ALAN EDWARDS, WR District: McHenry County 08/27/1992-10/16/1992
17 Construction Permit: 17, Applicant: ND Dept of Transportation, WR District: Mercer County 05/27/1992-10/17/1992
18 Construction Permit: 18, Applicant: TERRY SLETTO, WR District: Bottineau County 08/07/1992-10/17/1992
19 Construction Permit: 19, Applicant: DAN DUERRE, WR District: Renville County 05/26/1992-10/25/1992
20 Construction Permit: 20, Applicant: AUDUBON NWR, WR District: Mclean County 06/05/1992-10/25/1992
21 Construction Permit: 21, Applicant: City of Grand Forks, WR District: Grand Forks County 06/05/1992-10/25/1992
22 Construction Permit: 23, Applicant: ROBERT BACKFISCH, WR District: Mercer County 09/30/1992-10/28/1992
23 Construction Permit: 24, Applicant: PAUL RODE, WR District: Lamoure County 10/01/1992-11/02/1992
24 Construction Permit: 25, Applicant: BERNARD SODERQUIST, WR District: Mclean County 07/21/1992-11/04/1992
25 Construction Permit: 26, Applicant: CITY OF ARGUSVILLE, WR District: Rush River 07/21/1992-11/04/1992
26 Construction Permit: 27, Applicant: DANIEL L. WENTZ, WR District: Rush River 07/21/1992-11/04/1992
27 Construction Permit: 28, Applicant: DEANE BJORNSON, WR District: Pembina County 07/21/1992-11/04/1992
28 Construction Permit: 29, Applicant: DEANE BJORNSON, WR District: Pembina County 08/05/1992-11/04/1992
29 Construction Permit: 31, Applicant: City of Fargo, WR District: Southeast Cass 08/05/1992-11/04/1992
30 Construction Permit: 32, Applicant: RICHARD ADRIAN, WR District: Southeast Cass 08/05/1992-11/04/1992
31 Construction Permit: 33, Applicant: LLOYD LOCKHEED, WR District: North Cass 09/30/1992-11/04/1992
32 Construction Permit: 34, Applicant: ND ARMY NATIONAL GUARD, WR District: Ramsey County 06/17/1992-11/14/1992
33 Construction Permit: 35, Applicant: IHNKEN BROTHERS, WR District: North Cass 06/17/1992-11/14/1992
34 Construction Permit: 36, Applicant: MERLIN FINGARSON, WR District: Pembina County 06/17/1992-11/14/1992
35 Construction Permit: 37, Applicant: CITY OF HARDWOOD, WR District: Southeast Cass 07/14/1992-11/14/1992
36 Construction Permit: 38, Applicant: RICHLAND CO WRD, WR District: Richland County 07/14/1992-11/14/1992
37 Construction Permit: 39, Water Permit: 21, Applicant: City of Grand Forks, WR District: Grand Forks County 08/29/1962-08/31/1962
38 Construction Permit: 40, Applicant: NORA CEMETERY ASSOCIATION, WR District: North Cass 07/14/1992-11/14/1992
39 Construction Permit: 41, Applicant: ND GAME & FISH DEPT, WR District: Stutsman County 07/14/1992-11/14/1992
40 Construction Permit: 42, Applicant: PETERSON BROS., WR District: Walsh County 07/14/1992-11/14/1992
41 Construction Permit: 43, Applicant: DEL RAY GELSTER, WR District: Mercer County 08/26/1992-11/14/1992
42 Construction Permit: 44, Applicant: STANDFORD LANDA, WR District: Grand Forks County 06/17/1992-11/16/1992
43 Construction Permit: 45, Applicant: TERRY COMPSON, WR District: Southeast Cass 06/17/1992-11/17/1992
44 Construction Permit: 46, Water Permit: 3398, Applicant: ND GAME & FISH DEPT, WR District: Mclean County 06/24/1980-07/11/1980
45 Construction Permit: 47, Applicant: ND GAME & FISH DEPT, WR District: Mclean County 06/17/1992-11/17/1992
46 Construction Permit: 48, Applicant: ALBERT LEMKE, WR District: Southeast Cass 06/18/1992-11/17/1992
47 Construction Permit: 49, Applicant: BROOKTREE PARK, WR District: Rush River 07/01/1992-11/17/1992
48 Construction Permit: 50, Applicant: Steele Co WRD, WR District: Steele County 07/01/1992-11/17/1992
49 Construction Permit: 51, Applicant: Steele Co WRD, WR District: Steele County 07/01/1992-11/17/1992
50 Construction Permit: 52, Applicant: CLAYTON SYMINGTON, WR District: Pembina County 04/29/1992-11/23/1992
51 Construction Permit: 53, Applicant: LLOYD BOOM, WR District: Barnes County 07/01/1992-11/23/1992
52 Construction Permit: 54, Applicant: OTELIA BURKE, WR District: Pierce County 07/14/1992-11/23/1992
53 Construction Permit: 55, Applicant: DEAN RELLAND, WR District: Richland County 07/14/1992-11/23/1992
54 Construction Permit: 56, Applicant: CLIFF ISSENDORF, WR District: Bottineau County 07/14/1992-11/23/1992
55 Construction Permit: 57, Applicant: NORMAN GLINZ, WR District: Boundary Creek 07/14/1992-11/23/1992
56 Construction Permit: 58, Applicant: NORMAN GLINZ, WR District: Boundary Creek 05/12/1992-11/30/1992
57 Construction Permit: 59, Applicant: HAZEL M. BAYNE, WR District: Grand Forks County 07/14/1992-01/29/1993
58 Construction Permit: 60, Applicant: DELORES GOWAN, WR District: Grand Forks County 07/17/1992-01/29/1993
59 Construction Permit: 61, Applicant: JOE J. SIVAK, WR District: Billings County 07/17/1992-02/04/1993
60 Construction Permit: 62, Applicant: US FISH AND WILDLIFE, WR District: Burke County 07/17/1992-02/04/1993
61 Construction Permit: 63, Water Permit: 3568, Applicant: ND Game & Fish Dept, WR District: Rush River 03/01/1980-11/03/1980
62 Construction Permit: 64, Applicant: CITY OF BEULAH, WR District: Mercer County 07/17/1992-02/04/1993
63 Construction Permit: 65, Water Permit: 3607, Applicant: RANSOM CO WRD, WR District: Ransom County 10/23/1980-11/13/1980
64 Construction Permit: 66, Applicant: FARGO PARK DISTRICT, WR District: Southeast Cass 07/17/1992-02/04/1993
65 Construction Permit: 67, Applicant: DONALD D. ANDERSON, WR District: Walsh County 07/17/1992-02/04/1993
66 Construction Permit: 68, Applicant: LESTER SCHIRADO, WR District: Morton County 07/24/1992-02/04/1993
67 Construction Permit: 69, Water Permit: 3643, Applicant: GARY SLOAN, WR District: Kidder County 10/28/1980-12/23/1980
68 Construction Permit: 71, Applicant: DAVID LORENZ, WR District: Ramsey County 08/26/1992-02/08/1993
69 Construction Permit: 72, Applicant: City of Devils Lake, WR District: Ramsey County 08/26/1992-02/08/1993
70 Construction Permit: 73, Applicant: TIOGA AIRPORT AUTHORITY, WR District: Williams County 08/27/1992-02/08/1993
71 Construction Permit: 74, Water Permit: 3657, Applicant: HETTINGER PARK BOARD, WR District: Adams County 01/19/1981-03/21/1981
72 Construction Permit: 75, Applicant: AL WENTZ (MAYOR), WR District: Pierce County 02/08/1993
73 Construction Permit: 76, Applicant: EDWIN CARLSON, WR District: Ward County 08/26/1992-02/09/1993
74 Construction Permit: 77, Applicant: EDWIN CARLSON, WR District: Ward County 09/16/1992-02/09/1993
75 Construction Permit: 78, Applicant: GREG WINTERQUIST, WR District: North Cass 09/16/1992-02/09/1993
76 Construction Permit: 79, Applicant: RICHLAND CO WRD, WR District: Richland County 07/24/1992-02/13/1993
77 Construction Permit: 80, Applicant: CASS MAPLE RIVER WRD, WR District: Maple River 09/30/1992-02/13/1993
78 Construction Permit: 81, Applicant: MORTON CO WRD, WR District: Morton County 10/21/1992-02/17/1993
79 Construction Permit: 82, Applicant: FRANK GARTNER, WR District: Morton County 10/21/1992-02/17/1993
80 Construction Permit: 83, Applicant: BERT NEIDEFFER, WR District: Burleigh County 06/12/1992-02/22/1993
81 Construction Permit: 84, Applicant: RIVERBEND SUBDIVISION, WR District: Southeast Cass 10/07/1992-02/23/1993
82 Construction Permit: 85, Applicant: NORTHWEST TELEPHONE CO, WR District: Morton County 09/30/1992-02/26/1993
83 Construction Permit: 86, Applicant: EUGENE FUHRMAN, WR District: Divide County 05/26/1992-03/17/1993
84 Construction Permit: 87, Applicant: ALLEN BAUMGARTER, WR District: Maple River 08/26/1992-03/17/1993
85 Construction Permit: 88, Applicant: MORTON CO WRD, WR District: Morton County 08/26/1992-03/27/1993
86 Construction Permit: 89, Applicant: MORTON CO WRD, WR District: Morton County 08/26/1992-03/27/1993
87 Construction Permit: 90, Water Permit: 00169(11), Applicant: US FISH AND WILDLIFE, WR District: Mclean County 07/22/1991-06/11/1992
88 Construction Permit: 91, Applicant: City of Grand Forks, WR District: Grand Forks County 08/26/1992-03/27/1993
89 Construction Permit: 92, Applicant: HELMER EBECK, WR District: Divide County 09/16/1992-03/27/1993
90 Construction Permit: 93, Applicant: CITY OF ARGUSVILLE, WR District: Rush River 10/21/1992-03/27/1993
91 Construction Permit: 94, Applicant: EATON FLOOD BOARD, WR District: McHenry County 10/29/1992-03/27/1993
92 Construction Permit: 95, Applicant: EATON FLOOD BOARD, WR District: McHenry County 10/29/1992-03/27/1993
93 Construction Permit: 96, Applicant: ALLEN MCEVERS, WR District: Burke County 10/29/1992-03/27/1993
94 Construction Permit: 97, Applicant: RAYMOND HEICK, WR District: Slope County 11/09/1992-03/27/1993
95 Construction Permit: 98, Water Permit: 01901A, Applicant: ANG POND, WR District: Mercer County 04/27/1992-07/27/1992
96 Construction Permit: 99, Water Permit: 1107, Applicant: US FOREST SERVICE, WR District: McKenzie County 10/03/1963-02/06/1970
97 Construction Permit: 100, Water Permit: 3637, Applicant: ALVIN SIMPSON, WR District: McKenzie County 12/01/1979-12/05/1980
98 Construction Permit: 101, Water Permit: 3665, Applicant: US FISH AND WILDLIFE, WR District: Grand Forks County 02/09/1981-03/31/1981
99 Construction Permit: 102, Water Permit: 3482, Applicant: US FISH AND WILDLIFE, WR District: Cavalier County 07/09/1980-07/17/1980
100 Construction Permit: 103, Water Permit: 3668, Applicant: KURT JOHNSON, WR District: McKenzie County 10/09/1978-05/29/1981
101 Construction Permit: 104, Water Permit: 3686, Applicant: US FOREST SERVICE, WR District: Slope County 08/05/1980-05/29/1981
102 Construction Permit: 105, Water Permit: 3726, Applicant: US FISH AND WILDLIFE, WR District: Emmons County 07/22/1981-07/29/1981
103 Construction Permit: 106, Water Permit: 3727, Applicant: WALTER A. MEYER, WR District: Morton County 09/01/1981-08/03/1981
104 Construction Permit: 107, Water Permit: 3740, Applicant: CITY OF BISBEE, WR District: Towner County 11/04/1981-11/23/1981
105 Construction Permit: 108, Water Permit: 3737, Applicant: US FOREST SERVICE, WR District: Billings County 08/21/1981-09/18/1981
106 Construction Permit: 109, Water Permit: 3716, Applicant: WALSH CO WRD, WR District: Grand Forks County 01/05/1981-07/27/1981
107 Construction Permit: 110, Water Permit: 3741, Applicant: MICHAEL WACHTER, WR District: Oliver County 10/26/1981-12/10/1981
108 Construction Permit: 111, Water Permit: 3744, Applicant: US FOREST SERVICE, WR District: Mckenzie County 11/23/1981-12/15/1981
109 Construction Permit: 112, Water Permit: 3738, Applicant: FORREST SCHMIDT & N HOLLE, WR District: Morton County 10/01/1981-10/16/1981
110 Construction Permit: 113, Water Permit: 3783, Applicant: ND GAME & FISH DEPT, WR District: Mclean County 06/02/1982
111 Construction Permit: 114, Water Permit: 3785, Applicant: ND GAME & FISH DEPT, WR District: Mclean County 06/01/1982-06/03/1982
112 Construction Permit: 115, Water Permit: 3786, Applicant: ND GAME & FISH DEPT, WR District: Slope County 11/01/1984-06/28/1982

Box 2:
1 Construction Permit: 116, Water Permit: 3794, Applicant: US FOREST SERVICE, WR District: Billings County 07/29/1982
2 Construction Permit: 117, Water Permit: 3798, Applicant: TRAILL CO WRD, WR District: Traill County 05/27/1982-10/14/1982
3 Construction Permit: 118, Water Permit: 3806, Applicant: US FISH AND WILDLIFE, WR District: Boundary Creek 07/02/1982-11/17/1982
4 Construction Permit: 119, Water Permit: 3804, Applicant: US FISH AND WILDLIFE, WR District: Mclean County 10/04/1982-10/29/1982
5 Construction Permit: 120, Water Permit: 3805, Applicant: US FISH AND WILDLIFE, WR District: Mclean County 05/27/1982-11/14/1982
6 Construction Permit: 121, Water Permit: 3543, Applicant: US FISH AND WILDLIFE, WR District: Cavalier County 06/01/1980-10/06/1980
7 Construction Permit: 122, Water Permit: 3488, Applicant: GOLDEN VALLEY WRD, WR District: Golden Valley County 08/13/1980-09/23/1980
8 Construction Permit: 123, Water Permit: 3808, Applicant: JOHN WAHLSTROM, WR District: McKenzie County 02/02/1983-04/19/1983
9 Construction Permit: 124, Water Permit: 3824, Applicant: CITY OF CASSELTON, WR District: Maple River 03/02/1983-08/24/1983
10 Construction Permit: 125, Water Permit: 3782, Applicant: ND GAME & FISH DEPT, WR District: Mclean County 05/26/1982-05/28/1982
11 Construction Permit: 126, Water Permit: 3868, Applicant: US FOREST SERVICE, WR District: McKenzie County 01/06/1984-03/19/1984
12 Construction Permit: 127, Water Permit: 3870, Applicant: US FOREST SERVICE, WR District: McKenzie County 01/04/1984-03/27/1984
13 Construction Permit: 128, Water Permit: 3875, Applicant: Steele Co WRD, WR District: Steele County 04/05/1984-06/01/1984
14 Construction Permit: 129, Water Permit: 3890, Applicant: ND GAME & FISH DEPT, WR District: Divide County 06/13/1984
15 Construction Permit: 130, Applicant: ND GAME & FISH DEPT, WR District: Mclean County 03/16/1992-04/09/1993
16 Construction Permit: 131, Water Permit: 3809, Applicant: US FISH AND WILDLIFE, WR District: Burleigh County 05/01/1983-06/08/1983
17 Construction Permit: 132, Water Permit: 3816, Applicant: US FISH AND WILDLIFE, WR District: Sargent County 01/01/1983-08/10/1983
18 Construction Permit: 133, Water Permit: 3288, Applicant: FOREST RIVER COLONY, WR District: Grand Forks County 06/01/1980-06/28/1980
19 Construction Permit: 134, Water Permit: 3874, Applicant: DENNIS BEYER, WR District: Bowman County 05/05/1983-04/05/1984
20 Construction Permit: 135, Water Permit: 3858, Applicant: HETTINGER CO WRD, WR District: Hettinger County 09/22/1983-10/12/1983
21 Construction Permit: 136, Water Permit: 3067, Applicant: JIM IRGENS, WR District: Williams County 06/19/1980-06/19/1980
22 Construction Permit: 137, Water Permit: 3708, Applicant: CITY OF DICKINSON, WR District: Stark County 01/05/1981-06/27/1981
23 Construction Permit: 138, Water Permit: 3755, Applicant: US FISH AND WILDLIFE, WR District: Mountrail County 04/12/1982-04/12/1982
24 Construction Permit: 139, Water Permit: 1020, Applicant: ND GAME & FISH DEPT, WR District: Wells County 08/18/1969-08/15/1969
25 Construction Permit: 140, Applicant: JAMES HAUSMANN, WR District: Benson County 04/03/1992-04/09/1993
26 Construction Permit: 141, Applicant: CITY OF MEDORA, WR District: Billings County 10/21/1992-04/09/1993
27 Construction Permit: 142, Applicant: DOUGLAS L. DARBY, WR District: Mclean County 10/29/1992-04/09/1993
28 Construction Permit: 143, Water Permit: 3865, Applicant: MORTON CO HWY DEPT, WR District: Morton County 10/10/1983-10/13/1983
29 Construction Permit: 144, Water Permit: 3881, Applicant: US FISH AND WILDLIFE, WR District: Pierce County 09/02/1983-06/05/1984
30 Construction Permit: 145, Water Permit: 3812, Applicant: US FISH AND WILDLIFE, WR District: Burleigh County 07/01/1983-07/01/1983
31 Construction Permit: 146, Water Permit: 3826, Applicant: FOSTER CO WRD, WR District: Foster County 09/01/1983-09/16/1983
32 Construction Permit: 147, Applicant: DONALD MURCH, WR District: North Cass 10/29/1992-04/09/1993
33 Construction Permit: 149, Applicant: RICHARD ONSTAD, WR District: Grand Forks County 10/29/1992-04/09/1993
34 Construction Permit: 150, Applicant: HERB GRENZ, WR District: Emmons County 11/09/1992-04/09/1993
35 Construction Permit: 151, Water Permit: 3888, Applicant: ALCHEM LTD, WR District: Walsh County 05/17/1984-06/05/1984
36 Construction Permit: 152, Water Permit: 3895, Applicant: TUTTLE WILDLIFE CLUB, WR District: Kidder County 02/01/1984-07/06/1984
37 Construction Permit: 153, Water Permit: 00169(28), Applicant: US FISH AND WILDLIFE, WR District: Ward County 03/02/1992-06/18/1992
38 Construction Permit: 154, Applicant: BAUKOL NOONAN INC, WR District: Oliver County 11/09/1992-04/09/1993
39 Construction Permit: 155, Applicant: BAUKOL NOONAN INC, WR District: Oliver County 11/09/1992-04/09/1993
40 Construction Permit: 156, Applicant: BAUKOL NOONAN INC, WR District: Oliver County 11/09/1992-04/09/1993
41 Construction Permit: 157, Water Permit: 3902, Applicant: US FOREST SERVICE, WR District: Slope County 09/05/1984-09/05/1984
42 Construction Permit: 158, Water Permit: 1963, Applicant: MINNKOTA POWER INC., WR District: Oliver County 09/01/1979-08/20/1979
43 Construction Permit: 159, Water Permit: 3905, Applicant: US FISH AND WILDLIFE, WR District: Grand Forks County 08/01/1984-10/03/1984
44 Construction Permit: 160, Applicant: WILLIAM TESKE, WR District: Walsh County 11/09/1992-04/09/1993
45 Construction Permit: 161, Water Permit: 3926, Applicant: ND GAME & FISH DEPT, WR District: Burleigh County 10/15/1984
46 Construction Permit: 162, Applicant: City of Grand Forks, WR District: Grand Forks County 11/13/1992-04/09/1993
47 Construction Permit: 163, Applicant: RAYMOUND BRUBAKKEN, WR District: Walsh County 11/13/1992-04/12/1993
48 Construction Permit: 164, Water Permit: 3966, Applicant: GRANT CO WRD, WR District: Grant County 06/01/1985-09/16/1985
49 Construction Permit: 165, Applicant: HENRY C. WESSMAN, WR District: Grand Forks County 11/13/1992-04/13/1993
50 Construction Permit: 166, Water Permit: 3917, Applicant: US FOREST SERVICE, WR District: McKenzie County 08/23/1984-10/03/1984
51 Construction Permit: 167, Water Permit: 1261, Applicant: US FISH AND WILDLIFE, WR District: Sargent County 11/16/1976-12/03/1976
52 Construction Permit: 168, Water Permit: 3923, Applicant: Cavalier Co. WRD, WR District: Cavalier County 09/27/1984-10/03/1984
53 Construction Permit: 169, Applicant: RICHLAND CO WRD, WR District: Richland County 11/13/1992-04/13/1993
54 Construction Permit: 170, Applicant: ALCHEM LTD, WR District: Walsh County 08/18/1992-04/27/1993
55 Construction Permit: 171, Applicant: WILLIAM TESKE, WR District: Walsh County 11/23/1992-05/05/1993
56 Construction Permit: 172, Water Permit: 3925, Applicant: GRAND FORKS CO WRD, WR District: Grand Forks County 04/25/1984-10/05/1984
57 Construction Permit: 173, Water Permit: 3924, Applicant: US BUREAU OF RECLAMATION, WR District: Ramsey County 10/01/1984-10/04/1984
58 Construction Permit: 174, Applicant: CITY OF HALLIDAY, WR District: Dunn County 03/19/1993-05/06/1993
59 Construction Permit: 175, Applicant: CITY OF HALLIDAY, WR District: Dunn County 12/28/1992-05/10/1993
60 Construction Permit: 176, Applicant: KEITH YOUNG, WR District: Pembina County 07/05/1988-05/21/1993
61 Construction Permit: 177, Applicant: MRS. CARL HEUCHERT, WR District: Pembina County 11/23/1992-06/09/1993
62 Construction Permit: 178, Applicant: BAUKOL NOONAN INC - MINOT, WR District: Burke County 11/23/1992-06/09/1993
63 Construction Permit: 179, Applicant: CURTIS CHRISTENSON, WR District: Pembina County 06/02/1993-06/09/1993
64 Construction Permit: 180, Applicant: DON LATOZKE, WR District: Pembina County 12/11/1992-06/11/1993
65 Construction Permit: 181, Applicant: PAUL BOESE, WR District: Southeast Cass 12/11/1992-06/14/1993
66 Construction Permit: 182, Applicant: WILLIAM A BARES, WR District: Southeast Cass 01/26/1993-06/20/1993
67 Construction Permit: 183, Applicant: Jonathan Carass, WR District: Southeast Cass 01/26/1993-06/20/1993
68 Construction Permit: 184, Water Permit: 4060, Applicant: EDDIE R.RUSTAN, WR District: Hettinger County 06/04/1986
69 Construction Permit: 185, Applicant: CARL HARMON, WR District: Williams County 03/15/1993-06/30/1993
70 Construction Permit: 186, Applicant: FRANK EBERTOWSKI, WR District: Walsh County 11/23/1992-07/04/1993
71 Construction Permit: 187, Applicant: MCCORMICK INC., WR District: Southeast Cass 01/15/1993-07/04/1993
72 Construction Permit: 188, Water Permit: 4354, Applicant: City of Grand Forks, WR District: Grand Forks County 01/19/1988-04/21/1988
73 Construction Permit: 189, Water Permit: 3951, Applicant: ND GAME & FISH DEPT, WR District: Morton County 04/02/1985-04/25/1985
74 Construction Permit: 190, Water Permit: 3952, Applicant: ND GAME & FISH DEPT, WR District: Mclean County 05/10/1985-05/23/1985
75 Construction Permit: 191, Water Permit: 3952, Applicant: ND GAME & FISH DEPT, WR District: Mclean County 05/01/1985-05/30/1985
76 Construction Permit: 192, Water Permit: 3952, Applicant: ND GAME & FISH DEPT, WR District: Mclean County 06/25/1985
77 Construction Permit: 193, Water Permit: 3952, Applicant: ND GAME & FISH DEPT, WR District: Mclean County 06/25/1985
78 Construction Permit: 194, Water Permit: 3953, Applicant: ND GAME & FISH DEPT, WR District: Adams County 04/01/1985-07/01/1985

Box 3:
1 Construction Permit: 195, Water Permit: 3942, Applicant: LEONARD HOLTE, WR District: Burke County 10/31/1984-02/13/1985
2 Construction Permit: 196, Water Permit: 3944, Applicant: CONSOLIDATION COAL CO., WR District: Burke County 03/11/1985
3 Construction Permit: 197, Water Permit: 3941, Applicant: ALLAN ALTNER, WR District: Burke County 09/27/1984-11/27/1984
4 Construction Permit: 198, Water Permit: 1261, Applicant: US FISH AND WILDLIFE, WR District: Sargent County 11/04/1976-12/08/1976
5 Construction Permit: 199, Water Permit: 3975, Applicant: LORETTA (FRANK)REDLIN, WR District: Stutsman County 09/01/1985-10/08/1985
6 Construction Permit: 200, Water Permit: 3958, Applicant: ND GAME & FISH DEPT, WR District: Burleigh County 06/01/1985-07/03/1985
7 Construction Permit: 201, Water Permit: 3962, Applicant: US BUREAU OF RECLAMATION, WR District: Wells County 08/01/1985-08/09/1985
8 Construction Permit: 202, Water Permit: 3961, Applicant: KNIFE RIVER COAL, WR District: Mercer County 03/25/1985-07/05/1985
9 Construction Permit: 203, Water Permit: 3964, Applicant: ND GAME & FISH DEPT, WR District: Maple River 08/12/1985
10 Construction Permit: 204, Water Permit: 00169(14), Applicant: US FISH AND WILDLIFE, WR District: Williams County 12/09/1991-06/12/1992
11 Construction Permit: 205, Water Permit: 3965, Applicant: ND STATE LAND DEPARTMENT, WR District: Burke County 09/14/1984-08/26/1985
12 Construction Permit: 206, Water Permit: 4249, Applicant: US FISH AND WILDLIFE, WR District: Kidder County 09/23/1987-10/30/1987
13 Construction Permit: 207, Water Permit: 3968, Applicant: ND GAME & FISH DEPT, WR District: Burke County 08/01/1985-09/19/1985
14 Construction Permit: 208, Applicant: INTERSTATE SUNFLOWER INC, WR District: Southeast Cass 02/16/1993-07/04/1993
15 Construction Permit: 209, Water Permit: 3950, Applicant: US FISH AND WILDLIFE, WR District: Mclean County 09/08/1980-04/24/1985
16 Construction Permit: 210, Water Permit: 3985, Applicant: US BUREAU OF RECLAMATION, WR District: Wells County 10/08/1985-11/01/1985
17 Construction Permit: 211, Applicant: US BUREAU OF RECLAMATION, WR District: Wells County 02/23/1993-07/04/1993
18 Construction Permit: 212, Water Permit: 3986, Applicant: US BUREAU OF RECLAMATION, WR District: Wells County 11/06/1985
19 Construction Permit: 213, Applicant: CHARLEY J. STEFFAN, WR District: Stark County 03/01/1993-07/04/1993
20 Construction Permit: 214, Water Permit: 3983, Applicant: US FISH AND WILDLIFE, WR District: Burke County 11/01/1985-10/15/1985
21 Construction Permit: 215, Water Permit: 1416, Applicant: US BUREAU OF RECLAMATION, WR District: Mclean County 02/02/1978-05/01/1978
22 Construction Permit: 216, Water Permit: 1416, Applicant: US BUREAU OF RECLAMATION, WR District: Mclean County 02/02/1978-05/01/1978
23 Construction Permit: 217, Applicant: CONSOLIDATED COAL CO., WR District: Ward County 03/01/1993-07/04/1993
24 Construction Permit: 218, Water Permit: 4008, Applicant: CONSOLIDATION COAL CO., WR District: Ward County 07/01/1981-01/17/1986
25 Construction Permit: 219, Applicant: GEORESOURCES INC., WR District: Williams County 03/10/1993-07/04/1993
26 Construction Permit: 220, Water Permit: 3987, Applicant: US FOREST SERVICE, WR District: Slope County 10/03/1985-11/25/1985
27 Construction Permit: 221, Applicant: CARL DOBITZ, WR District: Sioux County 03/10/1993-07/04/1993
28 Construction Permit: 222, Water Permit: 1107, Applicant: US FOREST SERVICE, WR District: McKenzie County 09/30/1976-10/15/1976
29 Construction Permit: 223, Water Permit: 3998, Applicant: NORMA HONL, WR District: Richland County 07/01/1985-01/10/1986
30 Construction Permit: 224, Water Permit: 3980, Applicant: SCHOONOVER BROS., WR District: Morton County 10/01/1985-10/15/1985
31 Construction Permit: 225, Applicant: HURRICANE LAKE JOINT WRD, WR District: Towner County 03/10/1993-07/04/1993
32 Construction Permit: 226, Water Permit: 1488, Applicant: JOHN H.BASARABA, WR District: Mclean County 09/12/1978-10/23/1978
33 Construction Permit: 227, Water Permit: 3844, Applicant: ROBERT MACDONALD, WR District: Burleigh County 05/18/1983-09/19/1983
34 Construction Permit: 228, Applicant: DAVID AHLBERG, WR District: Towner County 05/27/1993-07/04/1993
35 Construction Permit: 229, Applicant: SELMER TORRISON, WR District: Eddy County 02/16/1993-07/10/1993
36 Construction Permit: 230, Applicant: EDWARD GUST, WR District: Stutsman County 02/10/1992-07/21/1993
37 Construction Permit: 232, Applicant: WALTON RUSSELL, WR District: MORTON LOWER HEART 04/23/1992-07/27/1993
38 Construction Permit: 233, Applicant: EATON IRRIGATE BOARD, WR District: McHenry County 03/26/1993-08/10/1993
39 Construction Permit: 234, Applicant: WELLS CO WRD, WR District: Wells County 05/01/1992-10/04/1993
40 Construction Permit: 235, Water Permit: 4002, Applicant: ARTHUR L. SMITH, WR District: Williams County 11/06/1985-01/10/1986
41 Construction Permit: 236, Water Permit: 1110, Applicant: CITY OF EDMORE, WR District: Ramsey County 11/04/1976-11/17/1976
42 Construction Permit: 237, Applicant: BURLEIGH CO WRD, WR District: Burleigh County 01/15/1993-10/11/1993
43 Construction Permit: 238, Water Permit: 4009, Applicant: DAVID DVORAK, WR District: Dunn County 04/01/1985-02/25/1986
44 Construction Permit: 240, Applicant: CASS SOUTHEAST WRD, WR District: Southeast Cass 03/15/1993-10/11/1993
45 Construction Permit: 241, Applicant: CHARLES A.HART, WR District: Pembina County 04/08/1993-10/11/1993
46 Construction Permit: 242, Applicant: HENRY NOLTIMIER, WR District: Ramsey County 04/15/1993-10/11/1993
47 Construction Permit: 243, Water Permit: 3997, Applicant: WILLIAMS CO WRD, WR District: Williams County 04/04/1985-01/07/1986
48 Construction Permit: 244, Water Permit: 1261, Applicant: US FISH AND WILDLIFE, WR District: Sargent County 10/08/1976-12/17/1976
49 Construction Permit: 245, Water Permit: 4026, Applicant: EDWARD E. DVORAK, WR District: Dunn County 02/06/1984-03/19/1986
50 Construction Permit: 246, Applicant: MARTHA WITTENBACH, WR District: McKenzie County 05/10/1993-10/11/1993
51 Construction Permit: 247, Applicant: ND STATE LAND DEPARTMENT, WR District: Mercer County 05/10/1993-10/11/1993
52 Construction Permit: 248, Water Permit: 4057, Applicant: GRAND FORKS COUNTY COMM, WR District: Grand Forks County 03/01/1986-04/14/1986
53 Construction Permit: 249, Water Permit: 4064, Applicant: BAUKOL NOONAN INC, WR District: Oliver County 06/04/1986
54 Construction Permit: 250, Water Permit: 4065, Applicant: BAUKOL NOONAN INC, WR District: Oliver County 07/01/1986-06/06/1986

Box 4:
1 Construction Permit: 251, Applicant: US BUREAU OF RECLAMATION, WR District: Ramsey County 06/02/1993-10/11/1993
2 Construction Permit: 252, Applicant: US BUREAU OF RECLAMATION, WR District: Wells County 04/15/1993-10/12/1993
3 Construction Permit: 253, Applicant: US BUREAU OF RECLAMATION, WR District: Wells County 04/15/1993-10/12/1993
4 Construction Permit: 254, Applicant: US BUREAU OF RECLAMATION, WR District: Wells County 04/20/1993-10/12/1993
5 Construction Permit: 255, Applicant: US BUREAU OF RECLAMATION, WR District: Wells County 04/30/1993-10/15/1993
6 Construction Permit: 256, Applicant: US BUREAU OF RECLAMATION, WR District: Wells County 05/17/1993-10/15/1993
7 Construction Permit: 257, Applicant: US BUREAU OF RECLAMATION, WR District: Wells County 04/01/1992-10/27/1993
8 Construction Permit: 258, Applicant: US BUREAU OF RECLAMATION, WR District: Wells County 12/24/1992-10/27/1993
9 Construction Permit: 259, Applicant: US BUREAU OF RECLAMATION, WR District: Wells County 02/01/1993-10/27/1993
10 Construction Permit: 260, Water Permit: 00169(10), Applicant: US FISH AND WILDLIFE, WR District: Emmons County 06/28/1991-06/11/1992
11 Construction Permit: 261, Water Permit: 4088, Applicant: ND GAME & FISH DEPT, WR District: Morton County 04/01/1986-06/16/1986
12 Construction Permit: 262, Applicant: VERNE BILLINGS, WR District: Pembina County 04/30/1993-10/27/1993
13 Construction Permit: 263, Applicant: City of Grand Forks, WR District: Grand Forks County 05/10/1993-10/27/1993
14 Construction Permit: 264, Water Permit: 4094, Applicant: US FISH AND WILDLIFE, WR District: Ward County 04/01/1986-06/24/1986
15 Construction Permit: 265, Applicant: WARREN ADAMS, WR District: Burleigh County 05/10/1993-10/27/1993
16 Construction Permit: 266, Water Permit: 4096, Applicant: ND GAME & FISH DEPT, WR District: Ransom County 06/20/1986-06/30/1986
17 Construction Permit: 267, Water Permit: 4096, Applicant: ND GAME & FISH DEPT, WR District: Ransom County 06/20/1986-06/30/1986
18 Construction Permit: 268, Water Permit: 4096, Applicant: ND GAME & FISH DEPT, WR District: Ransom County 07/01/1986-07/08/1986
19 Construction Permit: 269, Water Permit: 4096, Applicant: ND GAME & FISH DEPT, WR District: Ransom County 05/01/1986-07/11/1986
20 Construction Permit: 270, Water Permit: 4102, Applicant: US FISH AND WILDLIFE, WR District: Bottineau County 07/01/1986-07/30/1986
21 Construction Permit: 271, Water Permit: 00169(29), Applicant: US FISH AND WILDLIFE, WR District: Bottineau County 03/24/1992-06/18/1992
22 Construction Permit: 272, Applicant: FRANK BROSSART, WR District: Rolette County 05/10/1993-10/27/1993
23 Construction Permit: 273, Applicant: TOM LUNDBERG, WR District: Southeast Cass 05/10/1993-10/27/1993
24 Construction Permit: 274, Applicant: UNIVERSITY OF MARY, WR District: Burleigh County 05/17/1993-10/27/1993
25 Construction Permit: 275, Applicant: UNIVERSITY OF MARY, WR District: Burleigh County 05/17/1993-10/27/1993
26 Construction Permit: 276, Applicant: UNIVERSITY OF MARY, WR District: Burleigh County 05/17/1993-10/27/1993
27 Construction Permit: 277, Applicant: MINN-DAK FARMERS COOP, WR District: Richland County 07/02/1993-10/27/1993
28 Construction Permit: 278, Applicant: MINN-DAK FARMERS COOP, WR District: Richland County 07/02/1993-10/27/1993
29 Construction Permit: 279, Applicant: MINN-DAK FARMERS COOP, WR District: Richland County 08/16/1993-10/27/1993
30 Construction Permit: 280, Water Permit: 4113, Applicant: ND GAME & FISH DEPT, WR District: Mclean County 02/01/1986-08/18/1986
31 Construction Permit: 281, Water Permit: 4113, Applicant: ND GAME & FISH DEPT, WR District: Mclean County 05/01/1986-08/18/1986
32 Construction Permit: 282, Water Permit: 4113, Applicant: ND GAME & FISH DEPT, WR District: Mclean County 08/01/1986-08/18/1986
33 Construction Permit: 283, Water Permit: 4116, Applicant: US FOREST SERVICE, WR District: Slope County 08/01/1986-08/26/1986
34 Construction Permit: 284, Water Permit: 4098, Applicant: MANDAN PARK DISTRICT, WR District: Lower Heart 07/01/1985-07/30/1986
35 Construction Permit: 285, Water Permit: 4110, Applicant: DOUGLAS EARL, WR District: Grand Forks County 07/01/1986-08/06/1986
36 Construction Permit: 286, Applicant: US BUREAU OF RECLAMATION, WR District: Cavalier County 07/02/1993-11/04/1993
37 Construction Permit: 288, Water Permit: 4118, Applicant: JOHN KRAPP, WR District: Stutsman County 08/01/1986-09/16/1986
38 Construction Permit: 289, Applicant: VERNON R. LANING, WR District: Mercer County 08/27/1993-11/04/1993
39 Construction Permit: 290, Applicant: CHARLES FORTIER, WR District: Divide County 08/26/1992-11/08/1993
40 Construction Permit: 291, Applicant: MERLYN WITTY, WR District: Burke County 04/26/1993-11/08/1993
41 Construction Permit: 292, Applicant: ORLANE MARUSKIE, WR District: Burke County 06/14/1993-11/08/1993
42 Construction Permit: 293, Water Permit: 4126, Applicant: BARNES CO WRD, WR District: Barnes County 07/16/1986-09/26/1986
43 Construction Permit: 294, Water Permit: 4138, Applicant: WESTHOPE COUNTRY CLUB, WR District: Bottineau County 09/01/1986-09/30/1986
44 Construction Permit: 295, Applicant: DON MERTERS, WR District: Ramsey County 06/14/1993-11/08/1993
45 Construction Permit: 296, Applicant: ALLAN MELANDER, WR District: North Cass 06/14/1993-11/08/1993
46 Construction Permit: 297, Applicant: AMERICAN CRYSTAL SUGAR CO, WR District: Traill County 08/03/1993-11/09/1993
47 Construction Permit: 298, Applicant: AMERICAN CRYSTAL SUGAR CO, WR District: Traill County 07/02/1993-11/12/1993
48 Construction Permit: 299, Applicant: AMERICAN CRYSTAL SUGAR CO, WR District: Traill County 05/12/1992-11/19/1993
49 Construction Permit: 300, Applicant: AMERICAN CRYSTAL SUGAR CO, WR District: Traill County 11/01/1993-11/19/1993
50 Construction Permit: 301, Applicant: AMERICAN CRYSTAL SUGAR CO, WR District: Traill County 09/16/1992-11/30/1993
51 Construction Permit: 302, Applicant: AMERICAN CRYSTAL SUGAR CO, WR District: Traill County 04/08/1993-12/03/1993
52 Construction Permit: 303, Applicant: AMERICAN CRYSTAL SUGAR CO, WR District: Traill County 07/02/1993-12/03/1993
53 Construction Permit: 304, Applicant: AMERICAN CRYSTAL SUGAR CO, WR District: Traill County 07/02/1993-12/03/1993
54 Construction Permit: 305, Applicant: AMERICAN CRYSTAL SUGAR CO, WR District: Traill County 07/23/1993-12/03/1993
55 Construction Permit: 306, Applicant: ERNIE HAUGEN, WR District: Towner County 04/29/1993-12/11/1993
56 Construction Permit: 307, Applicant: US FISH AND WILDLIFE, WR District: Maple River 07/23/1993-12/13/1993
57 Construction Permit: 308, Applicant: WAHPETON BOARD OF PARK CO, WR District: Richland County 07/30/1993-12/21/1993
58 Construction Permit: 309, Water Permit: 4139, Applicant: BAUKOL NOONAN INC, WR District: Oliver County 10/01/1986-10/30/1986
59 Construction Permit: 310, Water Permit: 4272, Applicant: RAYMOND HEUPEL, WR District: Stutsman County 10/12/1987-12/02/1987
60 Construction Permit: 311, Applicant: NEIL KRENZ, WR District: Oak Creek 07/30/1993-12/21/1993
61 Construction Permit: 312, Applicant: CASS SOUTHEAST WRD, WR District: Southeast Cass 07/30/1993-12/21/1993
62 Construction Permit: 313, Water Permit: 0S1019, Applicant: SOURIS RIVER JOINT WRB, WR District: Ward County 05/14/1991-07/29/1992
63 Construction Permit: 314, Water Permit: 0S1019, Applicant: SOURIS RIVER JOINT WRB, WR District: Ward County 04/23/1992-08/03/1992
64 Construction Permit: 315, Water Permit: 0S1019, Applicant: SOURIS RIVER JOINT WRB, WR District: Ward County 04/29/1992-08/03/1992
65 Construction Permit: 316, Water Permit: 0S1019, Applicant: SOURIS RIVER JOINT WRB, WR District: Ward County 05/06/1992-08/03/1992
66 Construction Permit: 317, Water Permit: 0S1019, Applicant: SOURIS RIVER JOINT WRB, WR District: Ward County 05/06/1992-08/03/1992
67 Construction Permit: 318, Water Permit: 0S1019, Applicant: SOURIS RIVER JOINT WRB, WR District: McHenry County 05/06/1992-08/03/1992
68 Construction Permit: 319, Water Permit: 0S1019, Applicant: SOURIS RIVER JOINT WRB, WR District: Ward County 04/06/1992-08/10/1992
69 Construction Permit: 320, Water Permit: 4157, Applicant: US FOREST SERVICE, WR District: Slope County 11/01/1986-01/29/1987
70 Construction Permit: 321, Applicant: LOUIS J. ROSENAU, WR District: North Cass 07/30/1993-12/21/1993
71 Construction Permit: 322, Applicant: CHRIST KLEIN, WR District: Wells County 07/30/1993-12/28/1993
72 Construction Permit: 323, Applicant: RICHARD BENSON, WR District: Rolette County 07/30/1993-12/28/1993
73 Construction Permit: 324, Water Permit: 4278, Applicant: ARDON HERMAN, WR District: Benson County 10/12/1987-12/02/1987
74 Construction Permit: 325, Applicant: JAMES HOUMANN, WR District: Bottineau County 07/30/1993-12/28/1993
75 Construction Permit: 326, Applicant: DENNIS SLOMINSKI, WR District: Walsh County 08/16/1993-01/04/1994
76 Construction Permit: 327, Water Permit: 4187, Applicant: VERNON R. LANING, WR District: Mercer County 11/01/1986-01/29/1987
77 Construction Permit: 328, Applicant: ROBERT HEUER, WR District: Divide County 08/16/1993-01/04/1994
78 Construction Permit: 329, Applicant: MAURICE SCHWAN, WR District: Ramsey County 08/16/1993-01/04/1994
79 Construction Permit: 330, Applicant: CITY OF WAHPETON, WR District: Richland County 09/02/1993-01/04/1994
80 Construction Permit: 331, Applicant: ORLANE MARUSKIE, WR District: Burke County 09/03/1993-01/12/1994
81 Construction Permit: 332, Applicant: KEN SCHINDLER, WR District: Wells County 09/03/1993-01/12/1994
82 Construction Permit: 333, Applicant: MISSOURI VALLEY FAIR ASSO, WR District: Burleigh County 09/03/1993-01/12/1994
83 Construction Permit: 334, Water Permit: 4145, Applicant: FARGO PARK DIST., WR District: Southeast Cass 12/01/1986-12/12/1986
84 Construction Permit: 335, Water Permit: 4212, Applicant: JOHNNY BUECHLER, WR District: Mercer County 01/01/1987-05/05/1987
85 Construction Permit: 336, Applicant: JOHNNY BUECHLER, WR District: Mercer County 09/03/1993-01/12/1994
86 Construction Permit: 337, Applicant: JOHNNY BUECHLER, WR District: Mercer County 09/03/1993-01/25/1994
87 Construction Permit: 338, Applicant: US BUREAU OF RECLAMATION, WR District: Stutsman County 09/03/1993-01/25/1994
88 Construction Permit: 339, Water Permit: 4217, Applicant: THE COTEAU PROP.CO., WR District: Mercer County 02/01/1987-05/27/1987
89 Construction Permit: 340, Applicant: US FISH AND WILDLIFE, WR District: Mclean County 07/30/1993-01/28/1994
90 Construction Permit: 341, Applicant: US BUREAU OF RECLAMATION, WR District: Sheridan County 09/03/1993-02/03/1994
91 Construction Permit: 342, Water Permit: 4231, Applicant: EWALD WETZEL, WR District: Burleigh County 04/13/1987-07/15/1987
92 Construction Permit: 343, Water Permit: 4238, Applicant: KNIFE RIVER COAL, WR District: Mercer County 08/11/1987-08/19/1987
93 Construction Permit: 344, Water Permit: 4239, Applicant: KNIFE RIVER COAL, WR District: Mercer County 06/01/1987-08/24/1987

Box 5:
1 Construction Permit: 345, Water Permit: 4241, Applicant: KNIFE RIVER COAL, WR District: Mercer County 04/01/1987-08/31/1987
2 Construction Permit: 346, Water Permit: 4240, Applicant: KNIFE RIVER COAL, WR District: Mercer County 03/30/1987-08/31/1987
3 Construction Permit: 347, Water Permit: 4242, Applicant: KNIFE RIVER COAL, WR District: Mercer County 07/05/1987-10/20/1987
4 Construction Permit: 348, Water Permit: 4243, Applicant: KNIFE RIVER COAL, WR District: Oliver County 07/05/1987-10/20/1987
5 Construction Permit: 349, Water Permit: 4244, Applicant: KNIFE RIVER COAL, WR District: Mercer County 07/23/1987-10/22/1987
6 Construction Permit: 350, Water Permit: 4245, Applicant: KNIFE RIVER COAL, WR District: Oliver County 09/10/1987-10/22/1987
7 Construction Permit: 351, Applicant: KNIFE RIVER COAL, WR District: Mercer County 09/16/1993-02/03/1994
8 Construction Permit: 352, Applicant: KNIFE RIVER COAL, WR District: Mercer County 09/28/1993-02/08/1994
9 Construction Permit: 353, Applicant: KNIFE RIVER COAL, WR District: Oliver County 08/16/1993-02/22/1994
10 Construction Permit: 354, Applicant: KNIFE RIVER COAL, WR District: Mercer County 09/28/1993-03/03/1994
11 Construction Permit: 355, Applicant: KNIFE RIVER COAL, WR District: Oliver County 10/13/1993-03/03/1994
12 Construction Permit: 356, Applicant: KNIFE RIVER COAL, WR District: Oliver County 10/13/1993-03/03/1994
13 Construction Permit: 357, Applicant: KNIFE RIVER COAL, WR District: Mercer County 08/09/1993-03/04/1994
14 Construction Permit: 358, Applicant: US FISH AND WILDLIFE, WR District: Mclean County 08/09/1993-03/04/1994
15 Construction Permit: 359, Applicant: JOHN HUTCHINSON, WR District: Dunn County 08/09/1993-03/04/1994
16 Construction Permit: 360, Water Permit: 4565, Applicant: US Fish & Wildlife Service, WR District: Ramsey County 10/15/1987-12/23/1988
17 Construction Permit: 361, Water Permit: 4286, Applicant: US FISH AND WILDLIFE, WR District: Bottineau County 11/16/1987-12/17/1987
18 Construction Permit: 362, Water Permit: 4261, Applicant: US FISH AND WILDLIFE, WR District: McHenry County 06/01/1987-11/19/1987
19 Construction Permit: 363, Applicant: MINNKOTA POWER INC., WR District: Oliver County 08/09/1993-03/04/1994
20 Construction Permit: 364, Water Permit: 4265, Applicant: US Fish & Wildlife Service, WR District: Ramsey County 10/12/1987-12/02/1987
21 Construction Permit: 365, Applicant: US FISH AND WILDLIFE, WR District: Wells County 08/09/1993-03/04/1994
22 Construction Permit: 366, Applicant: US FISH AND WILDLIFE, WR District: Wells County 10/13/1993-03/07/1994
23 Construction Permit: 367, Water Permit: 4292, Applicant: DONALD CHRISTOPHERSON, WR District: Williams County 11/23/1987-02/10/1988
24 Construction Permit: 368, Water Permit: 00169(29), Applicant: US FISH AND WILDLIFE, WR District: Ward County 03/24/1992-06/18/1992
25 Construction Permit: 369, Water Permit: 00169(29), Applicant: US FISH AND WILDLIFE, WR District: McHenry County 03/24/1992-06/18/1992
26 Construction Permit: 370, Applicant: GERALD WENDEL, WR District: Barnes County 10/18/1993-03/07/1994
27 Construction Permit: 371, Applicant: JOE ANDERSON, WR District: Stutsman County 08/09/1993-03/11/1994
28 Construction Permit: 372, Applicant: DANNY VORMESTRAND, WR District: McHenry County 08/09/1993-03/11/1994
29 Construction Permit: 373, Applicant: HARLAN LEE, WR District: Ward County 10/19/1993-03/16/1994
30 Construction Permit: 374, Applicant: RUSSELL BURGESS, WR District: McLean County 10/25/1993-03/16/1994
31 Construction Permit: 375, Applicant: JERRY OPDAHL, WR District: Boundary Creek 11/18/1993-03/16/1994
32 Construction Permit: 376, Applicant: CHESTER SORLIE, WR District: Burke County 11/18/1993-03/17/1994
33 Construction Permit: 377, Applicant: LOUANN REDLIN, WR District: Stutsman County 11/18/1993-03/17/1994
34 Construction Permit: 378, Applicant: MICHAEL MURPHY, WR District: Dickey County 11/22/1993-03/27/1994
35 Construction Permit: 379, Water Permit: 4283, Applicant: KEITH HANSON&R STROMMEN, WR District: Slope County 10/22/1987-12/14/1987
36 Construction Permit: 380, Applicant: LAKEHEAD PIPELINE CO., WR District: Pembina County 12/09/1992-03/28/1994
37 Construction Permit: 381, Applicant: RODNEY ZAHN, WR District: Dickey County 11/24/1993-03/28/1994
38 Construction Permit: 382, Applicant: MERLYN WITTY, WR District: Burke County 09/08/1993-04/15/1994
39 Construction Permit: 383, Applicant: MERLYN WITTY, WR District: Burke County 09/08/1993-04/15/1994
40 Construction Permit: 384, Applicant: WALTER BAUER, WR District: Kidder County 09/08/1993-04/15/1994
41 Construction Permit: 385, Applicant: GAYLE STAFFORD/B. BORSTAD, WR District: Mountrail County 07/14/1993-04/22/1994
42 Construction Permit: 386, Applicant: GAYLE STAFFORD/B. BORSTAD, WR District: Mountrail County 06/14/1993-05/12/1994
43 Construction Permit: 387, Applicant: GAYLE STAFFORD/B. BORSTAD, WR District: Mountrail County 09/03/1993-05/12/1994
44 Construction Permit: 388, Applicant: GAYLE STAFFORD/B. BORSTAD, WR District: Mountrail County 01/14/1994-05/12/1994
45 Construction Permit: 389, Applicant: GAYLE STAFFORD/B. BORSTAD, WR District: Mountrail County 01/19/1994-05/12/1994
46 Construction Permit: 390, Water Permit: 4291, Applicant: HARLEY DUBISAR, WR District: Slope County 07/02/1987-01/14/1988
47 Construction Permit: 391, Applicant: US BUREAU OF RECLAMATION, WR District: Nelson County 01/24/1994-05/12/1994
48 Construction Permit: 392, Applicant: US BUREAU OF RECLAMATION, WR District: Nelson County 01/24/1994-05/14/1994
49 Construction Permit: 393, Applicant: US BUREAU OF RECLAMATION, WR District: Nelson County 02/27/1994-05/19/1994
50 Construction Permit: 394, Applicant: DENNIS BEHM, WR District: Stutsman County 05/10/1994-05/19/1994
51 Construction Permit: 395, Applicant: LEO STUDENESS, WR District: Benson County 01/24/1994-05/23/1994
52 Construction Permit: 396, Applicant: WALTER BAUER, WR District: Kidder County 01/24/1994-05/23/1994
53 Construction Permit: 397, Water Permit: 4295, Applicant: TERRY BELZER, WR District: Towner County 01/15/1988-03/10/1988
54 Construction Permit: 398, Water Permit: 2799, Applicant: LLOYD WEINREIS, WR District: Slope County 10/15/1979-04/21/1980
55 Construction Permit: 399, Water Permit: 4309, Applicant: US FISH AND WILDLIFE, WR District: Grand Forks County 01/19/1988-04/21/1988
56 Construction Permit: 400, Applicant: BOBBY KOEPPLIN, WR District: Lamoure County 01/24/1994-05/23/1994
57 Construction Permit: 401, Applicant: ADAM PATZNER, WR District: Kidder County 01/24/1994-05/23/1994
58 Construction Permit: 402, Applicant: HENRY TRANGSRUD, WR District: Southeast Cass 01/24/1994-05/23/1994
59 Construction Permit: 403, Applicant: DAN MARQUARDT, WR District: Oak Creek 01/24/1994-05/23/1994
60 Construction Permit: 404, Applicant: GARRY JACOBSON, WR District: Mountrail County 01/24/1994-05/24/1994
61 Construction Permit: 405, Applicant: WARREN HINTZ, WR District: Adams County 01/24/1994-05/24/1994
62 Construction Permit: 406, Applicant: JOHN HIPP, WR District: Sheridan County 01/24/1994-05/24/1994
63 Construction Permit: 407, Applicant: BYRON NELSON, WR District: Wells County 01/24/1994-05/24/1994
64 Construction Permit: 408, Applicant: JEAN L NEMETZ, WR District: Burleigh County 01/24/1994-05/26/1994
65 Construction Permit: 409, Applicant: JEAN NEMETZ, WR District: Burleigh County 02/07/1994-05/26/1994
66 Construction Permit: 410, Applicant: ALICE WIEDMER, WR District: Hettinger County 02/07/1994-05/26/1994
67 Construction Permit: 411, Applicant: GLENHAROLD MINE, WR District: Oliver County 02/17/1994-05/26/1994
68 Construction Permit: 412, Applicant: GLENHAROLD MINE, WR District: Oliver County 03/15/1994-06/16/1994
69 Construction Permit: 413, Water Permit: 4440, Applicant: DENNIS BEHM, WR District: Stutsman County 03/09/1988-05/10/1988
70 Construction Permit: 414, Water Permit: 4252, Applicant: FISH'NDAKOTA, WR District: Mercer County 09/17/1987-11/02/1987
71 Construction Permit: 415, Applicant: WILLIAM ISEMAN, WR District: Hettinger County 04/07/1994-06/20/1994
72 Construction Permit: 416, Water Permit: 4401, Applicant: WALLACE BRAASCH, WR District: Mclean County 05/09/1988
73 Construction Permit: 417, Applicant: LEONARD SCHULTZ, WR District: Stutsman County 01/24/1994-06/22/1994
74 Construction Permit: 418, Applicant: BYRON LANGLEY, WR District: Eddy County 01/24/1994-06/22/1994
75 Construction Permit: 419, Applicant: SOURIS RIVER JOINT WRB, WR District: Renville County 01/24/1994-06/22/1994
76 Construction Permit: 420, Applicant: DENNIS PETERSON, WR District: Sioux County 01/24/1994-06/22/1994
77 Construction Permit: 421, Water Permit: 4411, Applicant: GARY DOLL, WR District: Oliver County 03/09/1988-05/10/1988
78 Construction Permit: 422, Water Permit: 4395, Applicant: ND GAME & FISH DEPT, WR District: Mckenzie County 01/19/1988-04/21/1988
79 Construction Permit: 423, Water Permit: 4396, Applicant: ND GAME & FISH DEPT, WR District: Burleigh County 01/19/1988-04/21/1988
80 Construction Permit: 424, Applicant: ARDON HERMAN, WR District: Ramsey County 01/24/1994-06/22/1994
81 Construction Permit: 425, Applicant: RON LARSEN, WR District: Grand Forks County 01/24/1994-06/22/1994
82 Construction Permit: 426, Applicant: GREG AHKENBAUER, WR District: Ward County 01/24/1994-06/22/1994
83 Construction Permit: 427, Water Permit: 4428, Applicant: US FOREST SERVICE, WR District: Billings County 03/09/1988-05/10/1988
84 Construction Permit: 428, Applicant: ROY RUTHERFORD, WR District: Hettinger County 01/24/1994-06/22/1994
85 Construction Permit: 429, Applicant: ROY RUTHERFORD, WR District: Hettinger County 01/24/1994-06/22/1994
86 Construction Permit: 430, Applicant: JOHN WEBER, WR District: Oliver County 01/24/1994-06/22/1994
87 Construction Permit: 431, Applicant: VICTOR MESSMER, WR District: Hettinger County 01/24/1994-06/22/1994
88 Construction Permit: 432, Water Permit: 4498, Applicant: ND PARKS AND RECREATION, WR District: Mclean County 07/07/1988-09/19/1988
89 Construction Permit: 433, Applicant: GENE KRUK, WR District: Cavalier County 09/15/1993-06/23/1994
90 Construction Permit: 434, Applicant: GENE KRUK, WR District: Cavalier County 01/26/1994-06/29/1994
91 Construction Permit: 435, Applicant: MARVIN LEPP, WR District: Mcintosh County 02/07/1994-06/29/1994
92 Construction Permit: 436, Applicant: ROBERT BOHNET, WR District: Adams County 03/14/1994-06/29/1994
93 Construction Permit: 437, Water Permit: 4448, Applicant: JOHN M LARSON, WR District: Adams County 04/08/1988-05/10/1988

Box 6:
1 Construction Permit: 438, Water Permit: 4450, Applicant: KNIFE RIVER COAL, WR District: Bowman County 03/29/1988-06/06/1988
2 Construction Permit: 439, Water Permit: 4449, Applicant: KNIFE RIVER COAL, WR District: Bowman County 03/15/1988-06/06/1988
3 Construction Permit: 440, Water Permit: 4451, Applicant: KNIFE RIVER COAL, WR District: Mercer County 05/16/1988-06/10/1988
4 Construction Permit: 441, Water Permit: 4452, Applicant: KNIFE RIVER COAL, WR District: Mercer County 03/28/1988-07/08/1988
5 Construction Permit: 442, Water Permit: 4453, Applicant: KNIFE RIVER COAL, WR District: Mercer County 06/01/1986-07/18/1988
6 Construction Permit: 443, Applicant: DAN WEBSTER, WR District: Ramsey County 10/03/1991-07/05/1994
7 Construction Permit: 444, Water Permit: 4472, Applicant: RAYMOND W.MEYER, WR District: Grant County 07/01/1988-08/04/1988
8 Construction Permit: 445, Water Permit: 4469, Applicant: US Fish & Wildlife Service, WR District: Grand Forks County 04/18/1988-07/18/1988
9 Construction Permit: 446, Water Permit: 4469, Applicant: US FISH AND WILDLIFE, WR District: Grand Forks County 03/03/1988-07/28/1988
10 Construction Permit: 447, Water Permit: 4468, Applicant: US FISH AND WILDLIFE, WR District: Walsh County 03/15/1988-07/18/1988
11 Construction Permit: 448, Water Permit: 4471, Applicant: US FISH AND WILDLIFE, WR District: Grand Forks County 05/24/1988-08/04/1988
12 Construction Permit: 449, Applicant: GRAND FORKS WRD, WR District: Grand Forks County 03/18/1994-07/06/1994
13 Construction Permit: 450, Water Permit: 4474, Applicant: US BUREAU OF LAND MGMT, WR District: Bowman County 04/04/1988-08/12/1988
14 Construction Permit: 451, Water Permit: 4482, Applicant: FRED E. NAGEL, WR District: Morton County 08/04/1988-08/12/1988
15 Construction Permit: 452, Applicant: MIKE HOGLUND, WR District: Griggs County 04/27/1994-07/26/1994
16 Construction Permit: 453, Applicant: BILL MILLER, WR District: Griggs County 06/08/1994-08/02/1994
17 Construction Permit: 454, Applicant: DELBERT LASCHKEWITCH, WR District: Sheridan County 09/13/1993-08/08/1994
18 Construction Permit: 455, Applicant: VERNON TASTAD, WR District: Rolette County 09/13/1993-08/08/1994
19 Construction Permit: 456, Water Permit: 4483, Applicant: FRANCES FREITAG, WR District: Grant County 07/05/1988-08/19/1988
20 Construction Permit: 457, Water Permit: 4484, Applicant: KENNY HANSON, WR District: Slope County 08/18/1988-08/25/1988
21 Construction Permit: 458, Applicant: LOWELL DAYTON, WR District: Adams County 09/13/1993-08/08/1994
22 Construction Permit: 459, Applicant: LOWELL DAYTON, WR District: Adams County 10/13/1993-08/08/1994
23 Construction Permit: 460, Applicant: LOWELL DAYTON, WR District: Adams County 04/27/1994-08/08/1994
24 Construction Permit: 461, Applicant: LOWELL DAYTON, WR District: Adams County 04/27/1994-08/08/1994
25 Construction Permit: 462, Applicant: LOWELL DAYTON, WR District: Adams County 06/30/1994-08/08/1994
26 Construction Permit: 463, Applicant: LOWELL DAYTON, WR District: Adams County 06/30/1994-08/08/1994
27 Construction Permit: 464, Applicant: FABIAN FITTERER, WR District: Morton County 06/02/1994-08/22/1994
28 Construction Permit: 465, Applicant: FABIAN FITTERER, WR District: Grant County 06/02/1994-08/22/1994
29 Construction Permit: 466, Applicant: OSCAR SWENSON, WR District: Adams County 06/08/1994-08/22/1994
30 Construction Permit: 467, Applicant: KEVIN OPP, WR District: Grant County 08/22/1994
31 Construction Permit: 468, Applicant: CRAIG CLOOTEN, WR District: Burleigh County 02/07/1994-08/29/1994
32 Construction Permit: 469, Applicant: JOHN WARFORD, WR District: Burleigh County 03/02/1994-08/29/1994
33 Construction Permit: 470, Applicant: KENT UNHJEM, WR District: Divide County 06/01/1993-08/30/1994
34 Construction Permit: 471, Applicant: MICHAEL ERICKSON, WR District: Grand Forks County 01/18/1994-08/30/1994
35 Construction Permit: 472, Water Permit: 4497, Applicant: ROBERT KILZER, WR District: Adams County 06/21/1988-09/13/1988
36 Construction Permit: 473, Water Permit: 4495, Applicant: ROBERT KILZER, WR District: Hettinger County 06/21/1988-09/13/1988
37 Construction Permit: 474, Water Permit: 4492, Applicant: EDWIN HOLLE, WR District: Morton County 08/09/1988-09/08/1988
38 Construction Permit: 475, Water Permit: 4493, Applicant: LEONARD JACOBS, WR District: Adams County 06/21/1988-09/13/1988
39 Construction Permit: 476, Water Permit: 4530, Applicant: TERRY BELZER, WR District: Towner County 09/08/1988-11/14/1988
40 Construction Permit: 477, Water Permit: 4501, Applicant: HENRY ZAHN JR., WR District: Hettinger County 09/20/1988-09/20/1988
41 Construction Permit: 478, Water Permit: 4499, Applicant: US FISH AND WILDLIFE, WR District: Ward County 07/07/1988-09/19/1988
42 Construction Permit: 479, Water Permit: 4500, Applicant: US FISH AND WILDLIFE, WR District: Ward County 08/23/1988-09/19/1988
43 Construction Permit: 480, Applicant: RICHARD BECK, WR District: Adams County 11/08/1993-09/02/1994
44 Construction Permit: 481, Applicant: JOHN LARSON, WR District: Ramsey County 11/08/1993-09/02/1994
45 Construction Permit: 482, Applicant: JOHN LARSON, WR District: Ramsey County 03/24/1994-09/02/1994
46 Construction Permit: 483, Applicant: JOHN LARSON, WR District: Ramsey County 06/10/1994-09/02/1994
47 Construction Permit: 484, Applicant: MARION OLSON, WR District: Pierce County 06/08/1994-09/09/1994
48 Construction Permit: 485, Applicant: DAN WICKLANDER, WR District: Mclean County 03/04/1994-09/14/1994
49 Construction Permit: 486, Applicant: DAN WICKLANDER, WR District: Mclean County 06/24/1994-09/20/1994
50 Construction Permit: 487, Water Permit: 4503, Applicant: GEORGE HAGEROTT, WR District: Morton County 09/23/1988-09/27/1988
51 Construction Permit: 488, Applicant: GEORGE HAGEROTT, WR District: Morton County 06/24/1994-09/20/1994
52 Construction Permit: 489, Water Permit: 4535, Applicant: EVELYN HANSEN ALLRAM, WR District: Bowman County 08/05/1988-11/21/1988
53 Construction Permit: 490, Water Permit: 4509, Applicant: JONATHON ANDERSON, WR District: Logan County 08/26/1988-10/13/1988
54 Construction Permit: 491, Water Permit: 4607, Applicant: LEE WILLIAMS, WR District: Nelson County 04/06/1989-05/31/1989
55 Construction Permit: 492, Water Permit: 4505, Applicant: US FISH AND WILDLIFE, WR District: Burleigh County 09/26/1988-10/04/1988
56 Construction Permit: 493, Water Permit: 4505, Applicant: US FISH AND WILDLIFE, WR District: Burleigh County 07/25/1988-10/06/1988
57 Construction Permit: 494, Applicant: US FISH AND WILDLIFE, WR District: Stutsman County 07/13/1994-09/20/1994
58 Construction Permit: 495, Applicant: US FISH AND WILDLIFE, WR District: Stutsman County 07/13/1994-09/24/1994
59 Construction Permit: 496, Applicant: US Fish & Wildlife Service, WR District: Stutsman County 07/27/1994-09/24/1994
60 Construction Permit: 497, Applicant: ELROY HERBEL, WR District: Adams County 04/05/1994-09/30/1994
61 Construction Permit: 498, Applicant: RONALD SLAATHAUG, WR District: Grand Forks County 07/27/1994-10/05/1994
62 Construction Permit: 499, Applicant: REINHOLD SCHATZ, WR District: Emmons County 08/03/1994-10/27/1994
63 Construction Permit: 500, Applicant: JONATHON ANDERSON, WR District: Logan County 07/23/1993-11/01/1994
64 Construction Permit: 501, Applicant: NATURE CONSERVANCY, WR District: Mclean County 09/03/1993-11/01/1994
65 Construction Permit: 502, Applicant: VIRGIL MARMON, WR District: Williams County 06/24/1994-11/01/1994
66 Construction Permit: 503, Applicant: EVELYN HANSEN ALLRAM, WR District: Bowman County 07/27/1994-11/01/1994
67 Construction Permit: 504, Applicant: INDIAN HEAD MINE, WR District: Mercer County 08/05/1994-11/01/1994
68 Construction Permit: 505, Water Permit: 4622, Applicant: BELLAIRE CORPORATION, WR District: Mercer County 05/02/1989-07/17/1989
69 Construction Permit: 506, Water Permit: 4621, Applicant: BELLAIRE CORP, WR District: Mercer County 05/12/1989-07/05/1989
70 Construction Permit: 507, Applicant: GRANT DANIELS, WR District: Grant County 08/15/1994-11/02/1994
71 Construction Permit: 508, Applicant: GRANT DANIELS, WR District: Grant County 08/15/1994-11/10/1994
72 Construction Permit: 509, Applicant: BRIAN JUNG, WR District: Hettinger County 08/22/1994-11/25/1994
73 Construction Permit: 510, Applicant: MARILYN BURTON, WR District: Adams County 08/22/1994-11/25/1994
74 Construction Permit: 511, Applicant: STUART NIELSEN, WR District: Slope County 08/22/1994-11/25/1994
75 Construction Permit: 512, Applicant: STUART NIELSEN, WR District: Slope County 09/02/1994-11/25/1994
76 Construction Permit: 513, Water Permit: 4513, Applicant: ND GAME & FISH DEPT, WR District: Bowman County 11/03/1988-11/04/1988
77 Construction Permit: 514, Water Permit: 4513, Applicant: ND GAME & FISH DEPT, WR District: Bowman County 06/29/1988-11/14/1988
78 Construction Permit: 515, Applicant: DOUGLAS DEUTSCHER, WR District: Bowman County 09/02/1994-11/25/1994
79 Construction Permit: 516, Applicant: DOUGLAS DEUTSCHER, WR District: Bowman County 09/02/1994-11/25/1994
80 Construction Permit: 517, Applicant: DOUGLAS DEUTSCHER, WR District: Bowman County 09/08/1994-11/25/1994
81 Construction Permit: 518, Applicant: DOUGLAS DEUTSCHER, WR District: Bowman County 09/09/1994-11/25/1994
82 Construction Permit: 519, Applicant: GLEN 0TT0, WR District: Grant County 08/10/1994-11/30/1994
83 Construction Permit: 520, Applicant: ERVIN SCHNEIDER, WR District: Hettinger County 03/30/1994-01/10/1995
84 Construction Permit: 521, Applicant: RAY&FAY ABENTROTH, WR District: Traill County 09/19/1994-01/23/1995
85 Construction Permit: 522, Applicant: MATT BOUKOON, WR District: Mclean County 09/09/1994-01/28/1995
86 Construction Permit: 523, Applicant: ROGER KOENIG, WR District: Stutsman County 09/19/1994-01/28/1995
87 Construction Permit: 524, Applicant: WAHPETON BOARD OF PARK CO, WR District: Richland County 09/20/1994-01/28/1995
88 Construction Permit: 525, Applicant: WOODIE WATSON, WR District: McKenzie County 09/23/1994-01/28/1995
89 Construction Permit: 526, Applicant: JOSEPH MYERS, WR District: Burke County 09/30/1994-01/29/1995
90 Construction Permit: 527, Applicant: JOSEPH MYERS, WR District: Burke County 10/05/1994-01/29/1995
91 Construction Permit: 528, Applicant: LEO MISCHEL, WR District: Stark County 11/29/1994-02/05/1995
92 Construction Permit: 529, Applicant: Agnes Lucy, WR District: Burke County 11/10/1994-03/05/1995
93 Construction Permit: 530, Applicant: Agnes Lucy, WR District: Burke County 11/25/1994-03/05/1995
94 Construction Permit: 531, Applicant: WILLIAM RIGSBEE, WR District: Adams County 11/29/1994-03/05/1995
95 Construction Permit: 532, Water Permit: 4599, Applicant: RAMONA LEER, WR District: Slope County 04/06/1989-05/31/1989
96 Construction Permit: 533, Applicant: ORVILLE DANGERUD, WR District: Adams County 12/07/1994-03/05/1995
97 Construction Permit: 534, Applicant: KENNY IVARIE, WR District: Grant County 12/14/1994-03/05/1995
98 Construction Permit: 535, Water Permit: 4615, Applicant: BOB SCHLITTENHART, WR District: Emmons County 04/14/1989-06/09/1989

Box 7:
1 Construction Permit: 536, Applicant: GAYLEN SCHROEDER, WR District: Divide County 03/08/1995-03/15/1995
2 Construction Permit: 537, Water Permit: 4528, Applicant: JAMES FOX, WR District: Burleigh County 08/17/1988-11/14/1988
3 Construction Permit: 538, Water Permit: 4614, Applicant: EARL HONEYMAN, WR District: Hettinger County 04/06/1989-05/31/1989
4 Construction Permit: 539, Applicant: HARVEY WITTMAYER, WR District: Rolette County 01/13/1995-03/17/1995
5 Construction Permit: 540, Applicant: RON HOLDAHL, WR District: Adams County 11/09/1994-03/28/1995
6 Construction Permit: 541, Applicant: RON HOLDAHL, WR District: Adams County 01/06/1995-04/05/1995
7 Construction Permit: 542, Applicant: RUSS ZINK, WR District: Stutsman County 08/19/1994-04/06/1995
8 Construction Permit: 543, Applicant: RUSS ZINK, WR District: Stutsman County 01/06/1995-04/06/1995
9 Construction Permit: 544, Applicant: GARY SKOGEN, WR District: Williams County 02/13/1995-04/06/1995
10 Construction Permit: 545, Applicant: GARY SKOGEN, WR District: Williams County 12/14/1994-04/17/1995
11 Construction Permit: 546, Applicant: JIM RUST, WR District: Sheridan County 12/19/1994-04/17/1995
12 Construction Permit: 547, Applicant: AMERICAN CRYSTAL SUGAR CO, WR District: Pembina County 12/14/1994-04/26/1995
13 Construction Permit: 548, Applicant: LORETTA BAER, WR District: Stark County 12/21/1994-05/17/1995
14 Construction Permit: 549, Applicant: ROXANNE CHRISTIANSON, WR District: Hettinger County 01/24/1995-05/17/1995
15 Construction Permit: 550, Water Permit: 4626, Applicant: DARRELL PAPKA, WR District: Adams County 05/12/1989-07/31/1989
16 Construction Permit: 551, Water Permit: 4624, Applicant: MILO HANSON, WR District: Kidder County 06/29/1989-07/17/1989
17 Construction Permit: 552, Applicant: RON SCHLAFMANN, WR District: Mclean County 01/24/1995-05/17/1995
18 Construction Permit: 553, Applicant: DON BAUMAN, WR District: Mclean County 01/25/1995-05/17/1995
19 Construction Permit: 554, Applicant: LEO CZYWCZYNSKI, WR District: Bowman County 03/23/1995-05/17/1995
20 Construction Permit: 555, Applicant: LEO CZYWCZYNSKI, WR District: Bowman County 03/23/1995-05/17/1995
21 Construction Permit: 556, Applicant: LEROY BOHNE, WR District: Bowman County 03/08/1995-05/19/1995
22 Construction Permit: 557, Applicant: LEROY BOHNE, WR District: Bowman County 03/08/1995-05/19/1995
23 Construction Permit: 558, Water Permit: 4552, Applicant: JIM HUCKELL, WR District: Sargent County 08/10/1988-11/21/1988
24 Construction Permit: 559, Applicant: BOB FINKEN, WR District: Ward County 01/11/1995-05/21/1995
25 Construction Permit: 560, Applicant: RANSOM CO WRD, WR District: Ransom County 06/15/1994-06/05/1995
26 Construction Permit: 561, Water Permit: 4556, Applicant: ROBERT THOMPSON, WR District: Bowman County 11/15/1988-11/21/1988
27 Construction Permit: 562, Applicant: JOE FRENZEL, WR District: Stark County 08/23/1994-06/05/1995
28 Construction Permit: 563, Applicant: WADE HOHERZ, WR District: Hettinger County 10/07/1994-06/05/1995
29 Construction Permit: 564, Applicant: LORETTA BAER, WR District: Stark County 12/21/1994-06/05/1995
30 Construction Permit: 565, Applicant: DON HEDGER, WR District: Dunn County 05/12/1995-06/05/1995
31 Construction Permit: 566, Applicant: DON HEDGER, WR District: Dunn County 05/31/1995-06/05/1995
32 Construction Permit: 567, Applicant: GARY L. OLSON, WR District: Barnes County 03/14/1995-06/15/1995
33 Construction Permit: 568, Water Permit: 4569, Applicant: PETE NAADEN, WR District: Emmons County 11/04/1988-02/02/1989
34 Construction Permit: 569, Applicant: PETE NAADEN, WR District: Emmons County 01/24/1991-06/19/1995
35 Construction Permit: 570, Water Permit: 4568, Applicant: PETE NAADEN, WR District: Emmons County 01/16/1989-02/01/1989
36 Construction Permit: 571, Water Permit: 4567, Applicant: PETE NAADEN, WR District: Emmons County 10/10/1988-12/23/1988
37 Construction Permit: 572, Applicant: CLARENCE KROGH, WR District: Hettinger County 10/20/1994-07/24/1995
38 Construction Permit: 573, Water Permit: 4572, Applicant: CLARENCE KROGH, WR District: Hettinger County 11/07/1988-02/02/1989
39 Construction Permit: 574, Applicant: CLARENCE KROGH, WR District: Hettinger County 10/20/1994-07/24/1995
40 Construction Permit: 575, Applicant: DALE CAMPBELL, WR District: Adams County 01/11/1995-07/24/1995
41 Construction Permit: 576, Applicant: VERN ERICKSON, WR District: Adams County 01/23/1995-07/25/1995
42 Construction Permit: 577, Water Permit: 4677, Applicant: GLEN ULLIN PARK BOARD, WR District: Morton County 07/10/1989-09/27/1989
43 Construction Permit: 578, Applicant: INDIAN HEAD MINE, WR District: Mercer County 05/30/1995-07/25/1995
44 Construction Permit: 579, Applicant: INDIAN HEAD MINE, WR District: Mercer County 11/29/1994-07/30/1995
45 Construction Permit: 580, Water Permit: 4619, Applicant: DALE THORENSON, WR District: Bottineau County 05/12/1989-07/05/1989
46 Construction Permit: 581, Applicant: FRANK HATZENBUHLER, WR District: Stark County 02/01/1995-08/01/1995
47 Construction Permit: 582, Applicant: FRANK HATZENBUHLER, WR District: Stark County 02/14/1995-08/01/1995
48 Construction Permit: 583, Applicant: RAYMOND ZENT, WR District: Adams County 02/16/1995-08/01/1995
49 Construction Permit: 584, Applicant: CURT SCHROEDER, WR District: Hettinger County 12/07/1994-08/07/1995
50 Construction Permit: 585, Applicant: CURT SCHROEDER, WR District: Hettinger County 12/07/1994-08/07/1995
51 Construction Permit: 586, Applicant: BRADLEY JOHNSON, WR District: Divide County 02/08/1995-08/07/1995
52 Construction Permit: 587, Applicant: DELMER SUKUT, WR District: Stutsman County 02/13/1995-08/07/1995
53 Construction Permit: 588, Applicant: BOB CRAIG, WR District: Bowman County 03/03/1995-08/07/1995
54 Construction Permit: 589, Applicant: BOB CRAIG, WR District: Bowman County 03/03/1995-08/07/1995
55 Construction Permit: 590, Applicant: BOB CRAIG, WR District: Bowman County 03/07/1995-08/07/1995
56 Construction Permit: 591, Water Permit: 4581, Applicant: HAROLD LARSEN, WR District: Grand Forks County 11/23/1988-02/03/1989
57 Construction Permit: 592, Applicant: RICHARD GLINES, WR District: Adams County 03/07/1995-08/07/1995
58 Construction Permit: 593, Applicant: MARVIN MILLER, WR District: Logan County 03/07/1995-08/07/1995
59 Construction Permit: 594, Applicant: MARVIN MILLER, WR District: Logan County 03/17/1995-08/23/1995
60 Construction Permit: 595, Applicant: LEONARD SCHULTZ, WR District: Stutsman County 04/04/1995-08/23/1995
61 Construction Permit: 596, Applicant: LEONARD SCHULTZ, WR District: Stutsman County 04/10/1995-08/23/1995
62 Construction Permit: 597, Applicant: BOB CRAIG, WR District: Bowman County 04/28/1995-08/23/1995
63 Construction Permit: 598, Water Permit: 4583, Applicant: GUNNER GUNDERSON, WR District: Adams County 08/30/1988-02/10/1989
64 Construction Permit: 599, Applicant: RICHARD GAUGLER, WR District: Adams County 05/09/1995-08/23/1995
65 Construction Permit: 600, Applicant: BILL FISCHER, WR District: Bowman County 04/27/1995-08/30/1995
66 Construction Permit: 601, Water Permit: 4584, Applicant: LUDVIK KROMAREK, WR District: Bowman County 03/01/1989-03/13/1989
67 Construction Permit: 602, Applicant: PAUL WHITE, WR District: Bowman County 04/07/1995-08/31/1995
68 Construction Permit: 603, Water Permit: 4585, Applicant: DEL JASPER, WR District: Kidder County 09/02/1988-04/07/1989
69 Construction Permit: 604, Water Permit: 4587, Applicant: JUDY FISCHER, WR District: Bowman County 03/08/1989-05/09/1989
70 Construction Permit: 605, Water Permit: 4588, Applicant: DONALD FLYNN, WR District: Bowman County 03/08/1989-05/09/1989
71 Construction Permit: 606, Applicant: GEORGE KRALICEK, WR District: Bowman County 06/26/1995-08/31/1995
72 Construction Permit: 607, Applicant: RICHARD BENSON - CROSBY, WR District: Divide County 09/24/1993-09/06/1995
73 Construction Permit: 608, Water Permit: 4589, Applicant: GERTRUDE KERSTEN, WR District: Bottineau County 01/09/1989-05/11/1989
74 Construction Permit: 609, Applicant: VALENTINE KUNTZ, WR District: Grant County 04/17/1995-09/06/1995
75 Construction Permit: 610, Applicant: ORAY AUSTIN, WR District: Adams County 12/07/1994-09/07/1995
76 Construction Permit: 611, Applicant: ROLLAND PETERSON, WR District: Adams County 03/07/1995-09/07/1995
77 Construction Permit: 612, Applicant: ROLLAND PETERSON, WR District: Adams County 06/15/1995-09/29/1995
78 Construction Permit: 613, Applicant: FRANCIS FISCHER, WR District: Bowman County 05/02/1995-10/16/1995
79 Construction Permit: 614, Applicant: FRANCIS FISCHER, WR District: Bowman County 05/02/1995-10/16/1995
80 Construction Permit: 615, Applicant: MANARD BLOHM, WR District: Oliver County 05/10/1995-10/16/1995
81 Construction Permit: 616, Water Permit: 4600, Applicant: RONALD MOSBRUCKER, WR District: Oliver County 04/06/1989-05/31/1989
82 Construction Permit: 617, Applicant: EUGENE FISCHER, WR District: Stark County 09/14/1995-10/16/1995
83 Construction Permit: 618, Water Permit: 4600, Applicant: MILTON TIETZ, WR District: Grant County 04/06/1989-05/31/1989
84 Construction Permit: 619, Water Permit: 4598, Applicant: ORAY AUSTIN, WR District: Adams County 04/06/1989-05/31/1989
85 Construction Permit: 620, Applicant: ALBERT FISCHER, WR District: Bowman County 06/02/1995-10/18/1995
86 Construction Permit: 621, Applicant: DARYL PETERSON, WR District: Bottineau County 06/29/1995-10/18/1995
87 Construction Permit: 622, Applicant: REINHOLD RAESZLER, WR District: Mercer County 06/29/1995-10/18/1995
88 Construction Permit: 623, Applicant: INDIAN HEAD MINE, WR District: Mercer County 07/26/1995-10/18/1995
89 Construction Permit: 624, Applicant: RAYMOND SCHUMAIER, WR District: Mercer County 07/26/1995-10/18/1995
90 Construction Permit: 625, Applicant: RAYMOND SCHUMAIER, WR District: Mercer County 05/26/1995-10/20/1995
91 Construction Permit: 626, Applicant: RAYMOND SCHUMAIER, WR District: Mercer County 05/26/1995-10/20/1995
92 Construction Permit: 627, Applicant: JAMES SCHUMAIER, WR District: Mercer County 05/26/1995-10/20/1995
93 Construction Permit: 628, Applicant: US FISH AND WILDLIFE, WR District: Mclean County 05/26/1995-10/20/1995
94 Construction Permit: 629, Applicant: DAVID DOMAGALA, WR District: Bowman County 05/26/1995-10/20/1995
95 Construction Permit: 630, Applicant: VINCENT BITZ, WR District: Oliver County 06/07/1995-10/20/1995
96 Construction Permit: 631, Applicant: ROGER ROKUSEK, WR District: Hettinger County 06/07/1995-10/20/1995
97 Construction Permit: 632, Water Permit: 4608, Applicant: US FISH AND WILDLIFE, WR District: Cavalier County 04/06/1989-05/31/1989
98 Construction Permit: 633, Water Permit: 4608, Applicant: US FISH AND WILDLIFE, WR District: Cavalier County 04/06/1989-05/31/1989
99 Construction Permit: 634, Water Permit: 4612, Applicant: CITY OF BELFIELD, WR District: Stark County 04/06/1989-05/31/1989
100 Construction Permit: 635, Water Permit: 4620, Applicant: TURNBOW DEVLOPMENT CORP, WR District: Burleigh County 05/12/1989-07/05/1989
101 Construction Permit: 636, Applicant: JAMES HILLUS, WR District: Grant County 06/29/1995-10/20/1995
102 Construction Permit: 637, Applicant: GLENHAROLD MINE, WR District: Mercer County 10/25/1995-10/20/1995
103 Construction Permit: 638, Applicant: RAMSEY CO WRD, WR District: Ramsey County 07/10/1995-10/27/1995
104 Construction Permit: 639, Water Permit: 4628, Applicant: US FISH AND WILDLIFE, WR District: Kidder County 11/01/1986-08/15/1989
105 Construction Permit: 640, Applicant: FRANK RUDNICK, WR District: Stutsman County 07/10/1995-10/27/1995
106 Construction Permit: 641, Water Permit: 4616, Applicant: ANNA HOHERZ, WR District: Hettinger County 11/06/1987-06/15/1989
107 Construction Permit: 642, Applicant: RON BOWMAN, WR District: Bowman County 07/10/1995-10/27/1995
108 Construction Permit: 643, Applicant: ALAN EDWARDS, WR District: McHenry County 07/10/1995-10/27/1995
109 Construction Permit: 644, Applicant: DALE BREWSTER, WR District: Mountrail County 07/18/1995-10/31/1995
110 Construction Permit: 645, Water Permit: 4617, Applicant: FRANK PRIVRATSKY, WR District: Burleigh County 04/19/1989-07/05/1989
111 Construction Permit: 646, Water Permit: 00169(54), Applicant: US FISH AND WILDLIFE, WR District: Lamoure County 05/13/1992-07/21/1992
112 Construction Permit: 647, Applicant: JESS KOUBA, WR District: Hettinger County 07/19/1995-10/31/1995
113 Construction Permit: 648, Applicant: CLARENCE LENNICK, WR District: Oliver County 07/26/1995-10/31/1995
114 Construction Permit: 649, Applicant: WILLIAM MEIER, WR District: Foster County 07/28/1995-10/31/1995
115 Construction Permit: 650, Water Permit: 4627, Applicant: MERLYN WITTY, WR District: Burke County 07/28/1989-08/03/1989

Box 8:
1 Construction Permit: 651, Water Permit: 4625, Applicant: LEONARD HOLTE, WR District: Burke County 07/12/1989-07/26/1989
2 Construction Permit: 652, Applicant: US BUREAU OF RECLAMATION, WR District: Lamoure County 10/03/1995-10/31/1995
3 Construction Permit: 653, Applicant: US BUREAU OF RECLAMATION, WR District: Lamoure County 08/07/1995-11/03/1995
4 Construction Permit: 654, Applicant: US BUREAU OF RECLAMATION, WR District: Lamoure County 05/16/1995-11/14/1995
5 Construction Permit: 655, Applicant: US BUREAU OF RECLAMATION, WR District: Lamoure County 07/26/1995-11/14/1995
6 Construction Permit: 656, Applicant: DARRYL SAYLER, WR District: Mclean County 07/28/1995-11/14/1995
7 Construction Permit: 657, Applicant: DARRYL SAYLER, WR District: Mclean County 08/15/1995-11/14/1995
8 Construction Permit: 658, Applicant: DENZIL BESSE, WR District: Ramsey County 08/28/1995-11/14/1995
9 Construction Permit: 659, Applicant: DENZIL BESSE, WR District: Ramsey County 10/18/1995-11/14/1995
10 Construction Permit: 660, Applicant: DENZIL BESSE, WR District: Ramsey County 08/28/1995-11/27/1995
11 Construction Permit: 661, Applicant: DENZIL BESSE, WR District: Ramsey County 07/26/1995-12/13/1995
12 Construction Permit: 662, Applicant: DENZIL BESSE, WR District: Ramsey County 05/25/1995-12/14/1995
13 Construction Permit: 663, Water Permit: 4629, Applicant: LESLIE FRIZE, WR District: Adams County 08/09/1989-08/15/1989
14 Construction Permit: 664, Applicant: CORPS OF ENGINEERS, WR District: Walsh County 05/26/1995-12/15/1995
15 Construction Permit: 665, Applicant: RYAN HONEYMAN, WR District: Adams County 05/26/1995-12/15/1995
16 Construction Permit: 666, Applicant: TONY KOBILANSKY, WR District: Grant County 05/26/1995-12/15/1995
17 Construction Permit: 667, Applicant: DALE FREIDT, WR District: Hettinger County 05/26/1995-12/15/1995
18 Construction Permit: 668, Applicant: ROY SENN, WR District: Hettinger County 05/26/1995-12/15/1995
19 Construction Permit: 669, Applicant: JIM KERZMAN, WR District: Hettinger County 07/26/1995-12/15/1995
20 Construction Permit: 670, Applicant: GLENN GERVING, WR District: Morton County 07/19/1995-12/18/1995
21 Construction Permit: 671, Applicant: GLENN GERVING, WR District: Morton County 08/01/1995-12/18/1995
22 Construction Permit: 672, Applicant: LYNN HONEYMAN, WR District: Adams County 08/01/1995-12/21/1995
23 Construction Permit: 673, Applicant: LYNN HONEYMAN, WR District: Adams County 08/01/1995-12/21/1995
24 Construction Permit: 674, Applicant: MERLYN WITTY, WR District: Divide County 09/29/1995-12/23/1995
25 Construction Permit: 675, Applicant: US BUREAU OF RECLAMATION, WR District: Stutsman County 09/29/1995-12/23/1995
26 Construction Permit: 676, Water Permit: 4654, Applicant: US BUREAU OF RECLAMATION, WR District: Stutsman County 04/27/1989-09/08/1989
27 Construction Permit: 677, Applicant: US BUREAU OF RECLAMATION, WR District: Mclean County 09/29/1995-12/23/1995
28 Construction Permit: 678, Applicant: MORTON CO WRD, WR District: Morton County 09/29/1995-12/23/1995
29 Construction Permit: 679, Water Permit: 4639, Applicant: IRENE JORDA, WR District: Adams County 08/04/1989-08/17/1989
30 Construction Permit: 680, Applicant: FRED BEER, WR District: Adams County 04/26/1993-01/10/1996
31 Construction Permit: 681, Applicant: RAYMOND SCHUMAIER, WR District: Mercer County 09/11/1995-01/10/1996
32 Construction Permit: 682, Applicant: RAYMOND SCHUMAIER, WR District: Mercer County 09/29/1995-01/10/1996
33 Construction Permit: 683, Applicant: JAMES SCHUMAIER, WR District: Mercer County 09/29/1995-01/10/1996
34 Construction Permit: 684, Applicant: CLARENCE LENNICK, WR District: Oliver County 09/29/1995-01/10/1996
35 Construction Permit: 685, Applicant: CLARENCE LENNICK, WR District: Oliver County 09/29/1995-01/10/1996
36 Construction Permit: 686, Applicant: NED EULISS, WR District: Stutsman County 09/29/1995-01/10/1996
37 Construction Permit: 687, Applicant: NED EULISS, WR District: Stutsman County 09/19/1995-01/16/1996
38 Construction Permit: 688, Applicant: LADISH MALTING CO., WR District: Stutsman County 10/23/1995-01/16/1996
39 Construction Permit: 689, Applicant: DENNIS BROWN, WR District: Cavalier County 12/19/1995-01/16/1996
40 Construction Permit: 690, Water Permit: 4632, Applicant: ROBERT KOSTELNAK, WR District: Dunn County 06/13/1989-08/17/1989
41 Construction Permit: 691, Applicant: EDWIN GUMS, WR District: Stutsman County 05/05/1995-01/30/1996
42 Construction Permit: 692, Applicant: EDWIN GUMS, WR District: Stutsman County 05/05/1995-01/30/1996
43 Construction Permit: 693, Applicant: EDWIN GUMS, WR District: Stutsman County 06/21/1995-02/10/1996
44 Construction Permit: 694, Applicant: GREG SLETTO, WR District: Oak Creek 11/09/1993-02/14/1996
45 Construction Permit: 695, Water Permit: 4642, Applicant: LEO & HUBERT MOCK, WR District: Kidder County 07/05/1989-08/25/1989
46 Construction Permit: 696, Applicant: PAT MOCH, WR District: Kidder County 02/08/1995-02/14/1996
47 Construction Permit: 697, Applicant: ORLAN MERTZ, WR District: Sheridan County 03/29/1995-02/19/1996
48 Construction Permit: 698, Applicant: DENNIS HANSEN, WR District: McHenry County 06/05/1995-02/19/1996
49 Construction Permit: 699, Applicant: RUBE SWENSON, WR District: Burke County 07/13/1995-02/19/1996
50 Construction Permit: 700, Applicant: VIRGIL MARMON, WR District: Williams County 11/09/1995-02/19/1996
51 Construction Permit: 701, Water Permit: 4647, Applicant: PHILIP DEWALD, WR District: Stutsman County 07/05/1989-08/25/1989
52 Construction Permit: 702, Applicant: RALPH GAUGLER, WR District: Adams County 11/15/1995-02/19/1996
53 Construction Permit: 703, Applicant: RAY HOFLAND, WR District: Adams County 11/20/1995-02/19/1996
54 Construction Permit: 704, Applicant: MARLOW NELSON, WR District: Burke County 12/14/1995-02/21/1996
55 Construction Permit: 705, Applicant: LADISH MALTING CO., WR District: Stutsman County 12/14/1995-03/01/1996
56 Construction Permit: 706, Water Permit: 4219, Applicant: RANDALL MOSSER, WR District: Billings County 02/01/1987-07/01/1987
57 Construction Permit: 707, Water Permit: 4473, Applicant: WILLIAM MOLLMAN, WR District: Adams County 07/05/1988-08/05/1988
58 Construction Permit: 708, Applicant: CHESTER RINGWALL, WR District: Burke County 01/09/1996-03/01/1996
59 Construction Permit: 709, Water Permit: 4648, Applicant: RALPH MESSMER, WR District: Hettinger County 07/05/1989-08/25/1989
60 Construction Permit: 710, Applicant: DALE LARSEN, WR District: Burke County 01/09/1995-03/06/1996
61 Construction Permit: 711, Applicant: DELMER RINK, WR District: McKenzie County 01/09/1996-03/06/1996
62 Construction Permit: 712, Applicant: RICHARD HARWOOD, WR District: Adams County 01/09/1996-03/06/1996
63 Construction Permit: 713, Applicant: VAN RAY FARMS, WR District: Stutsman County 01/09/1996-03/06/1996
64 Construction Permit: 714, Applicant: VAN RAY FARMS, WR District: Stutsman County 01/09/1996-03/06/1996
65 Construction Permit: 715, Applicant: VAN RAY FARMS, WR District: Stutsman County 03/20/1996-04/02/1996
66 Construction Permit: 716, Applicant: FRED SMITH, WR District: Burleigh County 03/20/1996-04/02/1996
67 Construction Permit: 717, Applicant: FRED SMITH, WR District: Burleigh County 03/20/1996-04/02/1996
68 Construction Permit: 718, Water Permit: 4652, Applicant: FRED SMITH, WR District: Burleigh County 06/29/1989-08/30/1989
69 Construction Permit: 719, Applicant: LYMAN HAGEN, WR District: Adams County 03/21/1996-04/02/1996
70 Construction Permit: 720, Water Permit: 4653, Applicant: CHARLES PETERSON, WR District: Adams County 06/29/1989-08/30/1989
71 Construction Permit: 721, Applicant: CHARLES PETERSON, WR District: Adams County 02/14/1996-04/15/1996
72 Construction Permit: 722, Applicant: CHARLES PETERSON, WR District: Adams County 02/14/1996-04/15/1996
73 Construction Permit: 723, Applicant: CHARLES PETERSON, WR District: Adams County 02/12/1996-04/25/1996
74 Construction Permit: 724, Applicant: REUBEN DAMMEL, WR District: Stutsman County 02/12/1996-04/25/1996
75 Construction Permit: 725, Applicant: LLOYD KLEIN, WR District: Grant County 02/12/1996-04/25/1996
76 Construction Permit: 726, Applicant: JEFF CZYWCZYNSKI, WR District: Bowman County 03/05/1996-05/01/1996
77 Construction Permit: 727, Applicant: DOUGLAS DEUTSCHER, WR District: Bowman County 03/05/1996-05/01/1996
78 Construction Permit: 728, Applicant: DOUGLAS DEUTSCHER, WR District: Bowman County 04/10/1996-05/01/1996
79 Construction Permit: 729, Water Permit: 00169(29), Applicant: US FISH AND WILDLIFE, WR District: Ward County 03/24/1992-06/18/1992
80 Construction Permit: 730, Applicant: BEULAH AIRPORT AUTHORITY, WR District: Mercer County 04/10/1996-05/01/1996
81 Construction Permit: 731, Applicant: MELVIN KITZAN, WR District: Dunn County 04/18/1996-05/01/1996
82 Construction Permit: 732, Applicant: RICK HERBEL, WR District: Adams County 04/18/1996-05/01/1996
83 Construction Permit: 733, Applicant: LOUIS HOLZMAN, WR District: Bowman County 04/18/1996-05/01/1996
84 Construction Permit: 734, Applicant: LOUIS ANDERBERG, WR District: Mountrail County 05/11/1997-05/01/1996
85 Construction Permit: 735, Water Permit: 4678, Applicant: MAYNARD SANDBERG, WR District: Mclean County 07/20/1989-09/28/1989
86 Construction Permit: 736, Applicant: RICHARD HARPOLE, WR District: Burleigh County 05/08/1996-05/09/1996
87 Construction Permit: 737, Applicant: CHARLES FAIMAN, WR District: Dunn County 05/07/1996-05/28/1996
88 Construction Permit: 738, Applicant: JAMES MRNAK, WR District: Bowman County 05/07/1996-05/28/1996
89 Construction Permit: 739, Water Permit: 4665, Applicant: US FISH AND WILDLIFE, WR District: Burleigh County 07/10/1989-09/27/1989
90 Construction Permit: 740, Applicant: LARRY KOSTEK, WR District: Divide County 05/22/1996-05/28/1996
91 Construction Permit: 741, Applicant: TIM MEUCHEL, WR District: Morton County 05/22/1996-05/28/1996
92 Construction Permit: 742, Applicant: ROBERT CHILSON, WR District: McHenry County 05/22/1996-05/28/1996
93 Construction Permit: 743, Applicant: GLENNIS MARUSKI, WR District: Burke County 05/22/1996-05/28/1996
94 Construction Permit: 744, Applicant: ED J MAYCHRZAK, WR District: Bowman County 05/22/1996-06/10/1996
95 Construction Permit: 745, Water Permit: 4671, Applicant: NDSU CENTRAL GASSLAND RES, WR District: Kidder County 07/10/1989-09/27/1989
96 Construction Permit: 746, Applicant: ALLEN THOMPSON, WR District: McHenry County 05/23/1996-06/10/1996
97 Construction Permit: 747, Applicant: DONNA GUNDERSON, WR District: Adams County 05/23/1996-06/10/1996
98 Construction Permit: 748, Applicant: JOHN LIEN, WR District: Hettinger County 11/27/1995-06/15/1996
99 Construction Permit: 749, Applicant: BOB DIETZ, WR District: Adams County 03/06/1995-06/20/1996
100 Construction Permit: 750, Applicant: DEL KENITUZER, WR District: Adams County 05/26/1995-06/20/1996
101 Construction Permit: 751, Applicant: DALE DIEDE, WR District: Stark County 08/01/1995-06/20/1996
102 Construction Permit: 752, Applicant: SCOTT SCHNEIDER, WR District: Stark County 08/01/1995-06/20/1996
103 Construction Permit: 753, Applicant: EMMA PETERSON, WR District: Bowman County 08/01/1995-06/20/1996
104 Construction Permit: 754, Applicant: ALICE OLIN, WR District: Divide County 12/23/1994-06/25/1996
105 Construction Permit: 755, Applicant: BUREAU OF INDIAN AFFAIRS, WR District: Benson County 06/18/1996-07/15/1996
106 Construction Permit: 756, Water Permit: 4400, Applicant: ROBERT BOHNET, WR District: Adams County 12/07/1987-04/22/1988
107 Construction Permit: 757, Applicant: US BUREAU OF RECLAMATION, WR District: Walsh County 06/18/1996-07/15/1996
108 Construction Permit: 758, Water Permit: 4720, Applicant: US CORPS OF ENGINEERS-OM, WR District: Mountrail County 09/06/1989-10/09/1989
109 Construction Permit: 759, Applicant: KENNETH HANSON, WR District: Burke County 06/18/1996-07/15/1996
110 Construction Permit: 760, Applicant: EARL SILHA, WR District: Bowman County 07/01/1996-07/15/1996
111 Construction Permit: 761, Applicant: DONALD PETERSON, WR District: Bowman County 02/09/1988-07/22/1996
112 Construction Permit: 762, Applicant: DONALD PETERSON, WR District: Bowman County 04/11/1996-07/22/1996
113 Construction Permit: 763, Applicant: PALMER HAUGEN, WR District: Bowman County 04/18/1996-07/22/1996
114 Construction Permit: 764, Water Permit: 4695, Applicant: US FISH AND WILDLIFE, WR District: Grand Forks County 07/08/1987-10/09/1989

Box 9:
1 Construction Permit: 765, Applicant: US FISH AND WILDLIFE, WR District: Grand Forks County 04/26/1996-07/22/1996
2 Construction Permit: 766, Water Permit: 4697, Applicant: US Corps of Engineers, WR District: Bowman County 09/06/1989-10/09/1989
3 Construction Permit: 767, Applicant: ROLLAND PETERSON, WR District: Adams County 04/28/1996-07/22/1996
4 Construction Permit: 768, Applicant: LESTER NELSON, WR District: Adams County 05/07/1996-07/22/1996
5 Construction Permit: 769, Applicant: TERRY REEMS, WR District: Dunn County 05/15/1996-07/22/1996
6 Construction Permit: 770, Applicant: TERRY REEMS, WR District: Dunn County 05/20/1996-07/24/1996
7 Construction Permit: 771, Applicant: NEALE LORIUS, WR District: Adams County 01/27/1995-07/26/1996
8 Construction Permit: 772, Applicant: AUDUBON NWR, WR District: Mclean County 06/05/1996-07/26/1996
9 Construction Permit: 773, Applicant: DON & DWAYNE THIEL, WR District: Morton County 07/12/1996-07/29/1996
10 Construction Permit: 774, Applicant: DON & DWAYNE THIEL, WR District: Morton County 05/31/1996-08/04/1996
11 Construction Permit: 775, Applicant: THOMAS COOK, WR District: Dunn County 06/05/1996-08/04/1996
12 Construction Permit: 776, Applicant: THOMAS COOK, WR District: Dunn County 04/11/1996-08/09/1996
13 Construction Permit: 777, Applicant: WALTER ECKELBERG, WR District: Dunn County 03/18/1996-08/14/1996
14 Construction Permit: 778, Applicant: JOHN HUTCHINSON, WR District: Dunn County 12/13/1995-08/20/1996
15 Construction Permit: 779, Applicant: REINHOLD RAESZLER, WR District: Mercer County 01/07/1996-08/20/1996
16 Construction Permit: 780, Applicant: MYRON MAKEEFF, WR District: Mclean County 01/07/1996-08/20/1996
17 Construction Permit: 781, Applicant: BENNIE MARTIN, WR District: Sheridan County 04/11/1996-08/20/1996
18 Construction Permit: 782, Water Permit: 00169(19), Applicant: US Fish & Wildlife Service, WR District: Dunn County 02/28/1992-06/18/1992
19 Construction Permit: 783, Applicant: CLIFFORD ENGRAF, WR District: Adams County 04/11/1996-08/20/1996
20 Construction Permit: 784, Applicant: CLIFFORD ENGRAF, WR District: Adams County 05/23/1996-08/20/1996
21 Construction Permit: 785, Applicant: CLIFFORD ENGRAF, WR District: Adams County 05/31/1996-08/20/1996
22 Construction Permit: 786, Applicant: ORVILLE OGREN, WR District: Lamoure County 06/05/1996-08/20/1996
23 Construction Permit: 787, Water Permit: 1977, Applicant: COOPERATIVE POWER, WR District: McLean County 10/01/1979-10/12/1979
24 Construction Permit: 788, Water Permit: 1977, Applicant: COOPERATIVE POWER, WR District: McLean County 11/01/1979
25 Construction Permit: 789, Water Permit: 1977, Applicant: COOPERATIVE POWER, WR District: McLean County 11/01/1979
26 Construction Permit: 790, Water Permit: 1977, Applicant: COOPERATIVE POWER, WR District: McLean County 10/01/1979-12/11/1979
27 Construction Permit: 791, Water Permit: 1977, Applicant: UNITED POWER, WR District: McLean County 12/01/1979-01/04/1980
28 Construction Permit: 792, Water Permit: 1977, Applicant: COOPERATIVE POWER, WR District: McLean County 01/01/1980-01/18/1980
29 Construction Permit: 793, Water Permit: 1977, Applicant: COOPERATIVE POWER, WR District: McLean County 01/28/1980
30 Construction Permit: 794, Applicant: VERLA KIHLE, WR District: Hettinger County 07/01/1996-08/20/1996
31 Construction Permit: 795, Applicant: DEBORAH OLSON, WR District: Adams County 05/02/1995-08/22/1996
32 Construction Permit: 796, Applicant: HEATHER NESTER, WR District: Adams County 07/19/1995-08/27/1996
33 Construction Permit: 797, Applicant: EUGENE GLESSING, WR District: Bottineau County 01/18/1996-08/30/1996
34 Construction Permit: 798, Applicant: GLENN VAAGEN, WR District: Dunn County 06/18/1996-08/31/1996
35 Construction Permit: 799, Applicant: GLENN VAAGEN, WR District: Dunn County 06/10/1996-09/02/1996
36 Construction Permit: 800, Water Permit: 4705, Applicant: LAMOURE CO WRD, WR District: Lamoure County 09/06/1989-10/09/1989
37 Construction Permit: 801, Applicant: LANCE GARTNER, WR District: Morton County 02/08/1996-09/03/1996
38 Construction Permit: 802, Applicant: HERBERT J. CLARK, WR District: Burke County 02/08/1996-09/03/1996
39 Construction Permit: 803, Applicant: MERLYN BRUSVEN, WR District: Burke County 02/23/1996-09/03/1996
40 Construction Permit: 804, Applicant: WAYNE PERDUE, WR District: Williams County 08/02/1996-09/03/1996
41 Construction Permit: 805, Applicant: WAYNE PERDUE, WR District: Williams County 08/02/1996-09/03/1996
42 Construction Permit: 806, Water Permit: 4708, Applicant: BOB & DUANE STEFFAN, WR District: Dunn County 09/06/1989-10/09/1989
43 Construction Permit: 807, Applicant: BOB & DUANE STEFFAN, WR District: Dunn County 08/02/1996-09/03/1996
44 Construction Permit: 808, Water Permit: 4704, Applicant: US BUREAU OF RECLAMATION, WR District: Mclean County 09/06/1989-10/09/1989
45 Construction Permit: 809, Water Permit: 4709, Applicant: BOB & DUANE STEFFAN, WR District: Billings County 09/06/1989-10/09/1989
46 Construction Permit: 810, Applicant: BOB & DUANE STEFFAN, WR District: Billings County 07/10/1996-09/05/1996
47 Construction Permit: 811, Applicant: BOB & DUANE STEFFAN, WR District: Billings County 07/10/1996-09/05/1996
48 Construction Permit: 812, Applicant: BOB & DUANE STEFFAN, WR District: Billings County 04/10/1996-09/19/1996
49 Construction Permit: 813, Water Permit: 4713, Applicant: LOREN MELOM, WR District: Sheridan County 09/06/1989-10/09/1989
50 Construction Permit: 814, Applicant: JOE WANNER, WR District: Dunn County 04/11/1996-09/19/1996
51 Construction Permit: 815, Applicant: LILY REISS, WR District: Dunn County 04/11/1996-09/19/1996
52 Construction Permit: 816, Applicant: LILY REISS, WR District: Dunn County 04/18/1996-09/19/1996
53 Construction Permit: 817, Applicant: LILY REISS, WR District: Dunn County 05/22/1996-09/19/1996
54 Construction Permit: 818, Water Permit: 403, Applicant: JOHN QUINNELL, WR District: Mckenzie County 09/27/1967-11/06/1967
55 Construction Permit: 819, Applicant: DALE KARLGAARD, WR District: Williams County 06/18/1996-09/19/1996
56 Construction Permit: 820, Applicant: OSMOND SKOGEN, WR District: Williams County 06/10/1996-09/20/1996
57 Construction Permit: 821, Applicant: WELZSTEIN BROS RANCH, WR District: Oliver County 07/29/1996-10/16/1996
58 Construction Permit: 822, Applicant: DENNIS J. FERDERER, WR District: Morton County 09/03/1996-10/16/1996
59 Construction Permit: 823, Applicant: DENNIS J. FERDERER, WR District: Morton County 07/22/1996-10/30/1996
60 Construction Permit: 824, Applicant: MONTE STRAND, WR District: Hettinger County 08/30/1996-10/30/1996
61 Construction Permit: 825, Applicant: JASON HUTCHINSON, WR District: Dunn County 08/30/1996-10/30/1996
62 Construction Permit: 826, Applicant: JOE WANNER, WR District: Dunn County 08/30/1996-10/30/1996
63 Construction Permit: 827, Applicant: ALDEN NORDSTOG, WR District: Divide County 08/30/1996-10/30/1996
64 Construction Permit: 828, Water Permit: 1416, Applicant: US BUREAU OF RECLAMATION, WR District: Mclean County 02/02/1978-05/01/1978
65 Construction Permit: 829, Water Permit: 1416, Applicant: US BUREAU OF RECLAMATION, WR District: Mclean County 02/02/1978-05/01/1978
66 Construction Permit: 830, Water Permit: 1416, Applicant: US BUREAU OF RECLAMATION, WR District: Mclean County 05/09/1978-05/12/1978
67 Construction Permit: 831, Water Permit: 4716, Applicant: BILL FISCHER, WR District: Bowman County 09/06/1989-10/09/1989
68 Construction Permit: 832, Applicant: DARRELL OLHEISER, WR District: Stark County 08/30/1996-10/30/1996
69 Construction Permit: 833, Applicant: US BUREAU OF RECLAMATION, WR District: Cavalier County 04/18/1996-11/07/1996
70 Construction Permit: 834, Applicant: US BUREAU OF RECLAMATION, WR District: Cavalier County 06/26/1996-11/07/1996
71 Construction Permit: 835, Applicant: US BUREAU OF RECLAMATION, WR District: Cavalier County 07/10/1996-11/07/1996
72 Construction Permit: 836, Applicant: US BUREAU OF RECLAMATION, WR District: Cavalier County 08/02/1996-11/07/1996
73 Construction Permit: 837, Applicant: MAVIS KONZAK, WR District: Benson County 08/05/1996-11/07/1996
74 Construction Permit: 839, Water Permit: 4891, Applicant: US FISH AND WILDLIFE, WR District: Slope County 03/06/1990-04/16/1990
75 Construction Permit: 840, Applicant: DOUGLAS A SCHMIDT, WR District: Morton County 08/27/1996-11/07/1996
76 Construction Permit: 841, Applicant: LYNDON OYLOE, WR District: Williams County 08/19/1996-11/18/1996
77 Construction Permit: 842, Applicant: ALLAN & TIM BRINKMAN, WR District: Grant County 07/22/1996-11/25/1996
78 Construction Permit: 843, Applicant: ALLAN & TIM BRINKMAN, WR District: Grant County 07/22/1996-11/25/1996
79 Construction Permit: 844, Water Permit: 4725, Applicant: MICHAEL SCHMALTZ, WR District: Adams County 09/07/1989-10/26/1989
80 Construction Permit: 845, Applicant: DON ONEILL, WR District: Stutsman County 07/24/1996-11/25/1996
81 Construction Permit: 846, Applicant: JOSIE HUSEBY, WR District: Mountrail County 10/16/1996-11/25/1996
82 Construction Permit: 847, Applicant: TOM ARCHBOLD, WR District: Rush River 11/12/1996-11/25/1996
83 Construction Permit: 848, Applicant: ARLYN WADHOLM, WR District: Mountrail County 08/19/1996-12/02/1996
84 Construction Permit: 849, Applicant: ND FOREST SERVICE, WR District: Oak Creek 08/27/1996-12/02/1996
85 Construction Permit: 850, Applicant: ND FOREST SERVICE, WR District: Oak Creek 08/08/1996-12/12/1996
86 Construction Permit: 851, Water Permit: 4730, Applicant: US FISH AND WILDLIFE, WR District: Cavalier County 08/02/1989-10/29/1989
87 Construction Permit: 852, Water Permit: 4730, Applicant: US FISH AND WILDLIFE, WR District: Cavalier County 08/24/1989-10/29/1989
88 Construction Permit: 853, Applicant: RONALD LEMKE, WR District: Southeast Cass 08/28/1996-12/20/1996
89 Construction Permit: 854, Applicant: CARL RICHTSMEIER, WR District: North Cass 09/09/1996-12/20/1996
90 Construction Permit: 855, Applicant: GLEN NELSON, WR District: North Cass 09/09/1996-12/20/1996
91 Construction Permit: 858, Applicant: KIM RASMUSSEN, WR District: Sargent County 09/17/1996-12/23/1996
92 Construction Permit: 859, Applicant: US BUREAU OF RECLAMATION, WR District: Wells County 09/20/1996-12/23/1996
93 Construction Permit: 860, Water Permit: 4746, Applicant: US FISH AND WILDLIFE, WR District: Dunn County 07/20/1989-11/09/1989
94 Construction Permit: 861, Applicant: MARSHALL PETERSON, WR District: Burke County 09/26/1996-12/23/1996
95 Construction Permit: 862, Water Permit: 4748, Applicant: ALAN HENDRICKSON, WR District: Dunn County 09/29/1989-11/20/1989
96 Construction Permit: 863, Water Permit: 4749, Applicant: WAYNE GILGE, WR District: Dunn County 06/22/1989-11/21/1989
97 Construction Permit: 864, Applicant: WAYNE GILGE, WR District: Dunn County 09/26/1996-12/23/1996
98 Construction Permit: 865, Applicant: CASPAR KUNTZ, WR District: Dunn County 10/07/1996-12/23/1996
99 Construction Permit: 866, Applicant: CASPAR KUNTZ, WR District: Dunn County 10/22/1996-01/06/1997
100 Construction Permit: 867, Applicant: DOROTHY NODLAND, WR District: Dunn County 11/18/1996-01/09/1997
101 Construction Permit: 868, Applicant: DOROTHY NODLAND, WR District: Dunn County 11/27/1996-01/15/1997
102 Construction Permit: 869, Applicant: LELAND MORAST, WR District: Dunn County 12/05/1996-01/15/1997
103 Construction Permit: 870, Applicant: LELAND MORAST, WR District: Dunn County 08/23/1996-01/16/1997
104 Construction Permit: 871, Applicant: LELAND MORAST, WR District: Mercer County 09/30/1996-01/16/1997
105 Construction Permit: 872, Applicant: EDWIN MORAST, WR District: Dunn County 08/27/1996-01/20/1997
106 Construction Permit: 873, Applicant: MARVIN SYNNES, WR District: Dunn County 08/27/1996-01/20/1997
107 Construction Permit: 874, Applicant: NEIL HAUCK, WR District: Dunn County 11/21/1996-01/20/1997
108 Construction Permit: 875, Applicant: NEIL HAUCK, WR District: Dunn County 11/21/1996-01/20/1997
109 Construction Permit: 876, Applicant: NEIL HAUCK, WR District: Dunn County 11/07/1996-02/06/1997
110 Construction Permit: 877, Applicant: NEIL HAUCK, WR District: Dunn County 12/11/1996-02/10/1997
111 Construction Permit: 878, Applicant: NEIL HAUCK, WR District: Dunn County 02/02/1997-02/17/1997
112 Construction Permit: 879, Applicant: NEIL HAUCK, WR District: Dunn County 02/02/1997-02/17/1997
113 Construction Permit: 880, Applicant: NEIL HAUCK, WR District: Dunn County 02/17/1997
114 Construction Permit: 881, Applicant: NEIL HAUCK, WR District: Dunn County 07/22/1996-02/19/1997
115 Construction Permit: 882, Applicant: NEIL HAUCK, WR District: Dunn County 08/15/1996-02/26/1997
116 Construction Permit: 883, Applicant: NEIL HAUCK, WR District: Dunn County 12/16/1996-02/26/1997
117 Construction Permit: 884, Applicant: NEIL HAUCK, WR District: Dunn County 12/05/1996-03/03/1997
118 Construction Permit: 885, Applicant: NEIL HAUCK, WR District: Dunn County 09/03/1996-03/14/1997
119 Construction Permit: 886, Water Permit: 4750, Applicant: US BUREAU OF RECLAMATION, WR District: Mclean County 08/14/1989-11/21/1989
120 Construction Permit: 887, Applicant: OSMOND SKOGEN, WR District: Williams County 01/08/1997-03/20/1997
121 Construction Permit: 888, Applicant: GLENHAROLD MINE, WR District: Mercer County 09/18/1996-03/25/1997
122 Construction Permit: 889, Applicant: RUDY OPP, WR District: North Cass 09/18/1996-03/25/1997
123 Construction Permit: 890, Applicant: RUDY OPP, WR District: North Cass 09/19/1996-03/25/1997
124 Construction Permit: 891, Applicant: US BUREAU OF RECLAMATION, WR District: Sheridan County 02/07/1997-03/25/1997
125 Construction Permit: 892, Water Permit: 3779, Applicant: MARK KASOWSKI, WR District: Southeast Cass 05/26/1982-05/28/1982
126 Construction Permit: 894, Applicant: GLENHAROLD MINE, WR District: Mercer County 04/01/1997-04/12/1997
127 Construction Permit: 895, Water Permit: 4655, Applicant: US BUREAU OF RECLAMATION, WR District: Stutsman County 07/13/1989-09/22/1989
128 Construction Permit: 896, Water Permit: 4761, Applicant: US FISH AND WILDLIFE, WR District: Grand Forks County 09/27/1989-12/03/1989
129 Construction Permit: 897, Water Permit: 1643, Applicant: JAKE ROEMMICH, WR District: Hettinger County 06/19/1979
130 Construction Permit: 898, Water Permit: 4764, Applicant: HOWARD HELEY, WR District: Richland County 11/13/1989-12/03/1989
131 Construction Permit: 899, Applicant: ND GAME & FISH DEPT, WR District: Burleigh County 04/02/1997-04/12/1997
132 Construction Permit: 900, Applicant: RANDY BROWN, WR District: Bowman County 04/03/1997-04/12/1997

Box 10:
1 Construction Permit: 901, Applicant: MINNKOTA POWER INC., WR District: Oliver County 04/03/1997-04/15/1997
2 Construction Permit: 902, Applicant: DAKOTA GASIFICATION CO, WR District: Mercer County 04/03/1997-04/15/1997
3 Construction Permit: 903, Water Permit: 4769, Applicant: US FISH AND WILDLIFE, WR District: Mountrail County 09/15/1989-12/18/1989
4 Construction Permit: 904, Water Permit: 682, Applicant: US CORPS OF ENGINEERS, WR District: Barnes County 11/15/1965-11/21/1967
5 Construction Permit: 905, Applicant: US BUREAU OF RECLAMATION, WR District: Sheridan County 04/03/1997-04/15/1997
6 Construction Permit: 906, Applicant: US BUREAU OF RECLAMATION, WR District: Wells County 04/03/1997-04/15/1997
7 Construction Permit: 907, Applicant: US BUREAU OF RECLAMATION, WR District: Sheridan County 04/03/1997-04/15/1997
8 Construction Permit: 909, Water Permit: 1323, Applicant: GALE EGGERT, WR District: Barnes County 04/19/1977-04/19/1977
9 Construction Permit: 910, Applicant: CITY OF WILLISTON, WR District: Williams County 04/03/1997-04/15/1997
10 Construction Permit: 911, Applicant: Sargent Co. WRD, WR District: Sargent County 04/01/1997-04/17/1997
11 Construction Permit: 912, Applicant: US FISH AND WILDLIFE, WR District: Stutsman County 04/03/1997-04/18/1997
12 Construction Permit: 913, Applicant: US FISH AND WILDLIFE, WR District: Stutsman County 04/03/1997-04/18/1997
13 Construction Permit: 914, Applicant: BRYAN BRANDENBURGER, WR District: Dickey County 04/03/1997-04/18/1997
14 Construction Permit: 915, Applicant: BUREAU OF RECLAMATION, WR District: Hettinger County 04/03/1997-04/18/1997
15 Construction Permit: 916, Applicant: ND STATE LAND DEPARTMENT, WR District: Grant County 05/11/1997-04/18/1997
16 Construction Permit: 917, Applicant: ND STATE LAND DEPARTMENT, WR District: Divide County 04/29/1997-04/29/1997
17 Construction Permit: 918, Applicant: UNITED POWER, WR District: Mercer County 05/26/1994-05/06/1997
18 Construction Permit: 919, Water Permit: 4788, Applicant: ND Natural Resources Trust, WR District: Ramsey County 10/24/1989-12/18/1989
19 Construction Permit: 920, Applicant: JAMES DAHL, WR District: Williams County 04/29/1997-05/06/1997
20 Construction Permit: 921, Applicant: JOHN SANDAKER, WR District: Williams County 01/20/1997-05/07/1997
21 Construction Permit: 922, Applicant: CITY OF CASSELTON, WR District: Maple River 01/20/1997-05/07/1997
22 Construction Permit: 923, Applicant: CITY OF CASSELTON, WR District: Maple River 04/28/1997-05/12/1997
23 Construction Permit: 924, Applicant: FRANK REDLIN, WR District: Stutsman County 04/29/1997-05/12/1997
24 Construction Permit: 925, Applicant: US BUREAU OF RECLAMATION, WR District: Sheridan County 02/25/1997-05/13/1997
25 Construction Permit: 926, Applicant: RICHARD SUNDHAGEN, WR District: Williams County 03/10/1997-05/13/1997
26 Construction Permit: 927, Applicant: CARLTON SLETTON, WR District: Divide County 03/12/1997-05/13/1997
27 Construction Permit: 928, Applicant: RODNEY KLITZKY, WR District: Burke County 03/17/1997-05/14/1997
28 Construction Permit: 929, Applicant: VERNON JUSTICE, WR District: Williams County 03/19/1997-05/14/1997
29 Construction Permit: 930, Applicant: US FISH AND WILDLIFE, WR District: Grand Forks County 04/04/1997-05/16/1997
30 Construction Permit: 931, Applicant: LOUIS ROSENAU, WR District: North Cass 07/19/1996-05/22/1997
31 Construction Permit: 932, Applicant: ANTHONY BUSH, WR District: Eddy County 02/25/1997-05/23/1997
32 Construction Permit: 933, Applicant: US FISH AND WILDLIFE, WR District: Stutsman County 02/25/1997-05/28/1997
33 Construction Permit: 934, Applicant: US FISH AND WILDLIFE, WR District: Wells County 05/11/1997-05/28/1997
34 Construction Permit: 935, Applicant: BERG FAMILY TRUST, WR District: Williams County 04/04/1997-05/30/1997
35 Construction Permit: 936, Applicant: BERG FAMILY TRUST, WR District: Williams County 05/09/1997-05/30/1997
36 Construction Permit: 938, Applicant: BAPTIST CAMP CS, WR District: Stutsman County 05/23/1997-06/11/1997
37 Construction Permit: 939, Water Permit: 4804, Applicant: US FISH & WILDLIFE - DV, WR District: Cavalier County 12/11/1989-02/12/1990
38 Construction Permit: 940, Water Permit: 4801, Applicant: KEVIN OPP, WR District: Morton County 11/28/1988-02/11/1990
39 Construction Permit: 941, Applicant: JEROME KOPPELSLOEN, WR District: Burke County 06/03/1997-06/16/1997
40 Construction Permit: 942, Applicant: JEROME KOPPELSLOEN, WR District: Burke County 06/04/1997-06/16/1997
41 Construction Permit: 943, Applicant: JEROME KOPPELSLOEN, WR District: Burke County 06/24/1997-06/17/1997
42 Construction Permit: 944, Applicant: FANCHON LIEN, WR District: Grant County 06/24/1997-06/17/1997
43 Construction Permit: 945, Applicant: RODNEY DAHL, WR District: Williams County 06/24/1997-06/17/1997
44 Construction Permit: 946, Applicant: GRAND FORKS WRD, WR District: Grand Forks County 06/24/1997-06/17/1997
45 Construction Permit: 947, Water Permit: 1323, Applicant: GALE EGGERT, WR District: Barnes County 05/22/1977-08/02/1977
46 Construction Permit: 948, Applicant: KEITH LARSON, WR District: Burleigh County 05/23/1997-06/20/1997
47 Construction Permit: 949, Applicant: LARRY SWENSON, WR District: Burke County 05/29/1997-06/30/1997
48 Construction Permit: 950, Applicant: ERNIE BUCHHOLZ, WR District: Maple River 06/20/1997-06/30/1997
49 Construction Permit: 951, Applicant: VIRGINIA STAVER, WR District: Ramsey County 06/20/1997-06/30/1997
50 Construction Permit: 952, Applicant: CHRISTI KRUGER, WR District: Williams County 06/24/1997-06/30/1997
51 Construction Permit: 953, Water Permit: 4816, Applicant: CURTIS GUSTAFSON, WR District: Walsh County 11/13/1989-03/05/1990
52 Construction Permit: 954, Water Permit: 4837, Applicant: ALVIN BARENTHSEN, WR District: Burke County 01/02/1990-03/05/1990
53 Construction Permit: 955, Water Permit: 4813, Applicant: US Fish & Wildlife Service, WR District: Towner County 11/13/1989-03/05/1990
54 Construction Permit: 956, Water Permit: 4814, Applicant: US FISH AND WILDLIFE, WR District: Towner County 11/13/1989-03/05/1990
55 Construction Permit: 957, Applicant: CLEMENS FLECK, WR District: Morton County 06/24/1997-06/30/1997
56 Construction Permit: 958, Water Permit: 4819, Applicant: ROWENE SKALSKY, WR District: Oliver County 11/13/1989-03/05/1990
57 Construction Permit: 959, Applicant: ARLYN KELSCH, WR District: Hettinger County 06/20/1997-07/14/1997
58 Construction Permit: 960, Water Permit: 4828, Applicant: BILL GEIGER, WR District: Sioux County 11/13/1989-03/05/1990
59 Construction Permit: 961, Applicant: GERALD ROALDSON, WR District: Logan County 06/20/1997-07/14/1997
60 Construction Permit: 962, Applicant: ROBERT ERICKSON, WR District: Burke County 06/20/1997-07/14/1997
61 Construction Permit: 963, Water Permit: 4830, Applicant: AARON GULLICKSON, WR District: Sioux County 11/13/1989-03/05/1990
62 Construction Permit: 964, Applicant: AARON GULLICKSON, WR District: Sioux County 06/20/1997-07/14/1997
63 Construction Permit: 965, Applicant: AARON GULLICKSON, WR District: Sioux County 06/20/1997-07/14/1997
64 Construction Permit: 966, Applicant: MARY E HAYES, WR District: Oliver County 06/20/1997-07/14/1997
65 Construction Permit: 967, Applicant: ARMON WOLFF, WR District: Mercer County 06/02/1997-07/17/1997
66 Construction Permit: 968, Applicant: WILLARD OLSON, WR District: Hettinger County 06/24/1997-07/17/1997
67 Construction Permit: 969, Applicant: DALRYMPLE FARMS, WR District: Traill County 06/24/1997-07/17/1997
68 Construction Permit: 970, Applicant: CITY OF BELFIELD, WR District: Stark County 06/26/1997-07/17/1997
69 Construction Permit: 971, Applicant: DAVID RYSTEDT, WR District: Burke County 06/26/1997-07/17/1997
70 Construction Permit: 972, Applicant: VANCE BENSON, WR District: Sioux County 06/26/1997-07/17/1997
71 Construction Permit: 973, Water Permit: 4757, Applicant: WALSH CO WRD, WR District: Walsh County 08/14/1989-11/22/1989
72 Construction Permit: 974, Applicant: STANDING ROCK SIOUX TRIBE, WR District: Sioux County 06/26/1997-07/18/1997
73 Construction Permit: 975, Applicant: STANDING ROCK SIOUX TRIBE, WR District: Sioux County 06/26/1997-07/18/1997
74 Construction Permit: 976, Applicant: TOM SECREST, WR District: Adams County 06/26/1997-07/18/1997
75 Construction Permit: 977, Water Permit: 4832, Applicant: Cavalier Co. WRD, WR District: Cavalier County 11/13/1989-03/05/1990
76 Construction Permit: 978, Applicant: FRANK KILZER, WR District: Hettinger County 06/27/1997-07/18/1997
77 Construction Permit: 979, Applicant: RAY KRALING, WR District: Traill County 06/26/1997-07/21/1997
78 Construction Permit: 980, Applicant: ORVILLE FARRELL, WR District: Traill County 05/09/1997-07/29/1997
79 Construction Permit: 981, Applicant: GLEN HAGEMEISTER, WR District: Rush River 01/30/1997-07/30/1997
80 Construction Permit: 982, Water Permit: 4853, Applicant: FRAN DOBITZ, WR District: Sioux County 01/02/1990-03/07/1990
81 Construction Permit: 983, Water Permit: 4854, Applicant: GREG GRUBE, WR District: Morton County 01/15/1990-03/07/1990
82 Construction Permit: 984, Applicant: GEORGE LEHER, WR District: Southeast Cass 05/14/1997-08/13/1997
83 Construction Permit: 985, Water Permit: 4864, Applicant: DR.THOMAS HUTCHENS, WR District: Kidder County 08/26/1992-03/17/1990
84 Construction Permit: 986, Applicant: VANCE BENSON, WR District: Sioux County 06/26/1997-08/18/1997
85 Construction Permit: 987, Applicant: CORDELL ROTH, WR District: Morton County 08/12/1997-08/18/1997
86 Construction Permit: 988, Applicant: JIM STEVENS, WR District: Barnes County 08/14/1997-08/18/1997
87 Construction Permit: 989, Applicant: NEIL HAUCK, WR District: Dunn County 08/14/1997-08/18/1997
88 Construction Permit: 990, Applicant: MARVIN SYNNES, WR District: Dunn County 03/31/1997-09/02/1997
89 Construction Permit: 991, Applicant: MARVIN SYNNES, WR District: Dunn County 05/05/1997-09/02/1997
90 Construction Permit: 992, Water Permit: 4869, Applicant: CORNELIS JONK, WR District: Grand Forks County 12/26/1989-03/26/1990
91 Construction Permit: 993, Water Permit: 4872, Applicant: CORNELIS JONK, WR District: Walsh County 02/12/1990-03/26/1990
92 Construction Permit: 994, Water Permit: 4871, Applicant: CORNELIS JONK, WR District: Grand Forks County 01/11/1990-03/26/1990
93 Construction Permit: 995, Water Permit: 4870, Applicant: CORNELIS JONK, WR District: Grand Forks County 01/08/1990-03/26/1990
94 Construction Permit: 996, Applicant: GLENHAROLD MINE, WR District: Oliver County 06/24/1997-09/02/1997
95 Construction Permit: 997, Applicant: GLENHAROLD MINE, WR District: Mercer County 07/11/1997-09/02/1997

Box 11:
1 Construction Permit: 998, Applicant: GLENHAROLD MINE, WR District: Mercer County 01/09/1997-09/12/1997
2 Construction Permit: 999, Water Permit: 4898, Applicant: CITY OF SOUTH HEART, WR District: Stark County 03/08/1990-04/23/1990
3 Construction Permit: 1000, Applicant: ANTELOPE VALLEY STATION, WR District: Mercer County 06/24/1997-09/12/1997
4 Construction Permit: 1001, Applicant: ANTELOPE VALLEY STATION, WR District: Mercer County 08/26/1997-09/12/1997
5 Construction Permit: 1002, Applicant: MARVIN ELLIOTT, WR District: Dickey County 07/07/1997-09/25/1997
6 Construction Permit: 1003, Water Permit: 4882, Applicant: TOM GUNDERSON, WR District: Oliver County 11/06/1989-04/03/1990
7 Construction Permit: 1004, Applicant: TOM HAUGE, WR District: Grant County 08/25/1997-09/25/1997
8 Construction Permit: 1005, Applicant: GLEN HAGEMEISTER, WR District: Rush River 09/06/1997-09/25/1997
9 Construction Permit: 1006, Water Permit: 00169(20), Applicant: US FISH AND WILDLIFE, WR District: Slope County 03/02/1992-06/18/1992
10 Construction Permit: 1007, Applicant: CITY OF EDMORE, WR District: Ramsey County 09/12/1997-09/25/1997
11 Construction Permit: 1008, Applicant: EVELYN SEEL, WR District: Williams County 09/12/1997-09/25/1997
12 Construction Permit: 1009, Applicant: LLOYD HENDRICKSON, WR District: Dunn County 09/15/1997-09/25/1997
13 Construction Permit: 1010, Applicant: LLOYD HENDRICKSON, WR District: Dunn County 08/25/1997-10/05/1997
14 Construction Permit: 1011, Applicant: ALFRED ZILLMER, WR District: Stutsman County 05/24/1997-10/06/1997
15 Construction Permit: 1012, Applicant: ALFRED ZILLMER, WR District: Stutsman County 05/24/1997-10/06/1997
16 Construction Permit: 1013, Applicant: CITY OF CASSELTON, WR District: Maple River 05/24/1997-10/06/1997
17 Construction Permit: 1014, Water Permit: 1326, Applicant: CITY OF MANDAN, WR District: Morton County 03/13/1978-03/10/1978
18 Construction Permit: 1015, Water Permit: 4788, Applicant: ND Natural Resources Trust, WR District: Ramsey County 11/28/1989-12/28/1989
19 Construction Permit: 1016, Applicant: RAMSEY CO WRD, WR District: Ramsey County 05/24/1997-10/06/1997
20 Construction Permit: 1017, Applicant: WES ECKER, WR District: Rush River 07/18/1997-10/06/1997
21 Construction Permit: 1018, Applicant: FRAN DOBITZ, WR District: Sioux County 08/11/1997-10/06/1997
22 Construction Permit: 1019, Water Permit: 4910, Applicant: FRAN DOBITZ, WR District: Sioux County 04/02/1990-04/23/1990
23 Construction Permit: 1020, Applicant: FRAN DOBITZ, WR District: Sioux County 08/12/1997-10/06/1997
24 Construction Permit: 1021, Applicant: FRAN DOBITZ, WR District: Sioux County 08/12/1997-10/06/1997
25 Construction Permit: 1022, Applicant: FRAN DOBITZ, WR District: Sioux County 08/18/1997-10/06/1997
26 Construction Permit: 1023, Applicant: FRAN DOBITZ, WR District: Sioux County 08/21/1997-10/06/1997
27 Construction Permit: 1024, Applicant: FRAN DOBITZ, WR District: Sioux County 09/27/1997-10/06/1997
28 Construction Permit: 1025, Applicant: FRAN DOBITZ, WR District: Grant County 09/27/1997-10/06/1997
29 Construction Permit: 1026, Applicant: FRAN DOBITZ, WR District: Grant County 10/08/1997
30 Construction Permit: 1027, Applicant: FRAN DOBITZ, WR District: Grant County 07/18/1997-10/13/1997
31 Construction Permit: 1028, Applicant: FRAN DOBITZ, WR District: Grant County 12/23/1996-10/19/1997
32 Construction Permit: 1029, Applicant: FRAN DOBITZ, WR District: Grant County 11/21/1996-10/20/1997
33 Construction Permit: 1030, Water Permit: 4788, Applicant: ND Natural Resources Trust, WR District: Ramsey County 11/28/1989-02/08/1990
34 Construction Permit: 1031, Applicant: CITY OF HARWOOD, WR District: Rush River 12/23/1996-10/20/1997
35 Construction Permit: 1032, Water Permit: 4890, Applicant: LOREN ESTAD, WR District: Pembina County 01/12/1990-04/11/1990
36 Construction Permit: 1033, Applicant: CITY OF MEDINA, WR District: Stutsman County 06/30/1997-10/20/1997
37 Construction Permit: 1034, Water Permit: 4916, Applicant: HOWARD STEEN, WR District: Adams County 01/15/1990-04/30/1990
38 Construction Permit: 1035, Applicant: HOWARD STEEN, WR District: Adams County 07/18/1997-10/20/1997
39 Construction Permit: 1036, Applicant: GLENHAROLD MINE, WR District: Mercer County 02/18/1997-10/22/1997
40 Construction Permit: 1037, Applicant: GLENHAROLD MINE, WR District: Mercer County 04/02/1997-10/22/1997
41 Construction Permit: 1038, Applicant: ELMER KOSKI, WR District: Burleigh County 07/31/1997-10/22/1997
42 Construction Permit: 1039, Water Permit: 4902, Applicant: US FISH AND WILDLIFE, WR District: Cavalier County 03/08/1990-04/23/1990
43 Construction Permit: 1040, Water Permit: 4902, Applicant: US FISH AND WILDLIFE, WR District: Cavalier County 03/08/1990-04/23/1990
44 Construction Permit: 1041, Applicant: CONNIE GLEASON, WR District: Emmons County 08/18/1997-10/30/1997
45 Construction Permit: 1042, Applicant: TIM KINGSTAD, WR District: Divide County 08/27/1997-11/06/1997
46 Construction Permit: 1043, Applicant: ALLEN ESSLER, WR District: Ward County 08/16/1997-11/09/1997
47 Construction Permit: 1044, Applicant: KENNETH GRENZ, WR District: Emmons County 09/09/1997-11/17/1997
48 Construction Permit: 1045, Applicant: RICHARD JORSTAD, WR District: Williams County 09/11/1997-11/17/1997
49 Construction Permit: 1046, Applicant: LOSTWOOD NWR, WR District: Burke County 09/19/1997-11/17/1997
50 Construction Permit: 1047, Applicant: LOSTWOOD NWR, WR District: Burke County 09/26/1997-11/17/1997
51 Construction Permit: 1048, Applicant: CITY OF MINNEWAUKAN, WR District: Benson County 09/26/1997-11/17/1997
52 Construction Permit: 1049, Applicant: VERA NIELSEN, WR District: Golden Valley County 07/29/1997-11/21/1997
53 Construction Permit: 1050, Water Permit: 4922, Applicant: TONY KOBILANSKY, WR District: Grant County 03/23/1990-06/19/1990
54 Construction Permit: 1051, Applicant: LYLE GRENZ, WR District: Emmons County 09/09/1997-11/21/1997
55 Construction Permit: 1052, Applicant: LYLE GRENZ, WR District: Emmons County 09/09/1997-11/21/1997
56 Construction Permit: 1053, Applicant: WAYNE GIESE, WR District: Williams County 09/09/1997-11/21/1997
57 Construction Permit: 1054, Applicant: KEITH ANDERSON, WR District: Burke County 09/16/1997-11/21/1997
58 Construction Permit: 1055, Applicant: MICHAEL ANDERSON, WR District: Hettinger County 10/11/1996-11/28/1997
59 Construction Permit: 1056, Applicant: ROD PETERSON, WR District: Adams County 09/10/1997-12/03/1997
60 Construction Permit: 1057, Applicant: WILLIAM BAUER, WR District: Stark County 11/13/1996-12/06/1997
61 Construction Permit: 1058, Applicant: WILLIAM BAUER, WR District: Stark County 09/29/1997-12/18/1997
62 Construction Permit: 1059, Applicant: GERALD ROISE, WR District: Mountrail County 09/29/1997-12/18/1997
63 Construction Permit: 1060, Applicant: PETER KAPUSTA, WR District: Mountrail County 09/29/1997-12/18/1997
64 Construction Permit: 1061, Water Permit: 4930, Applicant: GERALD KULISH, WR District: Dunn County 05/17/1990-07/10/1990
65 Construction Permit: 1062, Water Permit: 4929, Applicant: BILL DOHRMANN, WR District: Stark County 04/12/1990-06/19/1990
66 Construction Permit: 1063, Applicant: OTTO SCHWARZ, WR District: Adams County 10/02/1997-12/23/1997
67 Construction Permit: 1064, Water Permit: 4932, Applicant: OTTO SCHWARZ, WR District: Adams County 04/12/1990-07/17/1990
68 Construction Permit: 1065, Water Permit: 4931, Applicant: OTTO SCHWARZ, WR District: Adams County 04/30/1990-07/11/1990
69 Construction Permit: 1066, Applicant: KAL BECKIUS, WR District: Southeast Cass 09/04/1997-12/24/1997
70 Construction Permit: 1067, Water Permit: 4938, Applicant: RUSSELL DOHRMANN, WR District: Stark County 06/26/1990-07/23/1990
71 Construction Permit: 1068, Applicant: EVA OLFERT, WR District: Cavalier County 10/07/1997-12/24/1997
72 Construction Permit: 1069, Applicant: KEITH ANDERSON, WR District: Burke County 10/09/1997-12/29/1997
73 Construction Permit: 1070, Water Permit: 4936, Applicant: G L D  FARMS, WR District: Pembina County 05/14/1990-07/17/1990
74 Construction Permit: 1071, Applicant: WILLIAM J.HARTL, WR District: Towner County 11/04/1997-12/29/1997
75 Construction Permit: 1072, Water Permit: 4951, Applicant: DOUG HILLE, WR District: Morton County 05/08/1990-07/27/1990
76 Construction Permit: 1073, Applicant: ND STATE WATER COM, WR District: Ramsey County 09/26/1997-01/06/1998
77 Construction Permit: 1074, Applicant: JOEL HALVERSON, WR District: Traill County 10/16/1997-01/06/1998
78 Construction Permit: 1075, Applicant: ND FOREST SERVICE, WR District: Boundary Creek 10/26/1997-01/06/1998
79 Construction Permit: 1076, Applicant: ND FOREST SERVICE, WR District: Boundary Creek 01/06/1998
80 Construction Permit: 1077, Applicant: ND FOREST SERVICE, WR District: Boundary Creek 10/09/1997-01/09/1998
81 Construction Permit: 1078, Applicant: ND FOREST SERVICE, WR District: Boundary Creek 01/08/1997-01/12/1998
82 Construction Permit: 1079, Applicant: ND FOREST SERVICE, WR District: Bottineau County 10/05/1997-01/13/1998
83 Construction Permit: 1080, Applicant: ND FOREST SERVICE, WR District: Bottineau County 10/09/1997-01/13/1998
84 Construction Permit: 1081, Applicant: ND FOREST SERVICE, WR District: Bottineau County 06/25/1997-01/27/1998
85 Construction Permit: 1082, Applicant: ND FOREST SERVICE, WR District: Bottineau County 09/26/1997-01/27/1998
86 Construction Permit: 1083, Applicant: ND FOREST SERVICE, WR District: Oak Creek 01/01/1998-01/29/1998
87 Construction Permit: 1084, Applicant: OAKS GULF COURSE, WR District: Dickey County 08/11/1997-02/16/1998
88 Construction Permit: 1085, Applicant: BOB MCILROY, WR District: Mchenry County 09/09/1997-02/16/1998
89 Construction Permit: 1086, Applicant: TOM COOPER, WR District: Mercer County 09/24/1997-02/16/1998
90 Construction Permit: 1087, Applicant: HIENEI STIEHL, WR District: Williams County 11/18/1997-02/16/1998
91 Construction Permit: 1088, Water Permit: 4978, Applicant: DICKEY CO WRD, WR District: Dickey County 05/08/1990-08/13/1990
92 Construction Permit: 1089, Applicant: ROGER HIRSCH, WR District: Adams County 11/18/1997-02/16/1998
93 Construction Permit: 1090, Applicant: KERMIT HEEN, WR District: Williams County 11/28/1997-02/16/1998
94 Construction Permit: 1091, Applicant: MARGERY PULLEN, WR District: Mountrail County 12/03/1997-02/16/1998

Box 12:
1 Construction Permit: 1092, Water Permit: 4651, Applicant: MORTON CO.WRD, WR District: Morton County 06/29/1989-08/30/1989
2 Construction Permit: 1093, Applicant: LEO & DAVID BAUMLER, WR District: Rush River 12/22/1997-02/16/1998
3 Construction Permit: 1094, Applicant: DALE DIEDE, WR District: Stutsman County 12/10/1997-02/22/1998
4 Construction Permit: 1095, Applicant: GLENN BREVIK, WR District: Williams County 11/28/1997-02/23/1998
5 Construction Permit: 1096, Applicant: MINN-DAK FARMERS COOP, WR District: Richland County 01/09/1998-03/09/1998
6 Construction Permit: 1097, Applicant: DAVID TEN BROEK, WR District: Sioux County 02/26/1998-03/09/1998
7 Construction Permit: 1098, Applicant: DAVID TEN BROEK, WR District: Sioux County 02/07/1998-03/10/1998
8 Construction Permit: 1100, Applicant: DAVID TEN BROEK, WR District: Sioux County 05/02/1997-04/01/1998
8 Construction Permit: 1099, Applicant: DAVID TEN BROEK, WR District: Sioux County 12/19/1997-03/24/1998
9 Construction Permit: 1101, Water Permit: 4968, Applicant: MERRIL TEN BROEK, WR District: Sioux County 05/08/1990-07/27/1990
10 Construction Permit: 1102, Applicant: MERRIL TEN BROEK, WR District: Sioux County 11/28/1997-04/01/1998
11 Construction Permit: 1103, Applicant: NED H EULISS JR, WR District: Stutsman County 10/09/1997-04/02/1998
12 Construction Permit: 1104, Applicant: FRED HOFMANN, WR District: Stutsman County 11/28/1997-04/07/1998
13 Construction Permit: 1105, Applicant: FRED HOFMANN, WR District: Stutsman County 06/10/1997-04/17/1998
14 Construction Permit: 1106, Water Permit: 4981, Applicant: US Fish & Wildlife Service, WR District: Cavalier County 05/08/1990-08/13/1990
15 Construction Permit: 1107, Water Permit: 4982, Applicant: US Fish & Wildlife Service, WR District: Cavalier County 05/08/1990-08/14/1990
16 Construction Permit: 1108, Water Permit: 4982, Applicant: US FISH AND WILDLIFE, WR District: Cavalier County 05/08/1990-08/24/1990
17 Construction Permit: 1109, Applicant: GLENHAROLD MINE, WR District: Oliver County 08/12/1997-04/17/1998
18 Construction Permit: 1110, Applicant: GLENHAROLD MINE, WR District: Oliver County 06/13/1996-04/22/1998
19 Construction Permit: 1111, Applicant: STEVEN KYLLO, WR District: Traill County 07/14/1997-04/27/1998
20 Construction Permit: 1112, Applicant: CITY OF WAHPETON, WR District: Richland County 08/04/1997-04/27/1998
21 Construction Permit: 1113, Applicant: ND STATE WATER COM, WR District: Ramsey County 08/04/1997-04/27/1998
22 Construction Permit: 1114, Applicant: DONALD LANGE, WR District: Ramsey County 02/23/1998-04/28/1998
23 Construction Permit: 1115, Applicant: DONALD LANGE, WR District: Ramsey County 09/29/1997-05/06/1998
24 Construction Permit: 1117, Applicant: CURTIS THORP, WR District: Ramsey County 10/06/1997-05/08/1998
25 Construction Permit: 1118, Applicant: DALE ANDERSON, WR District: Ramsey County 04/22/1998-05/08/1998
26 Construction Permit: 1119, Applicant: MICHEAL JORDE, WR District: Towner County 08/01/1997-05/18/1998
27 Construction Permit: 1120, Applicant: Jim Mikkelsen, WR District: Ramsey County 08/07/1997-06/01/1998
28 Construction Permit: 1121, Applicant: ROGER STOE, WR District: Ramsey County 12/06/1997-06/01/1998
29 Construction Permit: 1122, Applicant: Jim Mikkelsen, WR District: Ramsey County 11/05/1997-06/08/1998
30 Construction Permit: 1123, Water Permit: 5003, Applicant: Michael Johnston, WR District: Towner County 05/08/1990-08/27/1990
31 Construction Permit: 1124, Water Permit: 4530, Applicant: Belzer Brothers, WR District: Towner County 09/13/1988-11/14/1988
32 Construction Permit: 1125, Applicant: DALE ANDERSON, WR District: Ramsey County 03/12/1998-06/08/1998
33 Construction Permit: 1126, Applicant: Ralph Bolseth, WR District: Ramsey County 03/12/1998-06/08/1998
34 Construction Permit: 1127, Applicant: Joe Langan, WR District: Rolette County 03/17/1998-06/08/1998
35 Construction Permit: 1128, Applicant: Fred Rance Jr., WR District: Ramsey County 04/01/1998-06/08/1998
36 Construction Permit: 1129, Applicant: RICHARD STEVENS, WR District: Ramsey County 04/15/1998-06/08/1998
37 Construction Permit: 1130, Water Permit: 00169(37), Applicant: US Fish & Wildlife Service, WR District: Barnes County 04/13/1992-06/18/1992
38 Construction Permit: 1131, Water Permit: 00169(37), Applicant: US Fish & Wildlife Service, WR District: Barnes County 02/05/1992-07/19/1992
39 Construction Permit: 1132, Water Permit: 00169(37), Applicant: US Fish & Wildlife Service, WR District: Barnes County 04/29/1992-07/19/1992
40 Construction Permit: 1133, Applicant: PETER KONZAK, WR District: Ramsey County 04/18/1998-06/08/1998
41 Construction Permit: 1134, Applicant: PETER KONZAK, WR District: Ramsey County 03/12/1998-06/09/1998
42 Construction Permit: 1135, Applicant: Manvel, City of, WR District: Grand Forks County 03/12/1998-06/09/1998
43 Construction Permit: 1136, Applicant: JAMES MIKKELSEN, WR District: Ramsey County 03/19/1998-06/10/1998
44 Construction Permit: 1137, Applicant: James Rice, WR District: Ramsey County 04/16/1998-06/10/1998
45 Construction Permit: 1138, Applicant: Reuben Helleckson, WR District: Ramsey County 10/16/1997-06/15/1998
46 Construction Permit: 1139, Applicant: PAUL ERICKSON, WR District: Traill County 03/12/1998-06/15/1998
47 Construction Permit: 1140, Applicant: CLARENCE KROGH, WR District: Hettinger County 04/08/1998-06/24/1998
48 Construction Permit: 1141, Applicant: COLLEN DOLL, WR District: Oliver County 04/22/1998-06/24/1998
49 Construction Permit: 1142, Applicant: DAN WEBSTER, WR District: Ramsey County 06/11/1998-06/24/1998
50 Construction Permit: 1143, Applicant: DAN WEBSTER, WR District: Ramsey County 03/22/1998-06/25/1998
51 Construction Permit: 1144, Applicant: DAN WEBSTER, WR District: Ramsey County 03/23/1998-06/25/1998
52 Construction Permit: 1145, Applicant: DAN WEBSTER, WR District: Ramsey County 03/25/1998-06/25/1998
53 Construction Permit: 1146, Applicant: DAN WEBSTER, WR District: Ramsey County 04/02/1998-06/26/1998
54 Construction Permit: 1147, Applicant: MISSION TOWNSHIP, WR District: Benson County 01/15/1998-07/07/1998
55 Construction Permit: 1148, Applicant: MISSION TOWNSHIP, WR District: Benson County 01/15/1998-07/07/1998
56 Construction Permit: 1149, Applicant: MISSION TOWNSHIP, WR District: Benson County 04/24/1998-07/10/1998
57 Construction Permit: 1150, Applicant: Edward A. Miller, WR District: Ramsey County 08/01/1997-07/27/1998
58 Construction Permit: 1151, Water Permit: 5021, Applicant: US Fish & Wildlife Service, WR District: Renville County 07/07/1989-09/04/1990
59 Construction Permit: 1152, Water Permit: 5020, Applicant: US Fish & Wildlife Service, WR District: Bottineau County 05/08/1990-08/28/1990
60 Construction Permit: 1153, Applicant: DEAN ERICKSON, WR District: Traill County 08/01/1997-07/27/1998
61 Construction Permit: 1154, Water Permit: 5025, Applicant: ALFRED WAGENDORF, WR District: Hettinger County 05/08/1990-09/16/1990
62 Construction Permit: 1155, Applicant: City of Devils Lake, WR District: Ramsey County 04/02/1998-07/27/1998
63 Construction Permit: 1156, Water Permit: 5024, Applicant: BECKER BROTHERS, WR District: Sioux County 05/08/1990-09/05/1990
64 Construction Permit: 1157, Water Permit: 1123, Applicant: BECKER BROTHERS, WR District: Sioux County 11/24/1976
65 Construction Permit: 1158, Water Permit: 5037, Applicant: ND GAME & FISH DEPT, WR District: Dickey County 05/08/1990-09/16/1990
66 Construction Permit: 1159, Applicant: ELMER KREKLAU, WR District: Cavalier County 05/04/1998-07/27/1998
67 Construction Permit: 1160, Applicant: BEVERLY HORNE, WR District: Ramsey County 05/05/1998-07/27/1998
68 Construction Permit: 1161, Applicant: CHARON JOHNSON, WR District: Ramsey County 09/24/1997-07/31/1998
69 Construction Permit: 1162, Applicant: ARDON HERMAN, WR District: Benson County 10/06/1997-07/31/1998
70 Construction Permit: 1163, Applicant: Ardeen Larson, WR District: Bottineau County 10/06/1997-07/31/1998
71 Construction Permit: 1164, Applicant: Richard Regan, WR District: Ramsey County 11/05/1997-07/31/1998
72 Construction Permit: 1165, Applicant: WALLACE J. JONES, WR District: Ramsey County 11/19/1997-07/31/1998
73 Construction Permit: 1166, Applicant: NED H EULISS JR, WR District: Stutsman County 05/15/1998-07/31/1998
74 Construction Permit: 1167, Applicant: NED H EULISS JR, WR District: Stutsman County 05/13/1998-08/03/1998
75 Construction Permit: 1168, Applicant: NED H EULISS JR, WR District: Stutsman County 05/05/1998-08/14/1998
76 Construction Permit: 1169, Applicant: Curtis Hahn, WR District: Oak Creek 06/15/1998-08/14/1998
77 Construction Permit: 1170, Water Permit: R665, Applicant: Robert Brandvold, WR District: Oak Creek 05/06/1992-08/10/1992
78 Construction Permit: 1171, Applicant: Robert Brandvold, WR District: Oak Creek 06/19/1998-08/14/1998
79 Construction Permit: 1172, Applicant: Viola Rude, WR District: Bottineau County 06/21/1998-08/14/1998
80 Construction Permit: 1173, Applicant: Dunlop & Thompson, WR District: Bottineau County 04/22/1998-08/24/1998
81 Construction Permit: 1174, Applicant: Larry C. Gulseth, WR District: Ramsey County 04/22/1998-08/24/1998
82 Construction Permit: 1175, Applicant: Ardell Ptacek, WR District: Dickey County 04/22/1998-08/24/1998
83 Construction Permit: 1176, Applicant: William Van Oosting Trust, WR District: Oliver County 04/22/1998-08/24/1998
84 Construction Permit: 1177, Applicant: William Van Oosting Trust, WR District: Oliver County 05/05/1998-08/24/1998
85 Construction Permit: 1178, Water Permit: 00169(29), Applicant: US FISH AND WILDLIFE, WR District: McHenry County 04/07/1992-06/18/1992

Box 13:
1 Construction Permit: 1179, Water Permit: 00169(29), Applicant: US Fish & Wildlife Service, WR District: McHenry County 04/13/1992-06/18/1992
2 Construction Permit: 1180, Applicant: J.B. Humphrey, WR District: North Cass 06/19/1998-08/24/1998
3 Construction Permit: 1181, Applicant: David Raney, WR District: Pembina County 05/04/1998-08/25/1998
4 Construction Permit: 1182, Applicant: ND FOREST SERVICE, WR District: Oak Creek 07/01/1998-08/26/1998
5 Construction Permit: 1183, Applicant: ND FOREST SERVICE, WR District: Oak Creek 07/01/1998-08/26/1998
6 Construction Permit: 1184, Applicant: ND FOREST SERVICE, WR District: Oak Creek 07/01/1998-08/26/1998
7 Construction Permit: 1185, Applicant: ND FOREST SERVICE, WR District: Oak Creek 11/17/1997-09/02/1998
8 Construction Permit: 1186, Water Permit: R660, Applicant: ND FOREST SERVICE, WR District: Oak Creek 05/06/1992-08/10/1992
9 Construction Permit: 1187, Applicant: ND FOREST SERVICE, WR District: Oak Creek 11/17/1997-09/02/1998
10 Construction Permit: 1188, Water Permit: 5046, Applicant: Ridge Runner Motorcycle , WR District: Mercer County 05/08/1990-09/18/1990
11 Construction Permit: 1189, Water Permit: 5045, Applicant: DONAVON & DWAYNE THIEL, WR District: Morton County 05/08/1990-09/16/1990
12 Construction Permit: 1190, Applicant: DAVID TEN BROEK, WR District: Sioux County 04/21/1998-09/02/1998
13 Construction Permit: 1191, Water Permit: 00169(17), Applicant: CURT HEPPER, WR District: Grant County 02/28/1992-06/18/1992
14 Construction Permit: 1192, Applicant: Earl Wehner, WR District: Stark County 06/22/1998-09/02/1998
15 Construction Permit: 1193, Applicant: Craig Pelton, WR District: Dunn County 07/01/1998-09/02/1998
16 Construction Permit: 1194, Applicant: Craig Pelton, WR District: Dunn County 06/10/1998-09/14/1998
17 Construction Permit: 1195, Applicant: Dr.William McCullough, WR District: Bottineau County 07/01/1998-09/14/1998
18 Construction Permit: 1196, Water Permit: 5056, Applicant: Sonja Groll, WR District: Bowman County 04/11/1988-10/03/1990
19 Construction Permit: 1197, Applicant: Devils Lake- WRD Joints, WR District: Ramsey County 08/21/1998-09/15/1998
20 Construction Permit: 1198, Water Permit: 3898, Applicant: MINN-DAK FARMERS COOP, WR District: Richland County 07/31/1984-08/03/1984
21 Construction Permit: 1199, Applicant: Duane & Daniel Bueligen, WR District: Oliver County 08/28/1998-09/21/1998
22 Construction Permit: 1200, Applicant: CALVIN LIAB (Lessee), WR District: Mclean County 04/02/1998-09/24/1998
23 Construction Permit: 1201, Applicant: Linda Lumley, WR District: Mountrail County 07/27/1998-09/25/1998
24 Construction Permit: 1202, Applicant: RAMSEY CO WRD, WR District: Ramsey County 08/10/1998-09/28/1998
25 Construction Permit: 1203, Applicant: RAMSEY CO WRD, WR District: Ramsey County 08/10/1998-09/28/1998
26 Construction Permit: 1204, Applicant: RAMSEY CO WRD, WR District: Ramsey County 08/10/1998-09/28/1998
27 Construction Permit: 1205, Applicant: Gerald Rubbelke, WR District: Ward County 08/10/1998-09/28/1998
28 Construction Permit: 1206, Applicant: Steve Privratsky, WR District: Adams County 08/10/1998-09/28/1998
29 Construction Permit: 1207, Applicant: Steve Privratsky, WR District: Adams County 08/03/1998-09/29/1998
30 Construction Permit: 1208, Applicant: Gary E. Hoglund, WR District: Rush River 09/10/1998-10/06/1998
31 Construction Permit: 1209, Water Permit: 5057, Applicant: Tri- Campbell Farms, WR District: Walsh County 07/11/1990-10/03/1990
32 Construction Permit: 1210, Applicant: FLORIAN KUNTZ, WR District: Billings County 08/03/1998-10/09/1998
33 Construction Permit: 1211, Applicant: Tim Hendrickson, WR District: Towner County 08/10/1998-10/09/1998
34 Construction Permit: 1212, Applicant: Steve Fugleberg, WR District: Traill County 08/10/1998-10/09/1998
35 Construction Permit: 1213, Applicant: Mark Friestad, WR District: Benson County 08/10/1998-10/10/1998
36 Construction Permit: 1214, Applicant: Lowell Petterson, WR District: Adams County 08/10/1998-10/10/1998
37 Construction Permit: 1215, Applicant: Dushinske / Wilhelmi, WR District: Ramsey County 08/10/1998-10/10/1998
38 Construction Permit: 1216, Applicant: Dale Nodland, WR District: Dunn County 08/03/1998-10/12/1998
39 Construction Permit: 1217, Water Permit: 5065, Applicant: Tom Hogness, WR District: Sargent County 07/16/1990-10/22/1990
40 Construction Permit: 1218, Applicant: Charles Archambault, WR District: Sioux County 08/03/1998-10/12/1998
41 Construction Permit: 1219, Applicant: Charles Archambault, WR District: Sioux County 08/03/1998-10/12/1998
42 Construction Permit: 1220, Applicant: SRST, WR District: Sioux County 08/10/1998-10/12/1998
43 Construction Permit: 1221, Applicant: SRST, WR District: Sioux County 08/10/1998-10/12/1998
44 Construction Permit: 1222, Applicant: SRST, WR District: Sioux County 01/27/1998-10/14/1998
45 Construction Permit: 1223, Water Permit: 5075, Applicant: US Fish & Wildlife Service, WR District: Ramsey County 07/27/1990-11/08/1990
46 Construction Permit: 1224, Water Permit: 5076, Applicant: US Fish & Wildlife Service, WR District: Ramsey County 06/27/1990-11/11/1990
47 Construction Permit: 1225, Water Permit: 5077, Applicant: US Fish & Wildlife Service, WR District: Ramsey County 06/27/1990-11/11/1990
48 Construction Permit: 1226, Applicant: ARDON HERMAN, WR District: Benson County 08/10/1998-10/15/1998
49 Construction Permit: 1227, Water Permit: 5060, Applicant: US FISH AND WILDLIFE, WR District: Ramsey County 07/16/1990-10/06/1990
50 Construction Permit: 1228, Applicant: Cecilia Hegge, WR District: Ramsey County 08/18/1998-10/15/1998
51 Construction Permit: 1229, Applicant: Bradley J. Vaagene, WR District: Traill County 08/18/1998-10/19/1998
52 Construction Permit: 1230, Applicant: City of Grand Forks, WR District: Grand Forks County 08/18/1998-10/19/1998
53 Construction Permit: 1231, Water Permit: 00169(49), Applicant: US FISH AND WILDLIFE, WR District: Dickey County 06/04/1992-07/19/1992
54 Construction Permit: 1232, Applicant: Carol Thornberg, WR District: Slope County 08/24/1998-10/20/1998
55 Construction Permit: 1233, Applicant: Marvin Dittus, WR District: Adams County 08/24/1998-10/22/1998
56 Construction Permit: 1234, Water Permit: 1491, Applicant: WALSH CO WRD, WR District: Walsh County 09/12/1978-03/26/1979
57 Construction Permit: 1235, Applicant: ROGER ULLMAN, WR District: Adams County 08/07/1998-10/27/1998
58 Construction Permit: 1236, Water Permit: 5094, Applicant: Chuck Senn, WR District: Hettinger County 07/23/1990-11/16/1990
59 Construction Permit: 1237, Applicant: NAOMI ULLMAN, WR District: Adams County 08/10/1998-10/29/1998
60 Construction Permit: 1238, Applicant: Spenningby Brothers, WR District: Stutsman County 08/10/1998-10/29/1998
61 Construction Permit: 1239, Applicant: Spenningby Brothers, WR District: Stutsman County 09/04/1998-10/29/1998
62 Construction Permit: 1240, Water Permit: 5102, Applicant: MIKE HOGLUND, WR District: Griggs County 09/07/1990-11/19/1990
63 Construction Permit: 1241, Applicant: CITY OF CASSELTON, WR District: Maple River 03/17/1997-10/30/1998
64 Construction Permit: 1242, Applicant: Kim Wagerman, WR District: Towner County 09/23/1998-10/30/1998
65 Construction Permit: 1243, Applicant: Lucille Anderson, WR District: Towner County 05/13/1998-11/02/1998
66 Construction Permit: 1244, Applicant: Simon Laturnus, WR District: Towner County 08/24/1998-11/02/1998
67 Construction Permit: 1245, Water Permit: 5359, Applicant: GLENHAROLD MINE, WR District: Mercer County 05/09/1991-08/14/1991
68 Construction Permit: 1246, Water Permit: 5107, Applicant: CITY OF BISMARCK, WR District: Burleigh County 09/12/1990-11/19/1990
69 Construction Permit: 1247, Water Permit: 5108, Applicant: CITY OF BISMARCK, WR District: Burleigh County 08/14/1990-11/21/1990
70 Construction Permit: 1248, Applicant: ND GAME & FISH DEPT, WR District: Grand Forks County 08/11/1998-11/10/1998
71 Construction Permit: 1249, Applicant: CITY OF MANDAN, WR District: Morton County 08/28/1998-11/10/1998
72 Construction Permit: 1250, Applicant: CITY OF MAPLETON, WR District: Maple River 09/10/1998-11/10/1998
73 Construction Permit: 1251, Applicant: BARNES WRD, WR District: Barnes County 09/10/1998-11/11/1998
74 Construction Permit: 1252, Applicant: TODD INGSTAD, WR District: Barnes County 09/28/1998-11/19/1998
75 Construction Permit: 1253, Applicant: ROBERT INGSTAD, WR District: Barnes County 08/11/1998-11/20/1998
76 Construction Permit: 1254, Water Permit: 5092, Applicant: Devils Lake Basin Joint, WR District: Ramsey County 09/12/1990-11/11/1990
77 Construction Permit: 1255, Water Permit: 1491, Applicant: WALSH CO WRD, WR District: Walsh County 04/03/1997-05/01/1979
78 Construction Permit: 1256, Applicant: MIKE NEHRING, WR District: Bottineau County 10/14/1998-11/20/1998
79 Construction Permit: 1257, Applicant: TRENT TARVESTAD, WR District: Ramsey County 08/26/1998-11/25/1998
80 Construction Permit: 1258, Applicant: CHARLES M. BENNINGTON, WR District: Ramsey County 09/07/1998-12/02/1998
81 Construction Permit: 1259, Applicant: ELDAN HELD, WR District: Towner County 09/09/1998-12/08/1998
82 Construction Permit: 1260, Applicant: J. Bruce Gibbens, WR District: Towner County 10/02/1998-12/08/1998
83 Construction Permit: 1262, Applicant: STEVE MORTENSON, WR District: Williams County 10/06/1998-12/08/1998
84 Construction Permit: 1263, Applicant: NEIL E. NESS, WR District: Ramsey County 10/06/1998-12/08/1998
85 Construction Permit: 1264, Applicant: NEIL E. NESS, WR District: Ramsey County 10/06/1998-12/08/1998
86 Construction Permit: 1265, Applicant: NEIL E. NESS, WR District: Ramsey County 10/06/1998-12/08/1998
87 Construction Permit: 1266, Applicant: NEIL E. NESS, WR District: Ramsey County 09/10/1998-12/21/1998
88 Construction Permit: 1267, Applicant: NEIL E. NESS, WR District: Ramsey County 11/09/1998-12/22/1998
89 Construction Permit: 1268, Applicant: NEIL E. NESS, WR District: Ramsey County 10/06/1998-12/23/1998
90 Construction Permit: 1269, Applicant: DAVID HAUGEN, WR District: Ramsey County 10/06/1998-12/24/1998
91 Construction Permit: 1270, Applicant: CLIFFORD JOHNSON, WR District: Benson County 04/09/1998-01/08/1999
92 Construction Permit: 1271, Applicant: RAY A. CHRISTOPHERSON, WR District: Towner County 06/11/1998-01/08/1999
93 Construction Permit: 1272, Applicant: GORDON COWAN, WR District: Ramsey County 09/10/1998-01/08/1999
94 Construction Permit: 1273, Applicant: HELEN SAWATZKI, WR District: Ramsey County 11/30/1998-01/11/1999
95 Construction Permit: 1274, Applicant: MELVIN SCHLENDER, WR District: Mercer County 06/17/1998-01/15/1999
96 Construction Permit: 1275, Applicant: JOHN R.DAHL, WR District: Logan County 10/19/1998-01/18/1999
97 Construction Permit: 1276, Applicant: CLINTON WEISZ, WR District: Towner County 10/30/1998-01/18/1999
98 Construction Permit: 1277, Applicant: JOE ANDREWS, WR District: Towner County 10/28/1998-01/19/1999
99 Construction Permit: 1278, Applicant: HARFRED JOHANSON, WR District: Ramsey County 11/09/1998-01/19/1999
100 Construction Permit: 1279, Applicant: US Fish & Wildlife Service, WR District: Bottineau County 11/09/1998-01/19/1999

Box 14:
1 Construction Permit: 1280, Water Permit: 5109, Applicant: SARGENT CO WRD, WR District: Sargent County 07/27/1990-11/24/1990
2 Construction Permit: 1281, Applicant: LAWSON JONES, WR District: Ramsey County 11/09/1998-01/19/1999
3 Construction Permit: 1282, Applicant: GENE ALBERTSON, WR District: Lamoure County 11/09/1998-01/19/1999
4 Construction Permit: 1283, Applicant: ST. ANTHONY'S CEMETARY, WR District: Pembina County 05/22/1998-01/22/1999
5 Construction Permit: 1285, Applicant: LEA VOLK, WR District: Ramsey County 10/13/1998-01/22/1999
6 Construction Permit: 1286, Applicant: Edward A. Miller, WR District: Ramsey County 11/06/1998-01/22/1999
7 Construction Permit: 1287, Applicant: CLIFFORD JOHNSON, WR District: Benson County 11/17/1998-01/22/1999
8 Construction Permit: 1288, Water Permit: 5140, Applicant: BEN EIDE, WR District: Wells County 07/16/1990-11/27/1990
9 Construction Permit: 1289, Applicant: STEVE HEIER, WR District: Southeast Cass 11/19/1998-01/27/1999
10 Construction Permit: 1290, Applicant: SPIRIT LAKE TRIBE, WR District: Benson County 11/19/1998-01/27/1999
11 Construction Permit: 1291, Applicant: City of Fargo, WR District: Southeast Cass 11/19/1998-01/27/1999
12 Construction Permit: 1292, Applicant: City of Fargo, WR District: Southeast Cass 11/19/1998-01/27/1999
13 Construction Permit: 1293, Applicant: City of Fargo, WR District: Southeast Cass 07/06/1998-02/08/1999
14 Construction Permit: 1294, Applicant: City of Fargo, WR District: Southeast Cass 12/10/1998-02/08/1999
15 Construction Permit: 1295, Applicant: Delbert Bingham, WR District: Benson County 12/22/1998-02/12/1999
16 Construction Permit: 1296, Applicant: James R. Gibbens, WR District: Towner County 11/27/1998-02/13/1999
17 Construction Permit: 1297, Applicant: Cavalier Co. WRD, WR District: Cavalier County 11/27/1998-02/13/1999
18 Construction Permit: 1298, Applicant: CURTIUS BRODEN, WR District: Ramsey County 01/09/1998-02/16/1999
19 Construction Permit: 1299, Applicant: ERICKSTAD FARMS - EVELY, WR District: Ramsey County 01/28/1998-02/18/1999
20 Construction Permit: 1300, Applicant: STOCKMAN'S SUBDIVISION, WR District: Southeast Cass 10/06/1997-02/19/1999
21 Construction Permit: 1301, Applicant: GORDAN BANDY, WR District: Towner County 07/21/1998-02/19/1999
22 Construction Permit: 1302, Applicant: GLENHAROLD MINE, WR District: Mercer County 12/24/1998-02/19/1999
23 Construction Permit: 1303, Applicant: Al Lemke, WR District: Southeast Cass 01/11/1999-02/23/1999
24 Construction Permit: 1304, Applicant: WALLACE LINDE, WR District: Ramsey County 01/11/1999-02/24/1999
25 Construction Permit: 1305, Applicant: CURTIS THORP, WR District: Ramsey County 01/11/1999-02/24/1999
26 Construction Permit: 1306, Applicant: DOUGLAS J BAKER, WR District: Ramsey County 01/07/1999-03/05/1999
27 Construction Permit: 1307, Applicant: MARK CHEATLY, WR District: Cavalier County 01/07/1999-03/19/1999
28 Construction Permit: 1308, Applicant: GARY FAGERLUND, WR District: Benson County 12/21/1998-03/22/1999
29 Construction Permit: 1309, Applicant: ROGER HELLEKSON, WR District: Ramsey County 12/21/1998-03/22/1999
30 Construction Permit: 1310, Applicant: GLENHAROLD MINE, WR District: Mercer County 12/21/1998-03/22/1999
31 Construction Permit: 1311, Applicant: JAMES NOVACEK, WR District: Ramsey County 11/19/1998-03/31/1999
32 Construction Permit: 1312, Applicant: BRUCE A. BERG, WR District: Ramsey County 01/11/1999-03/31/1999
33 Construction Permit: 1313, Applicant: BRUCE A. BERG, WR District: Ramsey County 01/07/1999-04/01/1999
34 Construction Permit: 1314, Applicant: BRUCE A. BERG, WR District: Ramsey County 11/09/1998-04/07/1999
35 Construction Permit: 1315, Applicant: CRAIG RUNCK, WR District: Maple River 12/21/1998-05/03/1999
36 Construction Permit: 1316, Applicant: FRED RANCE JR., WR District: Ramsey County 04/09/1999-05/05/1999
37 Construction Permit: 1317, Applicant: ANNA HANSON, WR District: Ramsey County 01/13/1999-05/07/1999
38 Construction Permit: 1318, Applicant: JOEL STORSTEEN, WR District: Ramsey County 08/18/1998-05/28/1999
39 Construction Permit: 1319, Applicant: JOEL STORSTEEN, WR District: Ramsey County 04/29/1999-06/24/1999
40 Construction Permit: 1320, Applicant: LAWSON & LEE JONES, WR District: Ramsey County 04/29/1999-06/24/1999
41 Construction Permit: 1321, Applicant: ELEANOR OSLAND, WR District: Ramsey County 07/22/1999-06/28/1999
42 Construction Permit: 1322, Applicant: KELLY BROWN, WR District: Pembina County 04/13/1999-07/02/1999
43 Construction Permit: 1323, Applicant: GARY M. KNUTSON, WR District: Ramsey County 01/25/1999-07/09/1999
44 Construction Permit: 1324, Applicant: AMY MOSBACK, WR District: Ramsey County 12/21/1998-07/29/1999
45 Construction Permit: 1325, Applicant: CURTIUS THORP, WR District: Ramsey County 03/22/1999-08/05/1999
46 Construction Permit: 1326, Applicant: GARLAND HOISTAD, WR District: Ramsey County 05/19/1997-08/16/1999
47 Construction Permit: 1327, Applicant: JANICE WAGNER, WR District: Towner County 04/20/1998-08/16/1999
48 Construction Permit: 1328, Applicant: TERENCE RIEDER, WR District: Towner County 01/07/1999-08/16/1999
49 Construction Permit: 1329, Applicant: KENNETH TEYHNER, WR District: Towner County 07/13/1999-08/16/1999
50 Construction Permit: 1331, Applicant: ALBERT HOISTAD JR., WR District: Ramsey County 03/22/1999-08/20/1999
51 Construction Permit: 1332, Applicant: ALBERT HOISTAD JR., WR District: Ramsey County 01/19/1999-08/26/1999
52 Construction Permit: 1333, Applicant: CLINTON KLIEN, WR District: Cavalier County 05/28/1999-08/26/1999
53 Construction Permit: 1334, Applicant: LAWRENCE D. SAND, WR District: Grand Forks County 07/14/1999-08/26/1999
54 Construction Permit: 1335, Applicant: CASS CO. ELECT. COOP, WR District: Southeast Cass 04/29/1999-08/31/1999
55 Construction Permit: 1336, Applicant: City of Fargo, WR District: Southeast Cass 04/29/1999-08/31/1999
56 Construction Permit: 1337, Applicant: US Fish & Wildlife Service, WR District: Burleigh County 04/29/1999-09/03/1999
57 Construction Permit: 1338, Applicant: MICHAEL ELSBERND, WR District: Divide County 04/29/1999-09/03/1999
58 Construction Permit: 1339, Applicant: JAMES CLEMENT, WR District: Adams County 04/15/1999-09/09/1999
59 Construction Permit: 1340, Water Permit: 5144, Applicant: ND GAME & FISH DEPT, WR District: Ramsey County 09/21/1990-11/28/1990
60 Construction Permit: 1341, Water Permit: 5146, Applicant: ALAN HENDRICKSON, WR District: Dunn County 09/21/1990-11/28/1990
61 Construction Permit: 1342, Water Permit: 5205, Applicant: HAWKTREE GOLF COURSE, WR District: Burleigh County 11/02/1990-12/28/1990
62 Construction Permit: 1343, Water Permit: 5204, Applicant: HAWKTREE GOLF COURSE, WR District: Burleigh County 10/05/1990-12/28/1990
63 Construction Permit: 1344, Applicant: JAMESTOWN COUNTRY CLUB, WR District: Stutsman County 06/16/1999-09/09/1999
64 Construction Permit: 1345, Applicant: ROB TWEETEN, WR District: Oliver County 06/21/1999-09/09/1999
65 Construction Permit: 1346, Water Permit: 5143, Applicant: US Fish & Wildlife Service, WR District: Ramsey County 07/27/1990-11/28/1990
66 Construction Permit: 1347, Water Permit: 5142, Applicant: US Fish & Wildlife Service, WR District: Ramsey County 07/16/1990-11/28/1990
67 Construction Permit: 1348, Applicant: MARK OSOWSKI, WR District: Walsh County 08/10/1999-09/09/1999
68 Construction Permit: 1349, Applicant: DAVID OSOWSKI, WR District: Walsh County 08/11/1999-09/09/1999
69 Construction Permit: 1350, Applicant: FRANCIS ZINS, WR District: Grant County 05/25/1999-09/10/1999
70 Construction Permit: 1351, Water Permit: 5190, Applicant: ROD FUGLESTAD, WR District: Griggs County 10/16/1990-12/19/1990
71 Construction Permit: 1352, Applicant: DELBERT BINGHAM, WR District: Benson County 05/25/1999-09/10/1999
72 Construction Permit: 1353, Applicant: MAURICE SCHWAN, WR District: Ramsey County 06/11/1999-09/10/1999
73 Construction Permit: 1354, Applicant: MAURICE SCHWAN, WR District: Ramsey County 06/16/1999-09/10/1999
74 Construction Permit: 1355, Applicant: GUSTAFSON/KUB, WR District: Southeast Cass 07/12/1999-09/13/1999
75 Construction Permit: 1356, Applicant: Pioneer hi-Breed Int. Inc, WR District: Richland County 03/01/1999-09/15/1999
76 Construction Permit: 1357, Water Permit: 00169A, Applicant: US Fish & Wildlife Service, WR District: Ramsey County 04/23/1992-07/27/1992
77 Construction Permit: 1358, Water Permit: 5149, Applicant: US Fish & Wildlife Service, WR District: Mountrail County 09/21/1990-11/28/1990
78 Construction Permit: 1359, Applicant: ANTHONY GILLES, WR District: Richland County 06/16/1999-09/16/1999
79 Construction Permit: 1360, Applicant: PETER BROWN, WR District: Walsh County 05/19/1999-09/17/1999
80 Construction Permit: 1361, Applicant: CITY OF WAHPETON, WR District: Richland County 06/21/1999-09/17/1999
81 Construction Permit: 1362, Applicant: DAVID BREVIK, WR District: Williams County 06/21/1999-09/17/1999
82 Construction Permit: 1363, Applicant: KENNETH SLOMINSKI, WR District: Walsh County 06/22/1999-09/17/1999
83 Construction Permit: 1364, Applicant: UNITED TELE. MUTUAL AID, WR District: Towner County 08/18/1999-09/20/1999
84 Construction Permit: 1365, Water Permit: 5161, Applicant: BOB MAKELKY, WR District: Golden Valley County 09/21/1990-12/03/1990
85 Construction Permit: 1366, Applicant: CARLO BRAENDLIN, WR District: Mercer County 08/18/1999-09/20/1999
86 Construction Permit: 1367, Applicant: G. JOHN SCHMITZ, WR District: Williams County 08/18/1999-09/20/1999
87 Construction Permit: 1368, Applicant: G. JOHN SCHMITZ, WR District: Williams County 11/02/1998-09/23/1999
88 Construction Permit: 1369, Applicant: HAROLD HAGE, WR District: Traill County 07/13/1999-09/23/1999

Box 15:
1 Construction Permit: 1370, Applicant: CITY OF WISHEK, WR District: McIntosh County 08/04/1999-10/06/1999
2 Construction Permit: 1371, Applicant: ARTHUR WAGNER, WR District: Pembina County 08/04/1999-10/06/1999
3 Construction Permit: 1372, Applicant: ERNEST L. STAVE, WR District: Towner County 09/16/1999-10/06/1999
4 Construction Permit: 1373, Applicant: DELBERT BINGHAM, WR District: Benson County 08/04/1999-10/07/1999
5 Construction Permit: 1374, Applicant: MARK CHEATLEY, WR District: Cavalier County 08/04/1999-10/11/1999
6 Construction Permit: 1375, Applicant: ELDER ERICKSON, WR District: Maple River 08/09/1999-10/14/1999
7 Construction Permit: 1376, Applicant: JUSTIN N. ASTRUP, WR District: North Cass 08/12/1999-10/15/1999
8 Construction Permit: 1377, Applicant: DARIN PROCHNOW, WR District: Richland County 09/22/1999-10/19/1999
9 Construction Permit: 1378, Applicant: SUNRISE ACERS HOUS-ASSOC, WR District: Southeast Cass 10/19/1999-10/27/1999
10 Construction Permit: 1379, Applicant: DUANE LINDBLAD, WR District: Southeast Cass 09/21/1999-10/29/1999
11 Construction Permit: 1380, Applicant: LEROY L. JOHNSON, WR District: Southeast Cass 08/05/1999-11/05/1999
12 Construction Permit: 1381, Applicant: BERNIECE ERICKSON, WR District: Cavalier County 10/06/1999-11/05/1999
13 Construction Permit: 1382, Applicant: HUBER FARMS, WR District: Cavalier County 08/24/1999-11/09/1999
14 Construction Permit: 1383, Applicant: DALE BREWSTER, WR District: Mountrail County 08/26/1999-11/09/1999
15 Construction Permit: 1384, Applicant: LARRY METCALF, WR District: Golden Valley County 09/01/1999-11/09/1999
16 Construction Permit: 1385, Applicant: LARRY METCALF, WR District: Golden Valley County 09/01/1999-11/09/1999
17 Construction Permit: 1386, Applicant: LARRY METCALF, WR District: Golden Valley County 09/07/1999-11/12/1999
18 Construction Permit: 1387, Applicant: ORVILLE IWEN, WR District: Rush River 09/09/1999-11/12/1999
19 Construction Permit: 1388, Water Permit: 5167, Applicant: CHIP FISHER, WR District: Bowman County 09/21/1990-12/03/1990
20 Construction Permit: 1389, Water Permit: 5168, Applicant: GEORGE HOLGARD, WR District: Adams County 09/19/1990-12/14/1990
21 Construction Permit: 1390, Applicant: WALTER SYMINGTON, WR District: Pembina County 08/20/1999-11/17/1999
22 Construction Permit: 1391, Applicant: DEAN NELSON, WR District: Traill County 08/20/1999-11/17/1999
23 Construction Permit: 1392, Applicant: City of Fargo, WR District: Southeast Cass 09/07/1999-11/17/1999
24 Construction Permit: 1393, Applicant: City of Fargo, WR District: Southeast Cass 09/21/1999-11/17/1999
25 Construction Permit: 1394, Applicant: City of Fargo, WR District: Southeast Cass 06/21/1999-11/18/1999
26 Construction Permit: 1395, Applicant: DUANE UNTERSEHER, WR District: Oliver County 09/13/1999-11/18/1999
27 Construction Permit: 1396, Applicant: KIM MARTIN, WR District: Stark County 05/17/1999-11/19/1999
28 Construction Permit: 1397, Applicant: EDWARD OLSON, WR District: Rush River 09/07/1999-12/07/1999
29 Construction Permit: 1398, Applicant: GRAND FORKS CO WRD, WR District: Grand Forks County 08/16/1999-12/13/1999
30 Construction Permit: 1399, Applicant: KENNETH RAMSEY, WR District: Walsh County 12/27/1999-01/20/2000
31 Construction Permit: 1400, Applicant: JASON FLANDER, WR District: Walsh County 11/23/1999-02/07/2000
32 Construction Permit: 1401, Applicant: City of Grand Forks, WR District: Grand Forks County 12/22/1999-02/07/2000
33 Construction Permit: 1402, Applicant: CLAY SWANSON, WR District: Walsh County 01/03/2000-02/07/2000
34 Construction Permit: 1403, Water Permit: 5171, Applicant: Pembina CO WRD, WR District: Cavalier County 10/18/1990-12/14/1990
35 Construction Permit: 1404, Applicant: CURTIS ANFINSON, WR District: Rolette County 07/20/1999-03/27/2000
36 Construction Permit: 1405, Applicant: KENNETH WARNER, WR District: Maple River 01/14/2000-03/27/2000
37 Construction Permit: 1406, Applicant: KEVIN SYMINGTON, WR District: Pembina County 01/07/1999-04/07/2000
38 Construction Permit: 1407, Applicant: GEORGE & LEROY SIVERSON, WR District: Bowman County 02/28/2000-04/13/2000
39 Construction Permit: 1408, Applicant: ROY C. MORRIS, WR District: Pembina County 03/14/2000-05/12/2000
40 Construction Permit: 1409, Water Permit: 5182, Applicant: TERRANCE NYGAARD, WR District: Bowman County 09/13/1990-12/19/1990
41 Construction Permit: 1410, Applicant: BERNARD DANIELSON, WR District: Mountrail County 02/07/2000-06/05/2000
42 Construction Permit: 1411, Applicant: BERNARD DANIELSON, WR District: Mountrail County 02/22/2000-06/08/2000
43 Construction Permit: 1412, Applicant: DENNIS SWANKE, WR District: Bowman County 09/07/1999-06/19/2000
44 Construction Permit: 1413, Applicant: JOHN MEIER, WR District: Bowman County 04/05/2000-06/19/2000
45 Construction Permit: 1414, Applicant: CURT HEPPER, WR District: Grant County 04/08/1998-06/20/2000
46 Construction Permit: 1415, Applicant: CURT HEPPER, WR District: Grant County 10/04/1999-06/20/2000
47 Construction Permit: 1416, Applicant: CURT HEPPER, WR District: Grant County 01/07/2000-06/29/2000
48 Construction Permit: 1417, Applicant: DEAN & JEFF ALMEN, WR District: Walsh County 01/07/2000-06/29/2000
49 Construction Permit: 1418, Water Permit: 5191, Applicant: ND GAME & FISH DEPT, WR District: Burleigh County 10/18/1990-12/19/1990
50 Construction Permit: 1419, Water Permit: 5193, Applicant: CHARLES WALLACE, WR District: Hettinger County 10/29/1990-12/19/1990
51 Construction Permit: 1420, Water Permit: 5192, Applicant: CHARLES WALLACE, WR District: Hettinger County 10/22/1990-12/19/1990
52 Construction Permit: 1421, Applicant: GEORGE TERNES, WR District: Sioux County 01/07/2000-06/29/2000
53 Construction Permit: 1422, Applicant: THREE AFFILIATED TRIBES, WR District: Mclean County 01/07/2000-06/30/2000
54 Construction Permit: 1423, Applicant: NORTH CASS SCHOOL DIST. #, WR District: North Cass 01/07/2000-07/03/2000
55 Construction Permit: 1424, Applicant: LARRY WIEERS, WR District: Rush River 01/07/2000-07/05/2000
56 Construction Permit: 1425, Water Permit: 5250, Applicant: City of Fargo, WR District: Southeast Cass 01/11/1991-02/28/1991
57 Construction Permit: 1426, Applicant: BYRON OLIEN, WR District: Hettinger County 01/07/2000-07/05/2000
58 Construction Permit: 1427, Applicant: JERRY RAUMIN, WR District: Walsh County 01/14/2000-07/05/2000
59 Construction Permit: 1428, Water Permit: 5214, Applicant: FRANK KRAFT, WR District: Grant County 10/29/1990-01/10/1991
60 Construction Permit: 1429, Water Permit: 5214, Applicant: FRANK KRAFT, WR District: Grant County 06/25/1990-01/18/1991
61 Construction Permit: 1430, Water Permit: 5211, Applicant: LORIN DVIRNAK, WR District: Dunn County 08/10/1990-01/07/1991
62 Construction Permit: 1431, Applicant: MERLIN A. LINSTAD, WR District: Walsh County 01/14/2000-07/05/2000
63 Construction Permit: 1432, Water Permit: 5023, Applicant: BECKER BROTHERS, WR District: Sioux County 05/08/1990-09/04/1990
64 Construction Permit: 1433, Water Permit: 4206, Applicant: RAYMOND HUSHKA, WR District: Stark County 01/01/1987-03/15/1987
65 Construction Permit: 1434, Applicant: Barbara Herner, WR District: Adams County 01/18/2000-07/11/2000
66 Construction Permit: 1435, Applicant: CITY OF ASHLEY, WR District: McIntosh County 02/07/2000-07/11/2000
67 Construction Permit: 1436, Water Permit: 5225, Applicant: YOLANDA COONS, WR District: Mountrail County 07/16/1990-01/18/1991
68 Construction Permit: 1437, Applicant: DUANE LIFFRIG, WR District: Mountrail County 03/29/2000-07/17/2000
69 Construction Permit: 1438, Applicant: G. JORGANSON FARM, WR District: Williams County 01/07/2000-07/20/2000
70 Construction Permit: 1439, Applicant: STEVE FEIL, WR District: Divide County 03/14/2000-07/20/2000
71 Construction Permit: 1440, Applicant: ANNE C. BREKER, WR District: Richland County 03/22/2000-07/20/2000
72 Construction Permit: 1441, Applicant: ND Dept of Transportation, WR District: Ramsey County 04/11/2000-07/24/2000
73 Construction Permit: 1442, Applicant: OSCAR KLEIN, WR District: Hettinger County 07/10/2000-07/24/2000
74 Construction Permit: 1443, Applicant: LAUDIE SIMEK, WR District: Stark County 04/17/2000-08/02/2000
75 Construction Permit: 1444, Water Permit: 5246, Applicant: KENNY HANSON, WR District: Slope County 12/06/1990-02/01/1991
76 Construction Permit: 1445, Water Permit: 5216, Applicant: WALSH CO WRD, WR District: Walsh County 06/25/1990-01/18/1991

Box 16:
1 Construction Permit: 1446, Water Permit: 00169(72), Applicant: US Fish & Wildlife Service, WR District: Mclean County 04/02/1992-07/27/1992
2 Construction Permit: 1447, Applicant: MIKE SMYLIE, WR District: Southeast Cass 04/24/2000-08/04/2000
3 Construction Permit: 1448, Applicant: CASS MAPLE RIVER WRD, WR District: Maple River 11/22/1999-08/21/2000
4 Construction Permit: 1449, Applicant: CONNIE MARTINSON, WR District: Burke County 11/22/1999-08/21/2000
5 Construction Permit: 1450, Water Permit: 5229, Applicant: US Fish & Wildlife Service, WR District: Stutsman County 11/12/1990-01/21/1991
6 Construction Permit: 1451, Water Permit: 5229, Applicant: US Fish & Wildlife Service, WR District: Stutsman County 08/01/1990-01/25/1991
7 Construction Permit: 1452, Applicant: ND GAME & FISH DEPT, WR District: Benson County 11/23/1999-08/21/2000
8 Construction Permit: 1453, Applicant: NILES HUSHKA, WR District: Morton County 03/14/2000-08/23/2000
9 Construction Permit: 1454, Applicant: CITY OF PEMBINA, WR District: Pembina County 04/03/2000-08/23/2000
10 Construction Permit: 1455, Water Permit: 5037, Applicant: ND GAME & FISH DEPT, WR District: Dickey County 05/08/1990-09/16/1990
11 Construction Permit: 1456, Water Permit: 00169(64), Applicant: US Fish & Wildlife Service, WR District: Sargent County 03/10/1992-07/27/1992
12 Construction Permit: 1457, Water Permit: 00169(64), Applicant: US Fish & Wildlife Service, WR District: Sargent County 03/10/1992-07/27/1992
13 Construction Permit: 1458, Water Permit: 00169(64), Applicant: US Fish & Wildlife Service, WR District: Sargent County 03/10/1992-07/27/1992
14 Construction Permit: 1459, Water Permit: 00169(64), Applicant: US Fish & Wildlife Service, WR District: Sargent County 03/10/1992-07/27/1992
15 Construction Permit: 1460, Applicant: BRUCE EMERY, WR District: Barnes County 08/18/1998-08/30/2000
16 Construction Permit: 1461, Water Permit: 5256, Applicant: US Fish & Wildlife Service, WR District: Cavalier County 01/25/1991-03/06/1991
17 Construction Permit: 1462, Water Permit: 5264, Applicant: US Fish & Wildlife Service, WR District: Cavalier County 01/24/1991-03/24/1991
18 Construction Permit: 1463, Water Permit: 5318, Applicant: ND GFD - WILLISTON, WR District: Mclean County 03/04/1991-07/23/1991
19 Construction Permit: 1464, Applicant: OBERT KALLBERG, WR District: Burke County 04/24/2000-08/30/2000
20 Construction Permit: 1465, Applicant: ROYAL OAK ENTERPRISES, IN, WR District: Stark County 06/28/2000-09/08/2000
21 Construction Permit: 1466, Applicant: ND FOREST SERVICE, WR District: Rolette County 04/11/2000-09/11/2000
22 Construction Permit: 1467, Water Permit: 5252, Applicant: US Fish & Wildlife Service, WR District: Sheridan County 01/11/1991-02/28/1991
23 Construction Permit: 1468, Applicant: DAN WICKLANDER, WR District: Mclean County 04/05/2000-09/12/2000
24 Construction Permit: 1469, Applicant: PAUL STOBER, WR District: Sheridan County 05/26/2000-09/14/2000
25 Construction Permit: 1470, Applicant: SELMER GRASSER, WR District: Williams County 06/12/2000-09/15/2000
26 Construction Permit: 1471, Water Permit: 5346, Applicant: GLENHAROLD MINE, WR District: Mercer County 04/25/1991-08/05/1991
27 Construction Permit: 1472, Water Permit: 5315, Applicant: US Fish & Wildlife Service, WR District: Sheridan County 03/12/1991-07/13/1991
28 Construction Permit: 1473, Water Permit: 5257, Applicant: DONALD HEUCHERT, WR District: Pembina County 06/27/1990-03/07/1991
29 Construction Permit: 1474, Applicant: CITY OF JAMESTOWN, WR District: Stutsman County 01/07/2000-09/18/2000
30 Construction Permit: 1475, Water Permit: 5262, Applicant: Coteau Properties Co., WR District: Mercer County 01/21/1991-03/24/1991
31 Construction Permit: 1476, Applicant: MARVIN HALVERSON, WR District: Stutsman County 08/08/1975-09/21/2000
32 Construction Permit: 1477, Applicant: PIERCE Co. WRD, WR District: Pierce County 05/19/2000-09/22/2000
33 Construction Permit: 1478, Applicant: HARRY FROEHLICH, WR District: Dunn County 06/23/2000-09/29/2000
34 Construction Permit: 1479, Applicant: Videlle Hamilton, WR District: Barnes County 08/16/2000-10/03/2000
35 Construction Permit: 1480, Applicant: JAMES MIKE CONNOLLY, WR District: Mercer County 09/21/2000-10/03/2000
36 Construction Permit: 1481, Applicant: STEPHEN G. EHL, WR District: Richland County 09/25/2000-10/03/2000
37 Construction Permit: 1482, Applicant: KENNETH LEFOR, WR District: Stark County 10/02/2000-10/03/2000
38 Construction Permit: 1483, Applicant: MINNIE LEFOR, WR District: Stark County 10/27/2000-10/03/2000
39 Construction Permit: 1484, Applicant: City of Gackle, WR District: Logan County 06/19/2000-10/04/2000
40 Construction Permit: 1485, Applicant: CHARLOTTE HINTZ, WR District: Adams County 06/19/2000-10/04/2000
41 Construction Permit: 1486, Applicant: GARY SCHEID, WR District: Mercer County 06/19/2000-10/04/2000
42 Construction Permit: 1487, Applicant: GARY SCHEID, WR District: Mercer County 07/03/2000-10/04/2000
43 Construction Permit: 1488, Applicant: GARY SCHEID, WR District: Mercer County 07/13/2000-10/04/2000
44 Construction Permit: 1489, Applicant: ROBERT SCHEID, WR District: Mercer County 07/14/2000-10/04/2000
45 Construction Permit: 1490, Applicant: DON RUNDLE, WR District: Slope County 07/17/2000-10/04/2000
46 Construction Permit: 1491, Applicant: CURT HEPPER (LESSEE), WR District: Grant County 07/18/2000-10/04/2000
47 Construction Permit: 1492, Applicant: DAVE RIPLEY, WR District: Mclean County 07/26/2000-10/04/2000
48 Construction Permit: 1494, Water Permit: 5269, Applicant: WAYDE ATKINSON, WR District: Adams County 01/11/1991-03/25/1991
49 Construction Permit: 1495, Water Permit: 5270, Applicant: DON RUNDLE, WR District: Slope County 02/04/1991-03/25/1991
50 Construction Permit: 1496, Applicant: JANE REMNSNIDER, WR District: Slope County 08/14/2000-10/04/2000
51 Construction Permit: 1497, Applicant: TOM HAUGE, WR District: Grant County 10/02/2000-10/04/2000
52 Construction Permit: 1498, Applicant: MCINTOSH CO. WRD, WR District: McIntosh County 06/26/2000-10/05/2000
53 Construction Permit: 1499, Applicant: JOHN GRUNSETH, WR District: Ward County 08/18/2000-10/11/2000
54 Construction Permit: 1500, Applicant: BRAD SIGVALDSEN, WR District: Adams County 04/24/2000-10/13/2000
55 Construction Permit: 1501, Water Permit: 5273, Applicant: BRAD SIGVALDSEN, WR District: Adams County 03/12/1991-04/28/1991
56 Construction Permit: 1502, Applicant: BRAD SIGVALDSEN, WR District: Adams County 06/29/2000-10/13/2000
57 Construction Permit: 1503, Applicant: BRAD SIGVALDSEN, WR District: Adams County 08/28/2000-10/23/2000
58 Construction Permit: 1504, Applicant: BRAD SIGVALDSEN, WR District: Adams County 05/24/2000-10/25/2000
59 Construction Permit: 1505, Applicant: BRAD SIGVALDSEN, WR District: Adams County 08/07/2000-10/25/2000
60 Construction Permit: 1506, Applicant: BRAD SIGVALDSEN, WR District: Adams County 06/29/2000-10/26/2000
61 Construction Permit: 1507, Water Permit: 5272, Applicant: BRAD SIGVALDSEN, WR District: Adams County 03/12/1991-04/18/1991
62 Construction Permit: 1508, Applicant: BRAD SIGVALDSEN, WR District: Adams County 04/24/2000-10/30/2000
63 Construction Permit: 1509, Applicant: CITY OF CASSELTON, WR District: Maple River 05/17/2000-11/02/2000
64 Construction Permit: 1510, Applicant: CITY OF CASSELTON, WR District: Maple River 07/12/2000-11/02/2000
65 Construction Permit: 1511, Applicant: CITY OF MAPLETON, WR District: Maple River 07/14/2000-11/02/2000
66 Construction Permit: 1512, Applicant: CITY OF MAPLETON, WR District: Maple River 07/28/2000-11/03/2000
67 Construction Permit: 1513, Applicant: CITY OF MAPLETON, WR District: Maple River 05/01/2000-11/06/2000
68 Construction Permit: 1514, Applicant: MARY LANE, WR District: Burleigh County 08/10/2000-11/06/2000

Box 17:
1 Construction Permit: 1515, Water Permit: 5277, Applicant: RON UNDLIN, WR District: Bottineau County 03/21/1991-05/14/1991
2 Construction Permit: 1516, Applicant: DAN WAGNER, WR District: McLean County 08/10/2000-11/06/2000
3 Construction Permit: 1517, Water Permit: 5363, Applicant: DAVE ROBINSON, WR District: Mclean County 05/07/1991-08/15/1991
4 Construction Permit: 1518, Applicant: LONG LAKE NWR, WR District: Burleigh County 08/10/2000-11/13/2000
5 Construction Permit: 1519, Applicant: LONG LAKE NWR, WR District: Burleigh County 08/15/2000-11/13/2000
6 Construction Permit: 1520, Water Permit: 5278, Applicant: CONNIE FICHTER, WR District: Dunn County 04/01/1991-05/14/1991
7 Construction Permit: 1521, Applicant: CHARLES FAIMAN, WR District: Stark County 08/15/2000-11/13/2000
8 Construction Permit: 1522, Water Permit: 5279, Applicant: CHARLES FAIMAN, WR District: Dunn County 01/07/1991-06/18/1991
9 Construction Permit: 1523, Applicant: PAT HURLEY, WR District: Barnes County 08/16/2000-11/13/2000
10 Construction Permit: 1524, Applicant: MERLIN LINSTAD, WR District: Walsh County 01/05/2000-11/17/2000
11 Construction Permit: 1525, Applicant: LARRY KRUEGER, WR District: Wells County 04/03/2000-11/17/2000
12 Construction Permit: 1526, Applicant: ROGER LEMKE, WR District: Burleigh County 09/21/2000-11/22/2000
13 Construction Permit: 1527, Applicant: BILL LOWMAN, WR District: Golden Valley County 10/28/2000-11/29/2000
14 Construction Permit: 1528, Water Permit: 5281, Applicant: BILL LOWMAN, WR District: Golden Valley County 03/21/1991-06/18/1991
15 Construction Permit: 1529, Applicant: ROBERT CLARK, WR District: Burke County 08/08/2000-11/30/2000
16 Construction Permit: 1530, Applicant: MARY JOHNSON, WR District: Rolette County 09/12/2000-12/06/2000
17 Construction Permit: 1531, Applicant: GARY PETERSON, WR District: Burke County 09/12/2000-12/06/2000
18 Construction Permit: 1532, Applicant: LYNN STEVENS, WR District: Renville County 10/24/1988-12/08/2000
19 Construction Permit: 1533, Applicant: RODNEY RICHTER, WR District: Mercer County 04/04/2000-12/22/2000
20 Construction Permit: 1534, Applicant: TONY STROH, WR District: Dunn County 10/13/2000-12/28/2000
21 Construction Permit: 1535, Applicant: City of Hillsboro, WR District: Traill County 06/02/2000-12/29/2000
22 Construction Permit: 1536, Applicant: JIM HAM, WR District: Dickey County 11/03/2000-01/08/2001
23 Construction Permit: 1537, Applicant: GRAIG BRUSE, WR District: Lamoure County 11/03/2000-01/08/2001
24 Construction Permit: 1538, Applicant: JOHNNY KLINGENBERG, WR District: Oak Creek 06/28/2000-01/10/2001
25 Construction Permit: 1539, Applicant: JERRY STRONG, WR District: Rolette County 11/13/2000-01/18/2001
26 Construction Permit: 1540, Applicant: PETER SOLEMSAAS, WR District: Stark County 11/03/2000-01/19/2001
27 Construction Permit: 1541, Applicant: PETER SOLEMSAAS, WR District: Stark County 11/03/2000-01/19/2001
28 Construction Permit: 1542, Applicant: DARALD OLSON, WR District: Stutsman County 11/29/2000-01/22/2001
29 Construction Permit: 1543, Applicant: DARALD OLSON, WR District: Stutsman County 11/29/2000-01/22/2001
30 Construction Permit: 1544, Applicant: DARALD OLSON, WR District: Stutsman County 11/20/2000-01/25/2001
31 Construction Permit: 1545, Applicant: ROGER THOMPSON, WR District: Bowman County 07/12/2000-01/26/2001
32 Construction Permit: 1546, Water Permit: 5312, Applicant: US BUREAU OF RECLAMATION, WR District: Grant County 01/14/1991-07/03/1991
33 Construction Permit: 1547, Applicant: GEORGE HOHIMER, WR District: Burleigh County 02/22/2000-01/29/2001
34 Construction Permit: 1548, Applicant: LLOYD WOODBURY, WR District: Grant County 12/07/2000-02/01/2001
35 Construction Permit: 1549, Applicant: City of Fargo, WR District: Southeast Cass 12/07/2000-02/01/2001
36 Construction Permit: 1550, Applicant: MORRIS MELANDER, WR District: North Cass 06/27/2000-02/02/2001
37 Construction Permit: 1551, Applicant: RICK SCHEID, WR District: Mercer County 07/27/2000-02/02/2001
38 Construction Permit: 1552, Water Permit: 5357, Applicant: TRACY WALTH, WR District: Stark County 05/08/1991-08/14/1991
39 Construction Permit: 1553, Applicant: KURT ANDERSON, WR District: Richland County 12/07/2000-02/07/2001
40 Construction Permit: 1554, Applicant: US Fish & Wildlife Service, WR District: Benson County 12/07/2000-02/07/2001
41 Construction Permit: 1555, Applicant: KEN RUDE, WR District: Bottineau County 12/07/2000-02/23/2001
42 Construction Permit: 1556, Applicant: KEN RUDE, WR District: Bottineau County 01/08/2001-03/02/2001
43 Construction Permit: 1557, Applicant: KYLE RUDE, WR District: Bottineau County 12/18/2000-03/05/2001
44 Construction Permit: 1558, Applicant: OLAFSON BROTHERS, WR District: Pembina County 01/05/2001-03/05/2001
45 Construction Permit: 1559, Applicant: JACK STEBBINS, WR District: Bowman County 01/08/2001-03/14/2001
46 Construction Permit: 1560, Water Permit: 5354, Applicant: WILEY BLAND, WR District: Adams County 04/05/1991-08/14/1991
47 Construction Permit: 1561, Applicant: WILEY BLAND, WR District: Adams County 06/21/2000-03/27/2001
48 Construction Permit: 1562, Applicant: WILEY BLAND, WR District: Adams County 10/09/2000-04/04/2001
49 Construction Permit: 1563, Applicant: JERRIL RUSTAN, WR District: Adams County 03/21/2001-04/06/2001
50 Construction Permit: 1564, Applicant: JERRIL RUSTAN, WR District: Slope County 05/11/2000-04/16/2001
51 Construction Permit: 1565, Applicant: CITY OF LANKIN, WR District: Walsh County 06/06/2000-04/16/2001
52 Construction Permit: 1566, Applicant: EDWARD BINSTOCK, WR District: Hettinger County 06/06/2000-04/16/2001
53 Construction Permit: 1567, Applicant: EDWARD BINSTOCK, WR District: Hettinger County 03/13/2000-05/09/2001
54 Construction Permit: 1568, Applicant: ELBIE MATHIESEN, WR District: Grant County 08/02/2000-05/21/2001
55 Construction Permit: 1569, Applicant: JACKIE SKARSGARD, WR District: Mountrail County 09/26/2000-05/23/2001
56 Construction Permit: 1570, Applicant: JACKIE SKARSGARD, WR District: Mountrail County 02/07/2001-05/23/2001
57 Construction Permit: 1571, Applicant: JACKIE SKARSGARD, WR District: Mountrail County 07/27/2000-05/29/2001
58 Construction Permit: 1572, Applicant: MARK A. NOVAK, WR District: Walsh County 03/05/2001-05/29/2001
59 Construction Permit: 1573, Applicant: MARK A. NOVAK, WR District: Walsh County 03/05/2001-05/29/2001
60 Construction Permit: 1574, Applicant: FRED RANCE JR., WR District: Ramsey County 01/23/2001-05/31/2001
61 Construction Permit: 1575, Applicant: DANIEL KNELL, WR District: Mercer County 05/07/2001-06/01/2001
62 Construction Permit: 1576, Applicant: EMMONS CO. WRD, WR District: Emmons County 02/27/2001-06/04/2001
63 Construction Permit: 1577, Applicant: EDWARD MILLER, WR District: Mercer County 02/13/2001-06/07/2001
64 Construction Permit: 1578, Applicant: EDWARD MILLER, WR District: Mercer County 06/19/2000-06/11/2001
65 Construction Permit: 1579, Applicant: SHANAN WEIGUM, WR District: Mercer County 08/10/2000-06/18/2001
66 Construction Permit: 1580, Applicant: AARON GULLICKSON, WR District: Sioux County 10/04/1999-06/19/2001
67 Construction Permit: 1581, Applicant: LEROY BUTTS, WR District: Foster County 02/12/2001-06/20/2001
68 Construction Permit: 1582, Applicant: STEVE DESCIAK, WR District: Burleigh County 03/16/2000-06/28/2001
69 Construction Permit: 1583, Water Permit: 5358, Applicant: GLENHAROLD MINE, WR District: Oliver County 05/09/1991-08/14/1991
70 Construction Permit: 1584, Applicant: DONALD GUSSIAAS, WR District: Eddy County 02/14/2001-07/09/2001
71 Construction Permit: 1585, Water Permit: 5260, Applicant: TURTLE MOUNTAIN RES., WR District: Rolette County 01/21/1991-03/24/1991
72 Construction Permit: 1586, Water Permit: 5343, Applicant: JOHN VEIN, WR District: Grand Forks County 06/05/1991-07/24/1991
73 Construction Permit: 1587, Applicant: ORVILLE IWEN, WR District: Rush River 04/09/2001-07/10/2001
74 Construction Permit: 1588, Water Permit: 5353, Applicant: DORVAN SOLBERG, WR District: Williams County 01/29/1991-08/14/1991
75 Construction Permit: 1589, Water Permit: 5352, Applicant: MARGARET LOKKEN, WR District: Burke County 05/07/1991-08/12/1991
76 Construction Permit: 1590, Applicant: DONALD REINARTS, WR District: Ward County 03/07/2001-07/11/2001
77 Construction Permit: 1591, Water Permit: 5356, Applicant: KENNETH LEFOR, WR District: Stark County 04/15/1991-08/14/1991
78 Construction Permit: 1592, Applicant: STEVE MARTIN, WR District: Mclean County 03/21/2001-07/12/2001
79 Construction Permit: 1593, Applicant: BIA, FORT TOTTEN AGENCY, WR District: Benson County 03/21/2001-07/13/2001
80 Construction Permit: 1594, Applicant: ROGER BOYKO, WR District: Mclean County 04/06/2001-07/14/2001

Box 18:
1 Construction Permit: 1595, Applicant: ROGER BOYKO, WR District: Mclean County 04/04/2001-07/17/2001
2 Construction Permit: 1596, Applicant: CITY OF MINNEWAUKAN, WR District: Benson County 04/19/2001-07/17/2001
3 Construction Permit: 1597, Applicant: PETE MARTINSON, WR District: Ramsey County 04/20/2001-07/17/2001
4 Construction Permit: 1598, Applicant: PETE MARTINSON, WR District: Ramsey County 10/27/2000-07/19/2001
5 Construction Permit: 1599, Applicant: ND GAME & FISH DEPT, WR District: Burleigh County 03/05/2001-07/20/2001
6 Construction Permit: 1602, Applicant: City of Devils Lake, WR District: Nelson County 04/27/2001-07/31/2001
7 Construction Permit: 1603, Applicant: ND ARMY NATIONAL GUARD, WR District: Ramsey County 05/24/2001-08/10/2001
8 Construction Permit: 1604, Applicant: ND ARMY NATIONAL GUARD, WR District: Ramsey County 05/24/2001-08/17/2001
9 Construction Permit: 1605, Applicant: WARD CO, WR District: Mclean County 05/24/2001-08/20/2001
10 Construction Permit: 1606, Applicant: JENNER J. KOENIG, WR District: Stutsman County 05/04/2001-08/22/2001
11 Construction Permit: 1607, Applicant: CLARENCE KROGH, WR District: Hettinger County 07/27/2000-08/24/2001
12 Construction Permit: 1608, Applicant: CLARENCE KROGH, WR District: Hettinger County 04/17/2000-08/25/2001
13 Construction Permit: 1609, Water Permit: 5368, Applicant: HAROLD GAUGLER, WR District: Grant County 04/25/1991-08/22/1991
14 Construction Permit: 1610, Applicant: HAROLD GAUGLER, WR District: Grant County 02/14/2001-08/25/2001
15 Construction Permit: 1611, Applicant: HAROLD GAUGLER, WR District: Grant County 06/04/2001-08/25/2001
16 Construction Permit: 1612, Applicant: HAROLD GAUGLER, WR District: Grant County 06/25/2001-09/06/2001
17 Construction Permit: 1613, Applicant: CITY OF NECHE, WR District: Pembina County 08/09/2001-09/06/2001
18 Construction Permit: 1614, Applicant: EDWARD J. BAUMANN SR., WR District: Kidder County 06/06/2001-09/07/2001
19 Construction Permit: 1615, Applicant: HAROLD GAUGLER, WR District: Grant County 06/25/2001-09/07/2001
20 Construction Permit: 1616, Applicant: CITY OF STANLEY, WR District: Mountrail County 06/25/2001-09/14/2001
21 Construction Permit: 1617, Applicant: INT. CERTIFICATION SERV., WR District: Stutsman County 06/25/2001-09/14/2001
22 Construction Permit: 1618, Applicant: WAYNE SELBERG, WR District: Southeast Cass 03/15/2001-09/17/2001
23 Construction Permit: 1619, Applicant: WILLIAM WHITE JR, WR District: Mclean County 07/18/2001-09/17/2001
24 Construction Permit: 1620, Applicant: CITY OF PEMBINA, WR District: Pembina County 04/03/2001-09/19/2001
25 Construction Permit: 1621, Applicant: City of Grand Forks, WR District: Grand Forks County 04/03/2001-09/19/2001
26 Construction Permit: 1622, Applicant: JIM ARTZ, WR District: Boundary Creek 04/03/2001-09/19/2001
27 Construction Permit: 1624, Applicant: CLARA SEVERSON, WR District: Mountrail County 06/18/2001-09/19/2001
28 Construction Permit: 1625, Applicant: JEROME MILLER, WR District: Mercer County 04/24/2001-09/20/2001
29 Construction Permit: 1626, Applicant: RAY HARTMAN, WR District: Wells County 04/03/2001-09/21/2001
30 Construction Permit: 1627, Applicant: LARRY LEDENE, WR District: Mountrail County 06/15/2001-09/21/2001
31 Construction Permit: 1628, Applicant: WARD CO. WRD, WR District: Ward County 08/10/2001-09/26/2001
32 Construction Permit: 1629, Water Permit: 5371, Applicant: WILLIAM RYSAVY, WR District: Ramsey County 05/07/1991-08/23/1991
33 Construction Permit: 1630, Applicant: ERNIE BUCHHOLZ, WR District: Maple River 06/13/2001-10/05/2001
34 Construction Permit: 1631, Applicant: LAVERN MICHALENKO, WR District: McHenry County 08/15/2001-10/09/2001
35 Construction Permit: 1632, Applicant: EARL HETLAND, WR District: McHenry County 08/15/2001-10/09/2001
36 Construction Permit: 1633, Applicant: EARL HETLAND, WR District: McHenry County 05/24/2001-10/11/2001
37 Construction Permit: 1634, Applicant: PERCY CHAMLEY, WR District: Mountrail County 07/24/2001-10/18/2001
38 Construction Permit: 1635, Applicant: BARNES CO./ND DOT, WR District: Barnes County 07/26/2001-10/18/2001
39 Construction Permit: 1636, Applicant: CURTIUS KOBILANSKY/ND SLD, WR District: Grant County 08/31/2001-10/18/2001
40 Construction Permit: 1637, Applicant: DANIEL PAUL/ND SLD, WR District: Grant County 07/27/2001-10/19/2001
41 Construction Permit: 1638, Applicant: GEORGE GUBRUD, WR District: Maple River 08/31/2001-10/25/2001
42 Construction Permit: 1639, Applicant: HAROLD ERICKSON, WR District: Foster County 08/21/2001-10/31/2001
43 Construction Permit: 1640, Applicant: L.S. REIMERS, WR District: Foster County 07/27/2001-11/02/2001
44 Construction Permit: 1641, Applicant: CASS RUSH RIVER WRD, WR District: Rush River 09/27/2001-11/02/2001
45 Construction Permit: 1642, Water Permit: 5400, Applicant: CLARENCE HILLIUS, WR District: Grant County 05/24/1991-09/13/1991
46 Construction Permit: 1643, Applicant: CLARENCE HILLIUS, WR District: Grant County 09/27/2001-11/02/2001
47 Construction Permit: 1644, Applicant: ROSIE CHAMLEY, WR District: Mountrail County 09/27/2001-11/02/2001
48 Construction Permit: 1645, Applicant: AMERICAN CRYSTAL SUGAR CO, WR District: Walsh County 09/27/2001-11/02/2001
49 Construction Permit: 1646, Applicant: AMERICAN CRYSTAL SUGAR CO, WR District: Traill County 09/27/2001-11/05/2001
50 Construction Permit: 1647, Applicant: CARLISLE DAIRY, WR District: Pembina County 06/20/2001-11/09/2001
51 Construction Permit: 1648, Applicant: JAMES HAGENSEN, WR District: Maple River 08/14/2001-11/13/2001
52 Construction Permit: 1649, Applicant: WILLIAM B.GUYMER, WR District: Stutsman County 08/16/2001-11/21/2001
53 Construction Permit: 1650, Applicant: NED H EULISS JR, WR District: Stutsman County 08/20/2001-11/21/2001
54 Construction Permit: 1651, Water Permit: 5377, Applicant: JOHN KRAM, WR District: Ramsey County 04/25/1991-08/27/1991
55 Construction Permit: 1652, Water Permit: 5274, Applicant: RONALD G. METCALF, WR District: Golden Valley County 03/11/1991-05/14/1991
56 Construction Permit: 1653, Applicant: AXEL ANDERSON, WR District: Mountrail County 07/11/2000-11/28/2001
57 Construction Permit: 1654, Applicant: CARMEN AMOTH, WR District: Cavalier County 10/06/2000-11/28/2001
58 Construction Permit: 1655, Water Permit: 5402, Applicant: LORES NJOS, WR District: Bowman County 06/10/1991-09/13/1991
59 Construction Permit: 1656, Applicant: ROBBIN McMORRAN, WR District: Ramsey County 11/01/2000-11/28/2001
60 Construction Permit: 1657, Water Permit: 5404, Applicant: LORES NJOS, WR District: Bowman County 06/10/1991-09/16/1991
61 Construction Permit: 1658, Applicant: ROBERT HEDSTROM, WR District: Griggs County 10/29/2001-11/29/2001
62 Construction Permit: 1659, Applicant: VIOLET MOSER, WR District: Stutsman County 06/27/2000-11/30/2001
63 Construction Permit: 1660, Water Permit: 5416, Applicant: JOE SELENSKY, WR District: Benson County 06/28/1991-09/25/1991
64 Construction Permit: 1661, Applicant: JONATHAN WRUCK, WR District: Hettinger County 07/11/2000-11/30/2001
65 Construction Permit: 1662, Applicant: CLAIRMONT FAMILY TRUST, WR District: Burleigh County 07/30/2001-11/30/2001
66 Construction Permit: 1663, Applicant: CLAIRMONT FAMILY TRUST, WR District: Burleigh County 09/12/2001-11/30/2001
67 Construction Permit: 1664, Applicant: EARL AUNE, WR District: Burleigh County 07/03/2000-12/03/2001
68 Construction Permit: 1665, Applicant: KEITH HOVERSON, WR District: Grand Forks County 07/18/2000-12/03/2001
69 Construction Permit: 1666, Applicant: BETTY ANN KATHMAN, WR District: Grand Forks County 03/07/2001-12/03/2001
70 Construction Permit: 1667, Water Permit: 5418, Applicant: DANIEL PAUL, WR District: Grant County 06/28/1991-09/25/1991
71 Construction Permit: 1668, Applicant: STEVE SCHEID, WR District: Mercer County 08/17/2001-12/04/2001
72 Construction Permit: 1669, Applicant: DANIEL PAUL, WR District: Grant County 07/07/2000-12/05/2001
73 Construction Permit: 1670, Applicant: DANIEL PAUL, WR District: Grant County 08/20/2001-12/05/2001
74 Construction Permit: 1671, Applicant: DANIEL PAUL, WR District: Grant County 08/07/2001-12/06/2001
75 Construction Permit: 1672, Applicant: DANIEL PAUL, WR District: Grant County 07/17/2000-12/07/2001
76 Construction Permit: 1673, Applicant: DANIEL PAUL, WR District: Grant County 09/04/2001-12/14/2001
77 Construction Permit: 1674, Applicant: DANIEL PAUL, WR District: Grant County 09/24/2001-12/15/2001

Box 19:
1 Construction Permit: 1675, Water Permit: 5419, Applicant: DANIEL PAUL, WR District: Grant County 06/28/1991-09/25/1991
2 Construction Permit: 1676, Applicant: DANIEL PAUL, WR District: Grant County 08/02/2000-12/19/2001
3 Construction Permit: 1677, Water Permit: 5380, Applicant: CITY OF WAHPETON, WR District: Richland County 05/07/1991-08/27/1991
4 Construction Permit: 1678, Applicant: DORCAS SCHMIDT, WR District: Walsh County 07/03/2001-12/21/2001
5 Construction Permit: 1679, Applicant: DAVIDSON-LAFEBRE, WR District: Adams County 05/24/2001-12/26/2001
6 Construction Permit: 1680, Applicant: JON STANG, WR District: Hettinger County 10/01/2001-12/28/2001
7 Construction Permit: 1681, Applicant: MYRON OLSON (ND SLD), WR District: Slope County 04/17/2000-01/04/2002
8 Construction Permit: 1682, Water Permit: 5401, Applicant: JOHN ZIEGLER, WR District: Hettinger County 05/29/1991-09/13/1991
9 Construction Permit: 1683, Applicant: MCINTOSH CO WRD, WR District: McIntosh County 08/24/2001-01/04/2002
10 Construction Permit: 1684, Applicant: DUANE UNTERSEHER, WR District: Oliver County 11/05/2001-01/04/2002
11 Construction Permit: 1685, Water Permit: 5405, Applicant: PAUL FEDJE TRUST-JACKSON, WR District: Walsh County 06/17/1991-09/24/1991
12 Construction Permit: 1686, Water Permit: 5375, Applicant: PAUL FEDJE TRUST-JACKSON, WR District: Walsh County 04/25/1991-08/27/1991
13 Construction Permit: 1687, Applicant: GLENN CALLAHAM, WR District: Grand Forks County 11/07/2001-01/14/2002
14 Construction Permit: 1688, Water Permit: 5421, Applicant: LEWELLYN RUSTAN, WR District: Hettinger County 06/28/1991-09/25/1991
15 Construction Permit: 1689, Applicant: CITY OF LANKIN, WR District: Walsh County 02/09/1998-01/24/2002
16 Construction Permit: 1690, Water Permit: 5415, Applicant: City of Fargo, WR District: Southeast Cass 06/28/1991-09/24/1991
17 Construction Permit: 1691, Water Permit: 5430, Applicant: DAVID RANEY, WR District: Pembina County 06/10/1991-10/07/1991
18 Construction Permit: 1692, Applicant: DAVID RANEY, WR District: Pembina County 08/23/2001-01/24/2002
19 Construction Permit: 1693, Applicant: KENNETH YULE, WR District: Walsh County 09/27/2001-02/07/2002
20 Construction Permit: 1694, Water Permit: 5414, Applicant: WARD CO HIGHWAY DEPT, WR District: Ward County 06/28/1991-09/24/1991
21 Construction Permit: 1695, Applicant: RANDY NICHOLS, WR District: Mountrail County 01/25/2001-02/27/2002
22 Construction Permit: 1696, Water Permit: 5420, Applicant: JOHN SCHMIDT, WR District: Dunn County 06/28/1991-09/25/1991
23 Construction Permit: 1697, Water Permit: 5382, Applicant: ND GAME & FISH DEPT, WR District: Sheridan County 05/07/1991-09/01/1991
24 Construction Permit: 1698, Water Permit: 5445, Applicant: JOE SEILER, WR District: Grant County 06/28/1991-10/24/1991
25 Construction Permit: 1699, Applicant: DAVID SYVERSON, WR District: Lamoure County 09/04/2001-02/27/2002
26 Construction Permit: 1700, Water Permit: 5444, Applicant: HOWARD JOHNSON, WR District: Grant County 08/05/1991-10/15/1991
27 Construction Permit: 1701, Water Permit: 5389, Applicant: DANIEL BOEHN, WR District: McHenry County 05/23/1991-09/02/1991
28 Construction Permit: 1702, Water Permit: 5381, Applicant: RALPH LUTZ, WR District: Hettinger County 05/22/1991-08/27/1991
29 Construction Permit: 1703, Applicant: JERRY STRONSTAD/ NDSLD, WR District: Divide County 02/11/2002-03/08/2002
30 Construction Permit: 1704, Applicant: LLOYD JONES, WR District: Grant County 09/20/2001-03/12/2002
31 Construction Permit: 1705, Water Permit: 00169(28), Applicant: US Fish & Wildlife Service, WR District: Ward County 03/24/1992-06/18/1992
32 Construction Permit: 1706, Applicant: CASS SOUTHEAST WRD, WR District: Southeast Cass 09/20/2001-03/12/2002
33 Construction Permit: 1707, Applicant: RICHARD MACK, WR District: Bowman County 12/14/2001-03/12/2002
34 Construction Permit: 1708, Water Permit: 5446, Applicant: RICHARD MACK, WR District: Bowman County 08/23/1991-10/24/1991
35 Construction Permit: 1709, Water Permit: 5447, Applicant: RICHARD MACK, WR District: Bowman County 08/23/1991-10/24/1991
36 Construction Permit: 1710, Water Permit: 5425, Applicant: US Fish & Wildlife Service, WR District: Towner County 06/10/1991-09/26/1991
37 Construction Permit: 1711, Applicant: City of Fargo, WR District: Southeast Cass 08/23/2001-03/15/2002
38 Construction Permit: 1712, Applicant: LLOYD ALVERSHERE, WR District: Emmons County 03/21/2001-03/26/2002
39 Construction Permit: 1713, Water Permit: 5452, Applicant: US CORPS OF ENGINEERS-STP, WR District: Barnes County 07/10/1991-10/25/1991
40 Construction Permit: 1714, Applicant: CITY OF EMERADO, WR District: Grand Forks County 03/12/2001-04/05/2002
41 Construction Permit: 1715, Applicant: CURT MEYER, WR District: Mountrail County 01/24/2002-04/08/2002
42 Construction Permit: 1716, Applicant: DARWYN KLEVEN, WR District: Ward County 01/04/2002-04/09/2002
43 Construction Permit: 1718, Applicant: CECELIA JUNG, WR District: Hettinger County 09/19/2001-04/10/2002
44 Construction Permit: 1719, Water Permit: 5443, Applicant: US Fish & Wildlife Service, WR District: Stutsman County 06/28/1991-10/07/1991
45 Construction Permit: 1720, Water Permit: 5443, Applicant: US Fish & Wildlife Service, WR District: Stutsman County 06/10/1991-10/15/1991
46 Construction Permit: 1721, Water Permit: 5442, Applicant: US Fish & Wildlife Service, WR District: Stutsman County 06/28/1991-10/07/1991
47 Construction Permit: 1722, Applicant: ORLAN MERTZ, WR District: Sheridan County 01/22/2002-04/19/2002
48 Construction Permit: 1723, Applicant: ORLAN MERTZ, WR District: Sheridan County 02/04/2002-05/02/2002
49 Construction Permit: 1724, Applicant: US Fish & Wildlife Service, WR District: McLean County 02/04/2002-05/02/2002
50 Construction Permit: 1725, Applicant: VERENDRYE ELECTRIC COOP., WR District: McHenry County 01/04/2002-05/06/2002
51 Construction Permit: 1726, Applicant: ND GAME & FISH DEPT, WR District: McLean County 02/04/2002-05/14/2002
52 Construction Permit: 1727, Applicant: ARTHUR J. SILSETH, WR District: Sargent County 02/11/2002-05/28/2002
53 Construction Permit: 1728, Applicant: MERLYN GOTTFRIED, WR District: Stutsman County 03/14/2002-05/28/2002
54 Construction Permit: 1729, Applicant: CITY OF KULM, WR District: Lamoure County 05/07/2002-05/28/2002
55 Construction Permit: 1730, Applicant: CITY OF HUNTER, WR District: North Cass 10/30/2000-05/31/2002
56 Construction Permit: 1731, Applicant: ROBERT CUE, WR District: Dunn County 02/22/2001-06/12/2002
57 Construction Permit: 1732, Water Permit: 1263, Applicant: US Fish & Wildlife Service, WR District: Sargent County 11/24/1976-03/07/1977
58 Construction Permit: 1733, Applicant: ED SCHAFER, WR District: Golden Valley County 03/11/2002-06/12/2002
59 Construction Permit: 1734, Applicant: WILLIAM J. NEWELL, WR District: Pembina County 03/03/2002-06/14/2002
60 Construction Permit: 1735, Applicant: KATHLEEN A. KALLACK, WR District: Pembina County 03/18/2002-06/17/2002
61 Construction Permit: 1736, Applicant: VERNON H. SYMINGTON, WR District: Pembina County 04/05/2002-06/21/2002
62 Construction Permit: 1737, Applicant: GARNET R. HORSLEY, WR District: Pembina County 04/08/2002-06/21/2002
63 Construction Permit: 1738, Applicant: CAROL LONGTIN, WR District: Pembina County 04/29/2002-07/01/2002
64 Construction Permit: 1739, Applicant: RALPH K. STEGMAN, WR District: Pembina County 02/19/2002-07/02/2002
65 Construction Permit: 1740, Applicant: NORMA CAMERON, WR District: Pembina County 09/17/2001-07/03/2002

Box 20:
1 Construction Permit: 1741, Applicant: RUSSEL GYNN, WR District: Pembina County 03/22/2002-07/03/2002
2 Construction Permit: 1742, Applicant: James Longtin, WR District: Pembina County 04/05/2002-07/03/2002
3 Construction Permit: 1743, Applicant: NELSON CO WRD, WR District: Nelson County 04/02/2001-07/18/2002
4 Construction Permit: 1744, Applicant: CITY OF NORTHWOOD, WR District: Grand Forks County 02/08/2002-08/09/2002
5 Construction Permit: 1745, Applicant: TERRY R. SYMINGTON, WR District: Pembina County 02/08/2002-08/09/2002
6 Construction Permit: 1746, Applicant: TERRY R. SYMINGTON, WR District: Pembina County 02/18/2002-08/09/2002
7 Construction Permit: 1747, Applicant: JEFF & FRANK HUGHES, WR District: Pembina County 05/09/2002-08/09/2002
8 Construction Permit: 1748, Applicant: JEFF & FRANK HUGHES, WR District: Pembina County 05/09/2002-08/09/2002
9 Construction Permit: 1749, Applicant: ELLA BERG, WR District: Burleigh County 12/31/2001-08/16/2002
10 Construction Permit: 1750, Applicant: ALAN HENDRICKSON, WR District: Dunn County 12/31/2001-08/19/2002
11 Construction Permit: 1751, Applicant: STROBECK FARMS LLC, WR District: Mountrail County 03/15/2000-08/21/2002
12 Construction Permit: 1752, Applicant: ARDEAN SKOGEN, WR District: McKenzie County 04/25/2002-08/21/2002
13 Construction Permit: 1753, Applicant: FRED LAMBKE, WR District: Pembina County 07/16/2001-08/26/2002
14 Construction Permit: 1754, Applicant: BILL AUSTIN, WR District: Adams County 04/10/2002-08/27/2002
15 Construction Permit: 1755, Water Permit: 5470, Applicant: LIFFRIG FAMILY INVESTMENT, WR District: Burleigh County 09/29/1991-10/26/1991
16 Construction Permit: 1756, Applicant: DAVID LIFFRIG, WR District: Burleigh County 04/29/2002-08/27/2002
17 Construction Permit: 1757, Applicant: DAVID LIFFRIG, WR District: Burleigh County 06/13/2002-09/03/2002
18 Construction Permit: 1758, Water Permit: 4057, Applicant: GRAND FORKS CO COMM., WR District: Grand Forks County 05/01/1986-06/04/1986
19 Construction Permit: 1759, Applicant: ROBERT VIVATSON, WR District: Pembina County 11/28/2000-09/13/2002
20 Construction Permit: 1760, Applicant: KENTON W. HOLLE, WR District: Morton County 07/09/2002-09/16/2002
21 Construction Permit: 1761, Applicant: BILL WRUCK, WR District: Hettinger County 08/02/2002-09/25/2002
22 Construction Permit: 1762, Applicant: BILL WRUCK, WR District: Hettinger County 08/05/2002-09/25/2002
23 Construction Permit: 1763, Applicant: TERRY TECHANKO, WR District: Billings County 06/19/2002-09/30/2002
24 Construction Permit: 1764, Water Permit: 5474, Applicant: TERRY TECHANKO, WR District: Billings County 03/12/1991-11/05/1991
25 Construction Permit: 1765, Applicant: Randall Wagner, WR District: Pembina County 06/19/2002-09/30/2002
26 Construction Permit: 1766, Applicant: JOHN SCHMIDT, WR District: Dunn County 07/29/2002-10/01/2002
27 Construction Permit: 1767, Applicant: JOHN SCHMIDT, WR District: Dunn County 12/21/2001-10/02/2002
28 Construction Permit: 1768, Applicant: DENNIS TIBOR, WR District: Grant County 01/04/2002-10/03/2002
29 Construction Permit: 1769, Applicant: FOREST RIVER COLONY, WR District: Grand Forks County 01/18/2002-10/17/2002
30 Construction Permit: 1770, Applicant: Jeffery W. Hughes, WR District: Pembina County 06/21/2002-10/17/2002
31 Construction Permit: 1771, Applicant: WESLEY & HERB VOSPER, WR District: Pembina County 05/30/2002-10/18/2002
32 Construction Permit: 1772, Applicant: ANTON WIXO, WR District: Nelson County 07/11/2002-10/28/2002
33 Construction Permit: 1773, Applicant: GARNETT SYMINGTON, WR District: Pembina County 08/21/2002-10/28/2002
34 Construction Permit: 1774, Water Permit: 5498, Applicant: RICHLAND CO WRD, WR District: Richland County 07/10/1991-11/25/1991
35 Construction Permit: 1775, Applicant: NETTIE DOUVILLE, WR District: Pembina County 02/04/2002-11/12/2002
36 Construction Permit: 1776, Applicant: WILLIAM NEWELL, WR District: Pembina County 07/31/2002-11/14/2002
37 Construction Permit: 1777, Applicant: LYLE JOHNSON, WR District: Pembina County 08/22/2002-11/15/2002
38 Construction Permit: 1778, Applicant: LARRY TRENBEATH, TRUSTEE, WR District: Pembina County 09/03/2002-11/21/2002
39 Construction Permit: 1779, Applicant: LLOYD URAN, WR District: Mountrail County 08/01/2002-11/26/2002
40 Construction Permit: 1780, Applicant: LLOYD URAN, WR District: Mountrail County 08/01/2002-12/04/2002
41 Construction Permit: 1782, Applicant: JOHNSON FARMS, WR District: Pembina County 01/16/2002-12/06/2002
42 Construction Permit: 1784, Applicant: JOHN KILLEBREW, WR District: Grand Forks County 09/03/2002-12/11/2002
43 Construction Permit: 1785, Applicant: NORTHWESTERN DAIRY, WR District: Mountrail County 09/04/2002-12/11/2002
44 Construction Permit: 1786, Applicant: WILLIAMS FARM, WR District: Rush River 11/18/2002-12/20/2002
45 Construction Permit: 1787, Applicant: E. LeRoy Schwager, et al., WR District: Maple River 02/21/2002-01/13/2003
46 Construction Permit: 1789, Applicant: ALLEN G. HORSLEY, WR District: Pembina County 09/03/2002-01/13/2003
47 Construction Permit: 1790, Applicant: DANIEL PAUL, WR District: Grant County 09/05/2002-01/13/2003
48 Construction Permit: 1791, Applicant: DANIEL PAUL, WR District: Grant County 09/05/2002-01/13/2003
49 Construction Permit: 1792, Applicant: DANIEL PAUL, WR District: Grant County 09/05/2002-01/13/2003
50 Construction Permit: 1793, Applicant: DANIEL PAUL, WR District: Grant County 09/18/2002-01/13/2003
51 Construction Permit: 1794, Applicant: KATHLEEN KOLLACK, WR District: Pembina County 09/18/2002-01/18/2003
52 Construction Permit: 1795, Applicant: BARTELS FARMS, WR District: Adams County 10/02/2002-01/21/2003
53 Construction Permit: 1796, Water Permit: 5463, Applicant: ELMER HILLESLAND, WR District: Grand Forks County 04/05/1991-10/26/1991
54 Construction Permit: 1797, Applicant: CLAYE KAELBERER, WR District: Morton County 11/12/2002-01/23/2003
55 Construction Permit: 1798, Applicant: CASS CO. HWY. DEPT., WR District: Maple River 08/09/2002-01/29/2003
56 Construction Permit: 1799, Applicant: BILL AUSTIN, WR District: Adams County 12/04/2002-02/05/2003
57 Construction Permit: 1800, Applicant: BILL AUSTIN, WR District: Adams County 09/10/2001-03/26/2003
58 Construction Permit: 1801, Applicant: THURMAN WOLF, WR District: Stark County 11/21/2002-03/27/2003
59 Construction Permit: 1802, Applicant: THURMAN WOLF, WR District: Stark County 11/25/2002-04/03/2003
60 Construction Permit: 1803, Applicant: ED NIEUWSMA, WR District: Emmons County 11/25/2002-04/03/2003
61 Construction Permit: 1804, Applicant: ED NIEUWSMA, WR District: Emmons County 10/03/2002-04/06/2003
62 Construction Permit: 1805, Applicant: ED NIEUWSMA, WR District: Emmons County 11/18/2002-04/14/2003
63 Construction Permit: 1806, Applicant: JUSTIN JACOBS, WR District: Burleigh County 06/28/2002-04/25/2003

Box 21:
1 Construction Permit: 1807, Applicant: CRAIG LARHEN, WR District: Oliver County 03/21/2003-05/28/2003
2 Construction Permit: 1808, Applicant: US Fish & Wildlife Service, WR District: Burleigh County 10/03/2002-06/09/2003
3 Construction Permit: 1809, Applicant: US Fish & Wildlife Service, WR District: Burleigh County 10/22/2002-06/13/2003
4 Construction Permit: 1810, Applicant: HERB ABRAHAMSON, WR District: Mountrail County 03/05/2003-06/18/2003
5 Construction Permit: 1811, Water Permit: 5473, Applicant: WILBER HINTZ, WR District: Adams County 04/15/1991-10/29/1991
6 Construction Permit: 1812, Water Permit: 5472, Applicant: KIM KESSLER, WR District: Mercer County 04/05/1991-10/29/1991
7 Construction Permit: 1813, Applicant: Wade Williamson, WR District: Mountrail County 03/05/2003-06/20/2003
8 Construction Permit: 1814, Applicant: Dave Camrud, WR District: Ward County 07/16/2001-06/23/2003
9 Construction Permit: 1815, Water Permit: 5481, Applicant: MICHAEL LARSON, WR District: Sioux County 05/01/1991-11/05/1991
10 Construction Permit: 1816, Applicant: WAYNE HOGER, WR District: Morton County 03/05/2003-06/23/2003
11 Construction Permit: 1817, Water Permit: 5482, Applicant: WAYNE HOGER, WR District: Morton County 07/03/1991-11/05/1991
12 Construction Permit: 1819, Applicant: BERNIECE TANNER, WR District: Ransom County 09/10/2001-06/26/2003
13 Construction Permit: 1820, Applicant: CLEO KULISH, WR District: Dunn County 12/11/2002-06/30/2003
14 Construction Permit: 1821, Water Permit: 5483, Applicant: DANIEL PAUL, WR District: Grant County 06/28/1991-11/14/1991
15 Construction Permit: 1822, Applicant: HESS FARMS, WR District: Barnes County 03/24/2003-06/30/2003
16 Construction Permit: 1823, Applicant: WILMA ANDERSON, WR District: Barnes County 10/03/2002-07/21/2003
17 Construction Permit: 1824, Applicant: WILMA ANDERSON, WR District: Barnes County 03/19/2003-07/21/2003
18 Construction Permit: 1825, Applicant: GORDON KOLLACK, WR District: Pembina County 10/10/2002-07/31/2003
19 Construction Permit: 1826, Applicant: WALLY LEE, WR District: Mountrail County 12/20/2002-08/08/2003
20 Construction Permit: 1827, Water Permit: 5491, Applicant: IN TOUCH PHONE CARDS, WR District: Adams County 06/28/1991-11/14/1991
21 Construction Permit: 1828, Applicant: BARNES Co. WRD, WR District: Barnes County 03/19/2003-08/14/2003
22 Construction Permit: 1829, Applicant: THOMAS HILL, WR District: Pembina County 09/20/2002-08/20/2003
23 Construction Permit: 1830, Applicant: ND State Land Dept, WR District: Mountrail County 02/25/2003-08/25/2003
24 Construction Permit: 1831, Applicant: ND State Land Dept, WR District: Mountrail County 04/03/2003-08/27/2003
25 Construction Permit: 1832, Applicant: GRAFTON CITY OF, WR District: Walsh County 03/10/2003-08/29/2003
26 Construction Permit: 1833, Water Permit: 5464, Applicant: Robert Vollrath, WR District: Towner County 08/05/1991-10/26/1991
27 Construction Permit: 1834, Applicant: Robert Vollrath, WR District: Towner County 04/02/2003-09/17/2003
28 Construction Permit: 1835, Applicant: Robert Vollrath, WR District: Towner County 03/05/2003-09/19/2003
29 Construction Permit: 1836, Applicant: Robert Vollrath, WR District: Towner County 05/02/2003-10/06/2003
30 Construction Permit: 1837, Applicant: PRAIRIE PORK PARTNERS, WR District: Divide County 09/27/2002-10/30/2003
31 Construction Permit: 1838, Applicant: ND State Land Dept, WR District: Morton County 07/16/2003-11/07/2003
32 Construction Permit: 1839, Applicant: A. CORA BERG, WR District: Williams County 08/06/2002-12/12/2003
33 Construction Permit: 1840, Water Permit: 5493, Applicant: US Fish & Wildlife Service, WR District: Ramsey County 08/13/1991-11/17/1991
34 Construction Permit: 1841, Applicant: JOHN H. MAC MASTER, WR District: Williams County 07/31/2003-01/20/2004
35 Construction Permit: 1842, Applicant: PRAIRIE PORK PARTNERS, WR District: Divide County 05/01/2003-02/05/2004
36 Construction Permit: 1843, Water Permit: 5500, Applicant: DONALD D. MEIDINGER, WR District: Dickey County 07/10/1991-11/25/1991
37 Construction Permit: 1844, Applicant: LAKE METIGOSHE RECREATION, WR District: Oak Creek 09/07/2000-02/09/2004
38 Construction Permit: 1845, Applicant: CROSBY FARMS, WR District: Pembina County 09/07/2000-02/12/2004
39 Construction Permit: 1846, Applicant: RICHARD KURTZ, WR District: Benson County 07/20/2003-03/17/2004
40 Construction Permit: 1847, Applicant: City of Tower City, WR District: Maple River 03/14/2003-04/29/2004
41 Construction Permit: 1848, Applicant: KELLY HORST, WR District: Mountrail County 11/22/1995-05/12/2004
42 Construction Permit: 1849, Applicant: MARK NESHEIM, WR District: Mountrail County 03/14/2002-05/18/2004
43 Construction Permit: 1850, Applicant: MARK NESHEIM, WR District: Mountrail County 02/24/2003-06/07/2004
44 Construction Permit: 1851, Applicant: DON SCHEELER, WR District: Burleigh County 06/01/2004-06/30/2004
45 Construction Permit: 1852, Applicant: Kent Maershbecker, WR District: Hettinger County 05/09/2004-07/07/2004
46 Construction Permit: 1853, Applicant: RAY TESCHER, WR District: Golden Valley County 05/19/2004-08/04/2004
47 Construction Permit: 1854, Applicant: ND State Land Dept, WR District: Emmons County 04/16/2003-08/06/2004
48 Construction Permit: 1855, Applicant: City of Grand Forks, WR District: Grand Forks County 08/02/2004-08/16/2004
49 Construction Permit: 1856, Applicant: GRACE K. SCHUULTZ, WR District: Walsh County 12/23/2002-09/20/2004
50 Construction Permit: 1857, Applicant: BRIAN SCHWAN, WR District: Eddy County 02/07/2003-09/24/2004
51 Construction Permit: 1858, Applicant: RAY NIEUWSMA, WR District: Emmons County 08/14/2003-10/04/2004
52 Construction Permit: 1859, Applicant: MIKE OBACH, WR District: Stark County 04/08/2004-10/15/2004
53 Construction Permit: 1860, Applicant: MIKE OBACH, WR District: Stark County 09/24/2004-10/27/2004
54 Construction Permit: 1861, Applicant: MIKE OBACH, WR District: Stark County 12/08/2004
55 Construction Permit: 1862, Applicant: AUDREY VEITCH, WR District: North Cass 07/16/2004-01/14/2005
56 Construction Permit: 1863, Applicant: Burleigh County WRD, WR District: Burleigh County 05/23/2003-02/02/2005
57 Construction Permit: 1864, Applicant: Craig L Richards, WR District: Maple River 07/15/2003-02/17/2005
58 Construction Permit: 1865, Applicant: CHUCK WALLACE JR., WR District: Adams County 09/16/2004-03/07/2005
59 Construction Permit: 1866, Applicant: MIKE ZIMMERMAN, WR District: McHenry County 07/23/2003-05/04/2005

Box 22:
1 Construction Permit: 1867, Applicant: CITY OF ROLETTE, WR District: Rolette County 06/16/2003-05/05/2005
2 Construction Permit: 1868, Applicant: CARLISLE DAIRY, WR District: Pembina County 06/17/2003-05/05/2005
3 Construction Permit: 1869, Applicant: RUS STEIN (LESSEE) NDSLD, WR District: Dunn County 11/02/2004-05/27/2005
4 Construction Permit: 1870, Water Permit: 5411, Applicant: ANTON FETTIG, WR District: McKenzie County 06/28/1991-09/24/1991
5 Construction Permit: 1871, Applicant: BRYAN-DOUGLAS LOFF, WR District: Richland County 02/02/2005-06/01/2005
6 Construction Permit: 1872, Applicant: Alliance Pipeline, WR District: Richland County 06/02/2005
7 Construction Permit: 1873, Applicant: EDGAR JOHNSON, WR District: Hettinger County 02/10/2005-06/06/2005
8 Construction Permit: 1874, Applicant: MELVIN LELAND, WR District: McKenzie County 02/10/2005-06/07/2005
9 Construction Permit: 1875, Applicant: RICHLAND CO WRD, WR District: Richland County 04/15/2005-06/21/2005
10 Construction Permit: 1876, Applicant: CRAIG AMUNDSON, WR District: Richland County 07/15/2003-06/23/2005
11 Construction Permit: 1877, Applicant: STANLEY HUGHES, WR District: Pembina County 08/06/2005-07/26/2005
12 Construction Permit: 1878, Applicant: FOSTER Co. WRD, WR District: Foster County 04/21/2005-08/12/2005
13 Construction Permit: 1879, Applicant: LOUIS WEISS, WR District: Pembina County 07/21/2005-08/25/2005
14 Construction Permit: 1880, Applicant: Elmira & Harry Hogness, WR District: Rush River 02/26/2004-10/28/2005
15 Construction Permit: 1881, Applicant: DAREN BYRUM (JOINT), WR District: Rush River 06/27/2005-11/09/2005
16 Construction Permit: 1882, Applicant: JAMES O. WINKLER, WR District: Pembina County 07/11/2005-11/14/2005
17 Construction Permit: 1883, Applicant: ART HELLMAN, WR District: Grant County 09/03/2005-11/16/2005
18 Construction Permit: 1884, Applicant: CITY OF MCCLUSKY, WR District: Sheridan County 07/13/2005-11/30/2005
19 Construction Permit: 1885, Applicant: AFW, WR District: Walsh County 08/26/2005-12/23/2005
20 Construction Permit: 1886, Applicant: Mark Andrews, WR District: Maple River 07/16/2003-01/13/2006
21 Construction Permit: 1887, Applicant: MELVIN LEMBKE, WR District: Pembina County 01/17/2005-03/13/2006
22 Construction Permit: 1888, Applicant: JAMES LEMBKE, WR District: Pembina County 08/29/2001-03/14/2006
23 Construction Permit: 1889, Applicant: OLSON-SKJEFTE, WR District: Richland County 05/03/2004-03/27/2006
24 Construction Permit: 1890, Applicant: RUDY LEMBKE, WR District: Pembina County 10/07/2005-04/13/2006
25 Construction Permit: 1891, Water Permit: 5511, Applicant: Roger A. Weinlaeder, WR District: Walsh County 09/19/1991-11/25/1991
26 Construction Permit: 1893, Applicant: Dennis Jacobson, WR District: Williams County 04/03/2006-04/13/2006
27 Construction Permit: 1894, Applicant: Dennis Jacobson, WR District: Williams County 03/20/2006-05/23/2006
28 Construction Permit: 1895, Applicant: City of Fargo, WR District: Southeast Cass 04/07/2006-06/07/2006
29 Construction Permit: 1896, Applicant: ERLEEN WHITNEY, WR District: Hettinger County 05/04/2006-06/07/2006
30 Construction Permit: 1897, Applicant: ND Game & Fish Dept, WR District: Dickey County 04/13/2006-07/13/2006
31 Construction Permit: 1898, Applicant: JEFFERY HUGHES, WR District: Pembina County 09/13/2005-08/10/2006
32 Construction Permit: 1899, Applicant: Jim & Kay Bertelsen, WR District: Richland County 09/13/2006-09/28/2006
33 Construction Permit: 1900, Applicant: BRAD KUBELA, WR District: Richland County 07/06/2006-10/05/2006
34 Construction Permit: 1901, Applicant: ELROY LANGENWALTER, WR District: Richland County 10/17/2006-11/28/2006
35 Construction Permit: 1902, Applicant: EVELYN SPEAR, WR District: Richland County 09/11/2006-04/02/2007
36 Construction Permit: 1903, Applicant: GLORIA WAASDORP, WR District: Richland County 11/05/2001-04/13/2007
37 Construction Permit: 1904, Applicant: Tom Haugrud, WR District: Richland County 02/23/2007-05/09/2007
38 Construction Permit: 1905, Applicant: Richard A. Wagner, WR District: Pembina County 01/10/2007-06/15/2007
39 Construction Permit: 1906, Applicant: Sheila Muhle, WR District: Maple River 11/28/2006-07/12/2007
40 Construction Permit: 1907, Applicant: LuVerne Kain, WR District: Pembina County 11/08/2006-08/02/2007
41 Construction Permit: 1908, Applicant: Robert Berg, WR District: Williams County 09/29/2005-08/10/2007
42 Construction Permit: 1909, Applicant: Bernard Ohnstad, WR District: North Cass 07/05/2007-08/27/2007
43 Construction Permit: 1910, Water Permit: 5523, Applicant: Kenneth C. Tweten, WR District: Grand Forks County 08/02/1991-12/06/1991
44 Construction Permit: 1911, Applicant: John Torpen, WR District: Bowman County 06/21/2007-09/07/2007
45 Construction Permit: 1912, Applicant: Dennis Markegard, WR District: Adams County 08/08/2007-09/24/2007
46 Construction Permit: 1913, Applicant: Victor Krosch, WR District: Sioux County 04/09/2007-10/03/2007
47 Construction Permit: 1914, Water Permit: 5539, Applicant: Victor Krosch, WR District: Sioux County 07/09/1991-12/23/1991
48 Construction Permit: 1915, Water Permit: 5538, Applicant: Wm & Luella Friedt, WR District: Hettinger County 08/05/1991-12/16/1991
49 Construction Permit: 1916, Water Permit: 5537, Applicant: Wesley Gall, WR District: Sioux County 07/10/1991-12/16/1991
50 Construction Permit: 1917, Water Permit: 5536, Applicant: Chuck Wallace, WR District: Adams County 08/02/1991-12/10/1991
51 Construction Permit: 1918, Applicant: David Peterson, WR District: Hettinger County 09/25/2007-10/04/2007
52 Construction Permit: 1919, Applicant: Rick Herbel, WR District: Adams County 10/17/2007-10/31/2007
53 Construction Permit: 1920, Applicant: Callen Hoff, WR District: Stark County 04/04/2007-01/15/2008
54 Construction Permit: 1922, Water Permit: 5550, Applicant: Norman M. Schaefer, WR District: Mercer County 08/05/1991-12/23/1991
55 Construction Permit: 1923, Applicant: Kent Maershbecker, WR District: Hettinger County 11/15/2007-01/15/2008
56 Construction Permit: 1924, Applicant: McCormick Ranch Inc., WR District: Burleigh County 01/28/2008-02/22/2008
57 Construction Permit: 1925, Applicant: Tim Milliren, WR District: Adams County 03/08/2008-03/20/2008
58 Construction Permit: 1926, Applicant: Tim Milliren, WR District: Adams County 02/19/2008-04/22/2008
59 Construction Permit: 1927, Applicant: Alliance Pipeline, WR District: Richland County 01/29/2008-04/23/2008
60 Construction Permit: 1928, Applicant: Beaver Creek Land Management LLP, WR District: Emmons County 02/22/2008-04/24/2008
61 Construction Permit: 1929, Applicant: Beaver Creek Land Management LLP, WR District: Emmons County 08/01/2007-05/07/2008
62 Construction Permit: 1930, Applicant: Rob Buckmier, WR District: Bowman County 08/01/2007-05/07/2008
63 Construction Permit: 1931, Water Permit: 5556, Applicant: Harlan Bullinger, WR District: Dunn County 08/05/1991-12/23/1991

Box 23:
1 Construction Permit: 1932, Applicant: Jim Moen, WR District: Mountrail County 08/01/2007-05/07/2008
2 Construction Permit: 1933, Applicant: Janet Sayler, WR District: Stark County 01/22/2008-06/10/2008
3 Construction Permit: 1935, Applicant: US Fish & Wildlife Service, WR District: Towner County 03/23/2007-06/20/2008
4 Construction Permit: 1936, Water Permit: 5508, Applicant: Theodore Roosevelt Medora Foundation, WR District: Billings County 09/19/1991-11/25/1991
5 Construction Permit: 1937, Applicant: ND State Land Dept, WR District: Divide County 01/25/2008-08/05/2008
6 Construction Permit: 1938, Applicant: Bennie Scheid, WR District: Mercer County 07/17/2008-08/05/2008
7 Construction Permit: 1939, Applicant: US Fish & Wildlife Service, WR District: Towner County 07/20/2008-10/21/2008
8 Construction Permit: 1940, Applicant: Terry Symington, WR District: Pembina County 05/17/2008-10/28/2008
9 Construction Permit: 1941, Applicant: Durant Schiermeister, WR District: Emmons County 08/08/2008-11/13/2008
10 Construction Permit: 1942, Applicant: Durant Schiermeister, WR District: Emmons County 10/02/2008-11/21/2008
11 Construction Permit: 1943, Applicant: Alan Reiswig, WR District: Sheridan County 08/03/2007-01/13/2009
12 Construction Permit: 1944, Applicant: US Fish & Wildlife Service, WR District: Towner County 10/02/2008-01/15/2009
13 Construction Permit: 1945, Applicant: Dave Graber, WR District: Logan County 05/31/2007-01/28/2009
14 Construction Permit: 1946, Water Permit: 00169(61), Applicant: US Fish & Wildlife Service, WR District: Grand Forks County 02/19/1992-07/27/1992
15 Construction Permit: 1947, Applicant: Shirley Barreth, WR District: Sheridan County 06/10/2008-01/30/2009
16 Construction Permit: 1948, Applicant: Tim & Jane Wieser, WR District: Richland County 06/11/2007-02/28/2009
17 Construction Permit: 1949, Applicant: ND State Land Dept, WR District: Bowman County 03/16/2009-03/19/2009
18 Construction Permit: 1950, Applicant: ND State Land Dept, WR District: Burke County 01/15/2009-04/23/2009
19 Construction Permit: 1951, Applicant: ND State Land Dept, WR District: Burke County 02/27/2009-05/27/2009
20 Construction Permit: 1952, Applicant: Metcalf Trust (Ron Metcalf Trustee), WR District: Golden Valley County 04/27/2004-06/11/2009
21 Construction Permit: 1954, Applicant: City of Bismarck, WR District: Burleigh County 09/12/1995-06/25/2009
22 Construction Permit: 1955, Applicant: City of Bismarck, WR District: Burleigh County 05/08/2009-08/12/2009
23 Construction Permit: 1956, Applicant: Jerry Stromstad / NDSLD, WR District: Divide County 05/27/2009-08/12/2009
24 Construction Permit: 1957, Applicant: ND GAME & FISH DEPT, WR District: Walsh County 07/21/2009-08/12/2009
25 Construction Permit: 1958, Applicant: City of Steele, WR District: Kidder County 07/27/2009-08/13/2009
26 Construction Permit: 1959, Applicant: City of Fargo, WR District: Southeast Cass 05/31/2009-08/24/2009
27 Construction Permit: 1960, Applicant: John Rafteseth, WR District: Grant County 07/11/2008-08/31/2009
28 Construction Permit: 1961, Applicant: Bowman Co WRD, WR District: Bowman County 08/21/2009-09/04/2009
29 Construction Permit: 1962, Applicant: Leonard Rollofson, WR District: Divide County 03/06/2007-09/10/2009
30 Construction Permit: 1963, Applicant: James R. Gibbens, WR District: Towner County 08/24/2009-09/16/2009
31 Construction Permit: 1964, Water Permit: 5595, Applicant: Ladd Erickson, WR District: Mclean County 10/08/1991-01/13/1992
32 Construction Permit: 1965, Applicant: J. Bruce Gibbens, WR District: Towner County 07/24/2009-09/23/2009
33 Construction Permit: 1966, Applicant: Kevin Oliver, WR District: Emmons County 07/24/2009-09/23/2009
34 Construction Permit: 1967, Applicant: Lise Marie Skarphol, WR District: Divide County 06/18/2009-10/07/2009
35 Construction Permit: 1968, Applicant: Gary Scheid, WR District: Mercer County 08/26/2009-10/14/2009
36 Construction Permit: 1969, Applicant: Victor N. Anheluk, WR District: Billings County 08/02/2003-10/15/2009
37 Construction Permit: 1970, Applicant: Ferd Madche, WR District: Mercer County 08/03/2009-10/28/2009
38 Construction Permit: 1971, Applicant: Bruce Bitterman, WR District: Mercer County 08/31/2009-10/28/2009
39 Construction Permit: 1972, Applicant: J. Ed Nieuwsma, WR District: Emmons County 09/08/2009-10/29/2009
40 Construction Permit: 1973, Applicant: J. Ed Nieuwsma, WR District: Emmons County 09/24/2009-10/30/2009
41 Construction Permit: 1974, Applicant: Dale Karlgaard, WR District: Williams County 10/23/2009-11/25/2009
42 Construction Permit: 1975, Applicant: Steven D. Nelson, WR District: Mckenzie County 07/29/2009-12/03/2009
43 Construction Permit: 1976, Applicant: Steven D. Nelson, WR District: Mckenzie County 10/16/2009-12/03/2009
44 Construction Permit: 1977, Applicant: Steven D. Nelson, WR District: Mckenzie County 09/11/2009-12/08/2009
45 Construction Permit: 1978, Applicant: Rod Skretteburg, WR District: Grant County 11/30/2009-12/16/2009
46 Construction Permit: 1979, Applicant: Rod Skretteburg, WR District: Grant County 09/25/2009-02/25/2010
47 Construction Permit: 1980, Applicant: Nelson Bros., WR District: Barnes County 11/23/2009-02/25/2010
48 Construction Permit: 1981, Water Permit: 5603, Applicant: Rod Syminow, WR District: Billings County 10/08/1991-01/13/1992
49 Construction Permit: 1982, Applicant: Rod Syminow, WR District: Billings County 12/11/2009-03/03/2010
50 Construction Permit: 1983, Applicant: Bruce Kallis, WR District: Hettinger County 11/03/2008-03/04/2010
51 Construction Permit: 1984, Applicant: Bruce Kallis, WR District: Hettinger County 02/17/2010-03/18/2010
52 Construction Permit: 1985, Water Permit: 5602, Applicant: Gene Pelton, WR District: Stark County 10/08/1991-01/13/1992
53 Construction Permit: 1986, Water Permit: 5633, Applicant: Donald Vetter, WR District: Emmons County 08/05/1991-01/27/1992
54 Construction Permit: 1987, Applicant: Grand Forks Country Club, WR District: Grand Forks County 03/19/2010-03/22/2010
55 Construction Permit: 1988, Applicant: Ray Gilstad (SLD Lessee), WR District: Mckenzie County 04/15/2010-04/29/2010
56 Construction Permit: 1990, Applicant: Michael U. Duppong, WR District: Morton County 03/10/2010-05/04/2010
57 Construction Permit: 1991, Applicant: City of Grand Forks, WR District: Grand Forks County 01/05/2010-06/09/2010
58 Construction Permit: 1992, Applicant: City of Granville, WR District: McHenry County 02/24/2010-06/09/2010
59 Construction Permit: 1993, Applicant: Raymond Gilstad, WR District: Mclean County 05/28/2010-06/18/2010
60 Construction Permit: 1994, Applicant: Bottineau Co. WRD, WR District: Bottineau County 06/14/2010-07/01/2010
61 Construction Permit: 1995, Applicant: Woodworth Wildlife Club, WR District: Stutsman County 07/08/2008-07/06/2010
62 Construction Permit: 1996, Applicant: ND State Land Dept, WR District: Bowman County 08/07/2008-08/02/2010

Box 24:
1 Construction Permit: 1997, Applicant: City of Wahpeton, WR District: Richland County 06/10/2010-08/03/2010
2 Construction Permit: 1998, Applicant: Steve Nelson (SLD Lessee), WR District: McKenzie County 07/08/2010-08/18/2010
3 Construction Permit: 1999, Applicant: Victor Krosch, WR District: Sioux County 07/27/2009-09/06/2010
4 Construction Permit: 2000, Applicant: Terry Symington, WR District: Pembina County 04/01/2010-09/23/2010
5 Construction Permit: 2001, Applicant: Ronald P. Symington, WR District: Pembina County 10/21/2009-10/12/2010
6 Construction Permit: 2002, Applicant: Ronald P. Symington, WR District: Pembina County 07/07/2010-10/12/2010
7 Construction Permit: 2003, Water Permit: 5706, Applicant: Bob Craig, WR District: Bowman County 11/04/1991-03/02/1992
8 Construction Permit: 2004, Applicant: Larry Stang, WR District: Hettinger County 07/14/2010-10/14/2010
9 Construction Permit: 2005, Water Permit: 5636, Applicant: Randy Kulish, WR District: Billings County 07/22/1991-02/05/1992
10 Construction Permit: 2006, Water Permit: 5636, Applicant: Randy Kulish, WR District: Billings County 09/06/1991-02/10/1992
11 Construction Permit: 2007, Applicant: Terry Ibach, WR District: Emmons County 09/22/2010-10/18/2010
12 Construction Permit: 2008, Water Permit: 5647, Applicant: Jacob Schaeffer, WR District: Logan County 09/06/1991-02/10/1992
13 Construction Permit: 2009, Water Permit: 5634, Applicant: Galen Anderson, WR District: Sioux County 07/22/1991-02/05/1992
14 Construction Permit: 2010, Applicant: Jacob Schaeffer, WR District: Logan County 10/13/2010-11/08/2010
15 Construction Permit: 2011, Water Permit: 5635, Applicant: Dennis Christopherson, WR District: Grant County 07/22/1991-02/05/1992
16 Construction Permit: 2012, Applicant: James Wolf, WR District: Adams County 05/12/2010-11/12/2010
17 Construction Permit: 2013, Applicant: James Wolf, WR District: Adams County 05/10/2010-11/18/2010
18 Construction Permit: 2014, Applicant: John & Sharon Saewert, WR District: Maple River 10/13/2010-12/23/2010
19 Construction Permit: 2015, Applicant: Mary Ann Johnson, WR District: McKenzie County 07/19/2010-01/03/2011
20 Construction Permit: 2016, Applicant: Don Kraft, WR District: Sioux County 11/08/2010-01/19/2011
21 Construction Permit: 2017, Applicant: Don Kraft, WR District: Sioux County 10/26/2009-02/01/2011
22 Construction Permit: 2018, Applicant: Don Kraft, WR District: Sioux County 08/13/2010-02/04/2011
23 Construction Permit: 2019, Applicant: Loren Richards, WR District: Rush River 08/18/2010-02/04/2011
24 Construction Permit: 2020, Water Permit: 5626, Applicant: US Fish & Wildlife Service, WR District: Cavalier County 07/10/1991-01/20/1992
25 Construction Permit: 2021, Water Permit: 5624, Applicant: Steele Co WRD, WR District: Steele County 07/10/1991-01/20/1992
26 Construction Permit: 2022, Water Permit: 1473, Applicant: ND Game & Fish, WR District: Ward County 02/07/1977-10/01/1978
27 Construction Permit: 2023, Water Permit: 5591, Applicant: Kevin Swanke, WR District: Bowman County 10/08/1991-01/13/1992
28 Construction Permit: 2024, Applicant: Ernest & Valentine Jochim, WR District: Sioux County 03/02/2011-02/20/2011
29 Construction Permit: 2025, Applicant: Mark Bossert, WR District: Mchenry County 06/10/2009-03/04/2011
30 Construction Permit: 2026, Water Permit: 5629, Applicant: Don Hillesland, WR District: Nelson County 08/06/1991-01/26/1992
31 Construction Permit: 2027, Water Permit: 5628, Applicant: Don Hillesland, WR District: Nelson County 08/06/1991-01/26/1992
32 Construction Permit: 2028, Water Permit: 5648, Applicant: Ernest & Valentine Jochim, WR District: Sioux County 08/21/1991-02/11/1992
33 Construction Permit: 2029, Applicant: St Benedicts Catholic Church, WR District: Southeast Cass 09/16/2010-03/04/2011
34 Construction Permit: 2030, Water Permit: 5649, Applicant: ND Game & Fish Dept, WR District: Stark County 08/21/1991-02/11/1992
35 Construction Permit: 2031, Applicant: Darryl Collette, WR District: Walsh County 12/27/2010-03/04/2011
36 Construction Permit: 2032, Applicant: Galen Anderson, WR District: Sioux County 03/07/2011-03/04/2011
37 Construction Permit: 2034, Applicant: ND Dept of Transportation, WR District: Towner County 11/15/2010-03/11/2011
38 Construction Permit: 2035, Applicant: ND Game & Fish Dept, WR District: McIntosh County 02/23/2011-03/15/2011
39 Construction Permit: 2036, Applicant: James Longtin, WR District: Pembina County 03/03/2011-03/15/2011
40 Construction Permit: 2037, Applicant: City of Grand Forks, WR District: Grand Forks County 03/07/2011-03/15/2011
41 Construction Permit: 2038, Applicant: Roger G. Stark, WR District: Walsh County 03/03/2011-04/01/2011
42 Construction Permit: 2040, Water Permit: 5652, Applicant: Glenn Gerving, WR District: Morton County 09/16/1991-02/11/1992
43 Construction Permit: 2041, Water Permit: 5651, Applicant: Glenn Gerving, WR District: Morton County 08/21/1991-02/11/1992
44 Construction Permit: 2042, Applicant: ND Game & Fish Dept, WR District: Mcintosh County 10/21/2010-04/04/2011
45 Construction Permit: 2043, Water Permit: 5655, Applicant: Georgian Pedeliski, WR District: Billings County 10/15/1991-02/12/1992
46 Construction Permit: 2044, Water Permit: 5654, Applicant: Ted Adamyk, WR District: Burleigh County 09/06/1991-02/12/1992
47 Construction Permit: 2045, Water Permit: 5661, Applicant: Allan Earsley, WR District: Adams County 10/21/1991-02/24/1992
48 Construction Permit: 2046, Water Permit: 5785, Applicant: Kurt Kordon, WR District: Billings County 09/04/1991-04/02/1992
49 Construction Permit: 2047, Water Permit: 5656, Applicant: Kim Overdorf (SLD Lessee), WR District: Williams County 09/06/1991-02/13/1992
50 Construction Permit: 2048, Applicant: Coteau Properties Co., WR District: Mercer County 03/22/2011-04/06/2011
51 Construction Permit: 2049, Water Permit: 5660, Applicant: Dean Meyer, WR District: Sioux County 10/18/1991-02/24/1992
52 Construction Permit: 2050, Water Permit: 5659, Applicant: Dean Meyer, WR District: Sioux County 10/15/1991-02/24/1992
53 Construction Permit: 2051, Applicant: Dean Meyer, WR District: Sioux County 03/28/2011-04/06/2011
54 Construction Permit: 2052, Applicant: Dean Meyer, WR District: Sioux County 03/22/2011-04/07/2011
55 Construction Permit: 2053, Water Permit: 5658, Applicant: Dean Meyer, WR District: Sioux County 10/08/1991-02/13/1992
56 Construction Permit: 2054, Applicant: Dean Meyer, WR District: Sioux County 03/02/2011-04/14/2011
57 Construction Permit: 2055, Applicant: City of Courtenay, WR District: Stutsman County 03/02/2011-04/14/2011
58 Construction Permit: 2056, Water Permit: 5665, Applicant: City of Fargo, WR District: Southeast Cass 11/04/1991-02/24/1992
59 Construction Permit: 2057, Applicant: Bruce Gibbens, WR District: Towner County 03/02/2011-04/14/2011
60 Construction Permit: 2058, Applicant: Chuck Wallace, WR District: Adams County 03/02/2011-04/14/2011
61 Construction Permit: 2060, Applicant: Jerald Radcliff, WR District: Rush River 03/02/2011-04/20/2011
62 Construction Permit: 2061, Applicant: Cass County Joint WRD, WR District: Maple River 03/02/2011-04/20/2011

Box 25:
1 Construction Permit: 2062, Applicant: City of Reile's Acres, WR District: Southeast Cass 03/07/2011-04/20/2011
2 Construction Permit: 2063, Water Permit: 5709, Applicant: ND Game & Fish Dept, WR District: Lamoure County 08/21/1991-03/22/1992
3 Construction Permit: 2065, Water Permit: 5698, Applicant: Weston & Frieda Berg, WR District: Oliver County 11/04/1991-02/24/1992
4 Construction Permit: 2066, Applicant: James Perhus, WR District: Dunn County 03/18/2011-04/20/2011
5 Construction Permit: 2067, Applicant: Tom Bruner, WR District: McHenry County 04/07/2011-04/20/2011
6 Construction Permit: 2068, Water Permit: 5625, Applicant: Rick Rice, WR District: Dunn County 07/10/1991-01/20/1992
7 Construction Permit: 2069, Applicant: Cavalier Co. WRD, WR District: Cavalier County 04/25/2011-05/06/2011
8 Construction Permit: 2070, Applicant: Kevin Symanowski, WR District: Adams County 01/05/2010-05/20/2011
9 Construction Permit: 2071, Water Permit: 5707, Applicant: Steve Forthun, WR District: Bowman County 11/18/1991-03/02/1992
10 Construction Permit: 2073, Applicant: City of Rolla, WR District: Rolette County 02/24/2011-06/27/2011
11 Construction Permit: 2074, Applicant: Darryl Biby, WR District: Benson County 04/18/2011-06/27/2011
12 Construction Permit: 2075, Applicant: Wayne Lunder, WR District: Maple River 05/11/2011-06/28/2011
13 Construction Permit: 2076, Applicant: Dakota Gasification Company, WR District: Mercer County 05/25/2011-07/10/2011
14 Construction Permit: 2078, Water Permit: 5713, Applicant: Craig Egeland, WR District: Bowman County 08/21/1991-03/22/1992
15 Construction Permit: 2079, Applicant: ND Natural Resources Trust, WR District: Pembina County 11/01/2010-07/19/2011
16 Construction Permit: 2080, Applicant: Kenton W. Holle, WR District: Morton County 10/04/2011-11/09/2011
17 Construction Permit: 2083, Applicant: ND Dept of Transportation, WR District: Morton County 03/26/2010-01/03/2012
18 Construction Permit: 2084, Water Permit: 5740, Applicant: Paul Burke, WR District: Hettinger County 11/20/1991-03/30/1992
19 Construction Permit: 2085, Water Permit: 5741, Applicant: Shane Olson, WR District: Dunn County 09/04/1991-04/02/1992
20 Construction Permit: 2086, Water Permit: 5662, Applicant: Gerald Kadrmas, WR District: Billings County 11/04/1991-02/24/1992
21 Construction Permit: 2087, Applicant: City of Hazen, WR District: Mercer County 03/11/2011-01/06/2012
22 Construction Permit: 2088, Applicant: Paul Ivesdal, WR District: Ramsey County 07/01/2011-01/23/2012
23 Construction Permit: 2089, Applicant: Coteau Properties Co., WR District: Mercer County 09/16/2011-01/23/2012
24 Construction Permit: 2090, Water Permit: 5727, Applicant: Banning Brothers, WR District: Morton County 07/26/1991-03/30/1992
25 Construction Permit: 2091, Water Permit: 5787, Applicant: Eugene Iverson, WR District: Williams County 09/04/1991-04/02/1992
26 Construction Permit: 2092, Applicant: Michael Sweeney, WR District: Grand Forks County 09/16/2011-02/02/2012
27 Construction Permit: 2093, Applicant: Sweeney Farms, WR District: Grand Forks County 01/31/2012-03/06/2012
28 Construction Permit: 2094, Applicant: Frank Kubousek, WR District: Grand Forks County 03/22/2012-05/17/2012
29 Construction Permit: 2096, Applicant: Terry Aronson, WR District: Ramsey County 02/02/2012-07/10/2012
30 Construction Permit: 2097, Water Permit: 5799, Applicant: Marvin Opp, WR District: Morton County 07/22/1991-04/11/1992
31 Construction Permit: 2098, Applicant: James W. Hutton, WR District: Grand Forks County 10/05/2011-07/11/2012
32 Construction Permit: 2099, Applicant: Micheal J. Elliott, WR District: Traill County 11/17/2011-07/14/2012
33 Construction Permit: 2100, Water Permit: 5793, Applicant: Anton Zabolotny, WR District: Billings County 09/04/1991-04/02/1992
34 Construction Permit: 2101, Applicant: City of Grand Forks, WR District: Grand Forks County 06/14/2012-10/03/2012
35 Construction Permit: 2102, Water Permit: 5798, Applicant: Doug Striegel, WR District: Grant County 11/04/1991-04/04/1992
36 Construction Permit: 2104, Water Permit: 5796, Applicant: Doug Striegel, WR District: Grant County 11/04/1991-04/04/1992
37 Construction Permit: 2105, Applicant: James Renner, WR District: Stark County 05/03/2012-10/18/2012
38 Construction Permit: 2106, Water Permit: 5801, Applicant: Theresa Mathern, WR District: Dickey County 11/04/1991-04/11/1992
39 Construction Permit: 2107, Water Permit: 229, Applicant: Crosby City Park Board, WR District: Divide County 05/04/1994-10/07/1965
40 Construction Permit: 2108, Applicant: Rice Lake Recreation Service Dist., WR District: Ward County 02/10/2012-11/05/2012
41 Construction Permit: 2109, Applicant: Jeffery W. Hughes, WR District: Pembina County 10/20/2009-11/06/2012
42 Construction Permit: 2110, Applicant: Gary Sprecher, WR District: Hettinger County 06/18/2012-11/06/2012
43 Construction Permit: 2111, Applicant: Kevin Turnbow, WR District: Burleigh County 04/23/1966-11/07/2012
44 Construction Permit: 2113, Applicant: Mark Brodshaug, WR District: Southeast Cass 03/26/2012-11/21/2012
45 Construction Permit: 2114, Applicant: US Fish & Wildlife Service, WR District: Cavalier County 02/03/2012-12/12/2012
46 Construction Permit: 2115, Applicant: Kevin Klosterman, WR District: Richland County 03/08/2011-12/17/2012
47 Construction Permit: 2116, Applicant: Charles Gowan, WR District: Grand Forks County 08/15/2011-12/17/2012

Box 26:
1 Construction Permit: 2117, Water Permit: 5860, Applicant: Dan Snyder, WR District: Stark County 12/10/1991-04/15/1992
2 Construction Permit: 2118, Water Permit: 5832, Applicant: Mike Kolling, WR District: Hettinger County 12/03/1991-04/15/1992
3 Construction Permit: 2119, Applicant: Dale Nieuwsma, WR District: Emmons County 08/31/2011-12/17/2012
4 Construction Permit: 2120, Applicant: GRAND FORKS CO WRD, WR District: Grand Forks County 08/31/2011-12/17/2012
5 Construction Permit: 2121, Water Permit: 5865, Applicant: Mike Esposito, WR District: Burleigh County 12/23/1991-04/15/1992
6 Construction Permit: 2122, Water Permit: 5916, Applicant: HETTINGER PARK BOARD, WR District: Adams County 01/02/1992-04/15/1992
7 Construction Permit: 2123, Applicant: Burleigh County Water Resource Dist, WR District: Burleigh County 12/01/2011-12/20/2012
8 Construction Permit: 2124, Applicant: Jason Siebert, WR District: Traill County 10/12/2012-03/11/2013
9 Construction Permit: 2125, Applicant: Laurel A. Shablow, WR District: Pembina County 07/19/2012-03/20/2013
10 Construction Permit: 2127, Applicant: American Crystal Sugar, WR District: Traill County 05/24/2012-03/22/2013
11 Construction Permit: 2128, Applicant: Fargo VA Medical Center, WR District: Southeast Cass 02/07/2012-04/01/2013
12 Construction Permit: 2129, Water Permit: 5912, Applicant: Bace LLLP, WR District: Ward County 01/02/1992-04/15/1992
13 Construction Permit: 2130, Applicant: City of Fargo, WR District: Southeast Cass 03/21/2013-04/08/2013
14 Construction Permit: 2131, Applicant: Maple River-Rush River Joint Board, WR District: Maple River 04/01/2013-04/11/2013
15 Construction Permit: 2132, Applicant: Dwight D, Smedshammer, WR District: Southeast Cass 04/03/2013-04/11/2013
16 Construction Permit: 2133, Applicant: Scott R. and Cindy Sobolik, WR District: Southeast Cass 04/01/2013-04/19/2013
17 Construction Permit: 2134, Applicant: Thomas D. McInnes, WR District: Southeast Cass 04/01/2013-04/19/2013
18 Construction Permit: 2135, Water Permit: 5809, Applicant: Royce Aslakson, WR District: Williams County 11/04/1991-04/11/1992
19 Construction Permit: 2136, Water Permit: 5863, Applicant: Colorado Anethesiology Profit, WR District: Stark County 12/20/1991-04/15/1992
20 Construction Permit: 2137, Applicant: Eddy County Water Resource District, WR District: Eddy County 04/01/2013-04/19/2013
21 Construction Permit: 2139, Applicant: Grand Forks Airport Authority, WR District: Grand Forks County 04/08/2013-04/24/2013
22 Construction Permit: 2140, Applicant: City of Wahpeton, WR District: Richland County 04/17/2013-04/26/2013
23 Construction Permit: 2142, Water Permit: 6000, Applicant: Byron Richard, WR District: Billings County 01/02/1992-04/15/1992
24 Construction Permit: 2143, Applicant: Dion Ottmar, WR District: Hettinger County 08/01/2012-06/04/2013
25 Construction Permit: 2144, Applicant: ND Dept of Transportation, WR District: Lower Heart 02/01/2013-06/14/2013
26 Construction Permit: 2145, Applicant: Alvin Holmen, WR District: Mountrail County 07/01/2013-07/17/2013
27 Construction Permit: 2146, Applicant: Northern Improvement, WR District: Burleigh County 02/12/2013-07/19/2013
28 Construction Permit: 2147, Applicant: Pembina CO WRD, WR District: Pembina County 01/28/2013-08/28/2013
29 Construction Permit: 2148, Applicant: ND Dept of Transportation, WR District: Mercer County 06/27/2012-10/08/2013
30 Construction Permit: 2149, Applicant: Attas Boutrous (Whispering Bay Corp, WR District: Burleigh County 07/31/2013-11/06/2013
31 Construction Permit: 2150, Applicant: ND State Land Dept, WR District: Burke County 05/03/2013-11/07/2013
32 Construction Permit: 2151, Applicant: Leo Wanzek, WR District: Maple River 10/25/2013-11/22/2013
33 Construction Permit: 2152, Water Permit: 6044, Applicant: Perry Schlosser, WR District: Morton County 01/17/1992-05/07/1992
34 Construction Permit: 2153, Applicant: Lower Heart Water Resource District, WR District: Lower Heart 08/13/2013-12/19/2013
35 Construction Permit: 2154, Applicant: Lake llo NWR , WR District: Dunn County 11/02/2012-01/30/2014
36 Construction Permit: 2155, Applicant: ND Game & Fish Dept, WR District: Cavalier County 08/14/2013-02/14/2014
37 Construction Permit: 2156, Applicant: Myles Frounfelter, WR District: McHenry County 07/31/2013-02/26/2014

Box 27:
1 Construction Permit: 2157, Applicant: US Fish & Wildlife Service, WR District: McHenry County 06/06/2012-03/03/2014
2 Construction Permit: 2158, Applicant: American Crystal Sugar, WR District: Traill County 11/29/2013-03/12/2014
3 Construction Permit: 2159, Applicant: City of Wahpeton, WR District: Richland County 03/01/2013-03/19/2014
4 Construction Permit: 2160, Water Permit: 5883, Applicant: James Dewitt, WR District: Lamoure County 12/23/1991-04/15/1992
5 Construction Permit: 2168, Applicant: City of Grafton, WR District: Walsh County 11/02/2010-04/15/2014
6 Construction Permit: 2169, Applicant: ND Dept of Transportation, WR District: Mercer County 09/26/2012-04/15/2014
7 Construction Permit: 2170, Applicant: Renville County WRD, WR District: Renville County 12/12/2013-04/29/2014
8 Construction Permit: 2171, Applicant: Harley Scholl, WR District: Traill County 04/14/2014-05/20/2014
9 Construction Permit: 2172, Water Permit: 6096, Applicant: Francis Knopik, WR District: Stark County 03/10/1992-05/07/1992
10 Construction Permit: 2173, Applicant: Michael Estey, WR District: Burleigh County 01/24/2013-05/27/2014
11 Construction Permit: 2174, Applicant: Frank & Mary Gokey, WR District: Southeast Cass 09/20/2013-06/17/2014
12 Construction Permit: 2175, Water Permit: 6099, Applicant: Marvin Synnes, WR District: Dunn County 03/10/1992-05/07/1992
13 Construction Permit: 2176, Applicant: Jeremy Paulsrud, WR District: Traill County 09/20/2013-06/18/2014
14 Construction Permit: 2177, Applicant: William Marshall, WR District: Grand Forks County 09/20/2013-06/19/2014
15 Construction Permit: 2178, Applicant: Steven Sand, WR District: Grand Forks County 04/14/2014-06/19/2014
16 Construction Permit: 2179, Applicant: Jeff Christopherson, WR District: Richland County 04/14/2014-06/19/2014
17 Construction Permit: 2180, Applicant: Grothe Family LLLP, WR District: Traill County 04/29/2014-06/19/2014
18 Construction Permit: 2181, Water Permit: 4620, Applicant: Burleigh County Highway Dept, WR District: Burleigh County 05/12/1989-07/05/1989
19 Construction Permit: 2182, Water Permit: 6103, Applicant: Lance Doll, WR District: Morton County 07/03/1991-05/13/1992
20 Construction Permit: 2183, Applicant: Lyle Grandalen, WR District: Traill County 05/22/2014-07/17/2014
21 Construction Permit: 2184, Applicant: Tod Harrington, WR District: Traill County 05/27/2014-08/11/2014
22 Construction Permit: 2185, Applicant: Darin Weisz, WR District: Towner County 08/19/2014
23 Construction Permit: 2186, Applicant: Renville Co WRD, WR District: Renville County 03/24/2014-08/20/2014
24 Construction Permit: 2187, Applicant: Ward Co. Water Resource District, WR District: Ward County 06/16/2014-08/20/2014
25 Construction Permit: 2188, Applicant: Richard Harrington & Sons Inc, WR District: Traill County 06/09/2014-08/29/2014
26 Construction Permit: 2189, Applicant: Paul Matthys, WR District: Richland County 01/16/2014-09/10/2014
27 Construction Permit: 2190, Applicant: Dan Vogel, WR District: Southeast Cass 10/16/2013-10/03/2014
28 Construction Permit: 2192, Applicant: Spokely Brothers, WR District: Traill County 09/02/2014-10/03/2014
29 Construction Permit: 2193, Applicant: James E P & Jennifer Burmeister, WR District: Traill County 09/29/2014-01/12/2015
30 Construction Permit: 2194, Applicant: Irene Janice Elshaug, WR District: Walsh County 09/16/2010-01/20/2015
31 Construction Permit: 2195, Applicant: Thomas Gowan, WR District: Grand Forks County 08/22/2014-01/28/2015
32 Construction Permit: 2196, Applicant: Frank and Carol Bernhardt, WR District: Southeast Cass 08/18/2014-02/20/2015
33 Construction Permit: 2197, Applicant: William Klava, WR District: Grand Forks County 10/06/2014-03/30/2015
34 Construction Permit: 2198, Applicant: Bradley and Denise Vilandre, WR District: Richland County 10/27/2014-04/17/2015
35 Construction Permit: 2199, Water Permit: 6063, Applicant: Pembina CO WRD, WR District: Pembina County 03/10/1992-05/07/1992
36 Construction Permit: 2200, Applicant: Don Bushaw, WR District: Grand Forks County 09/02/2014-04/22/2015
37 Construction Permit: 2201, Applicant: Patrick D. Callahan, WR District: Grand Forks County 08/04/2014-04/29/2015
38 Construction Permit: 2202, Applicant: Harold Haugstad, WR District: Ward County 02/12/2015-04/29/2015
39 Construction Permit: 2203, Applicant: Patrick D. Callahan, WR District: Grand Forks County 11/10/2014-05/07/2015
40 Construction Permit: 2204, Applicant: Kenneth & Terry Guenther, WR District: Walsh County 08/04/2014-05/10/2015
41 Construction Permit: 2205, Applicant: John Knudsvig, WR District: Traill County 01/28/2015-05/26/2015
42 Construction Permit: 2206, Applicant: K.A. Fossum Inc, WR District: Traill County 02/23/2015-05/29/2015
43 Construction Permit: 2208, Applicant: Mark & Dawn Schaffer, WR District: Richland County 04/09/2015-06/03/2015
44 Construction Permit: 2210, Applicant: David J. Bakke, WR District: Grand Forks County 04/13/2015-09/04/2015
45 Construction Permit: 2211, Applicant: Burleigh Co Water Resource District, WR District: Burleigh County 05/11/2015-09/04/2015
46 Construction Permit: 2212, Applicant: Kenneth/ Anita Hutton Larson, WR District: Grand Forks County 08/26/2014-09/08/2015
47 Construction Permit: 2213, Applicant: Brent Schmitz, WR District: Grand Forks County 04/30/2015-09/09/2015
48 Construction Permit: 2214, Applicant: American Crystal Sugar Company, WR District: Traill County 05/06/2015-09/09/2015
49 Construction Permit: 2216, Water Permit: 6118, Applicant: Cory Fitterer, WR District: Morton County 08/21/1991-05/13/1992
50 Construction Permit: 2217, Applicant: Karry Krahn, WR District: Cavalier County 02/27/2015-10/09/2015
51 Construction Permit: 2218, Applicant: Fargo Park District, WR District: Southeast Cass 03/23/2015-10/09/2015
52 Construction Permit: 2219, Applicant: Harry Clark, WR District: Richland County 07/24/2015-10/23/2015
53 Construction Permit: 2220, Applicant: Jay Schimelfenig, WR District: Richland County 04/08/2013-10/26/2015
54 Construction Permit: 2222, Applicant: Micheal French, WR District: Walsh County 07/02/2015-10/26/2015
55 Construction Permit: 2223, Applicant: Michael Stoltman, WR District: Walsh County 06/22/2015-01/27/2016
56 Construction Permit: 2224, Applicant: City of Drayton, WR District: Pembina County 02/08/2016-07/21/2016
57 Construction Permit: 2225, Applicant: ND National Guard, WR District: Ramsey County 05/11/2016-10/04/2016
58 Construction Permit: 2226, Applicant: Southeast Cass Water Resource Dist., WR District: Southeast Cass 04/07/2016-10/19/2016
59 Construction Permit: 2227, Applicant: Troy & Patrice Hall, WR District: North Cass 01/13/2016-10/26/2016
60 Construction Permit: 2228, Water Permit: 6126, Applicant: Ray Hoffman, WR District: Morton County 05/06/1992-05/18/1992
61 Construction Permit: 2230, Applicant: Steven Mortenson, WR District: Williams County 11/27/2015-11/03/2016
62 Construction Permit: 2233, Applicant: ND Dept of Transportation, WR District: Slope County 05/03/2016-12/15/2016
63 Construction Permit: 2234, Applicant: Selmer Jordheim, WR District: Richland County 08/01/1980
64 Construction Permit: 2235, Applicant: City of Grafton, WR District: Walsh County 07/01/1981

Box 28:
1 Construction Permit: 2236, Applicant: Brandon Hentz, WR District: Richland County 08/13/1983
2 Construction Permit: 2238, Applicant: ND Dept of Transportation, WR District: Mercer County 10/18/1983
3 Construction Permit: 2239, Applicant: Benjamin S. Eisenschenk, WR District: Richland County 01/20/1987
4 Construction Permit: 2240, Applicant: City of Oxbow, WR District: Southeast Cass 03/25/1987
5 Construction Permit: 2241, Applicant: USDA-Forest Service, WR District: Golden Valley County 04/07/1987
6 Construction Permit: 2242, Water Permit: 6150, Applicant: US Fish & Wildlife Service, WR District: Cavalier County 06/28/1991-05/20/1992
7 Construction Permit: 2243, Applicant: Jerry & Kathy Olson, WR District: Richland County 06/26/1987
8 Construction Permit: 2244, Applicant: City of Devils Lake, WR District: Ramsey County 06/26/1987
9 Construction Permit: 2245, Applicant: Bill Scoville, WR District: Lamoure County 11/24/1987
10 Construction Permit: 2246, Applicant: Terry & Muriel Stadstad, WR District: Grand Forks County 05/04/1989
11 Construction Permit: 2247, Applicant: J.R. Simplot Company, WR District: Grand Forks County 08/14/1989
12 Construction Permit: 2249, Applicant: Vern L. Cleveland, WR District: North Cass 02/12/1990
13 Construction Permit: 2252, Applicant: Mark Demontigny, WR District: Bottineau County 03/02/1990
14 Construction Permit: 2253, Applicant: Southeast Cass Water Resource Dist., WR District: Southeast Cass 07/16/1990
15 Construction Permit: 2254, Applicant: Southeast Cass Water Resource Dist., WR District: Southeast Cass 08/01/1990
16 Construction Permit: 2257, Applicant: American Crystal Sugar, WR District: Traill County 08/01/1990
17 Construction Permit: 2258, Applicant: City of Fargo, WR District: Southeast Cass 09/21/1990
18 Construction Permit: 2260, Applicant: Mark Hiatt, WR District: Southeast Cass 09/24/1990
19 Construction Permit: 2261, Applicant: City of Wahpeton, WR District: Richland County 11/15/1990
20 Construction Permit: 2264, Applicant: Fargo Park District, WR District: Southeast Cass 01/24/1991
21 Construction Permit: 2265, Water Permit: 03C, Applicant: Lemoine Hartel, WR District: Mckenzie County 04/29/1992-07/27/1992
22 Construction Permit: 2266, Applicant: Kevin Heiden, WR District: Rush River 04/01/1991
23 Construction Permit: 2267, Applicant: Mark Schmidt, WR District: Maple River 08/05/1991
24 Construction Permit: 2268, Applicant: Maple River Water Resource District, WR District: Maple River 09/23/1991
25 Construction Permit: 2269, Applicant: City of Fort Ransom, WR District: Ransom County 10/15/1991
26 Construction Permit: 2271, Water Permit: 6217, Applicant: Niles and Ginger Hushka, WR District: Morton County 07/23/1991-05/20/1992
27 Construction Permit: 2272, Water Permit: 6282, Applicant: Roger Ellingson, WR District: Grand Forks County 07/03/1991-05/25/1992
28 Construction Permit: 2273, Applicant: Enbridge Energy, Limited Partnershi, WR District: Pembina County 03/02/1992
29 Construction Permit: 2274, Applicant: City of Fort Ransom, WR District: Ransom County 03/02/1992
30 Construction Permit: 2275, Applicant: Marc Wolf, WR District: Hettinger County 04/21/1992
31 Construction Permit: 2276, Applicant: City of Grafton, WR District: Walsh County 04/21/1992
32 Construction Permit: 2277, Applicant: Cass County Highway, WR District: Southeast Cass 04/21/1992
33 Construction Permit: 2278, Applicant: Ward County Water Resource District, WR District: Ward County 05/12/1992
34 Construction Permit: 2279, Applicant: City of Fargo, WR District: Southeast Cass 05/27/1992
35 Construction Permit: 2280, Applicant: City of Fargo, WR District: Southeast Cass 05/27/1992
36 Construction Permit: 2281, Applicant: City of Fargo, WR District: Southeast Cass 05/27/1992
37 Construction Permit: 2282, Applicant: City of Fargo, WR District: Southeast Cass 06/18/1992
38 Construction Permit: 2283, Applicant: City of Fargo, WR District: Southeast Cass 07/01/1992
39 Construction Permit: 2284, Applicant: City of Fargo, WR District: Southeast Cass 07/14/1992
40 Construction Permit: 2285, Applicant: City of Fargo, WR District: Southeast Cass 08/24/1992
41 Construction Permit: 2286, Applicant: City of Fargo, WR District: Southeast Cass 08/24/1992
42 Construction Permit: 2287, Applicant: City of Lidgerwood, WR District: Richland County 08/24/1992
43 Construction Permit: 2288, Applicant: Southeast Cass Water Resource Dist., WR District: Southeast Cass 09/16/1992
44 Construction Permit: 2289, Applicant: Mike Obach, WR District: Stark County 10/21/1992
45 Construction Permit: 2290, Applicant: David V. Deutscher, WR District: Stutsman County 11/17/1992
46 Construction Permit: 2291, Applicant: City of Dwight, WR District: Richland County 01/15/1993
47 Construction Permit: 2292, Applicant: City of Valley City, WR District: Barnes County 05/02/1995
48 Construction Permit: 2305, Applicant: City of Drayton, WR District: Pembina County 01/24/1996
49 Construction Permit: 2306, Water Permit: 1367, Applicant: BARNES Co. WRD, WR District: Barnes County 02/02/1978-05/01/1978
50 Construction Permit: 2308, Applicant: City of Lisbon, WR District: Ransom County 03/20/1996
51 Construction Permit: 2310, Applicant: Jody & Tammy Jacobson, WR District: Barnes County 09/24/1996

Box 29:
1 Construction Permit: 2312, Applicant: Great River Energy, WR District: Mclean County 03/19/1997
2 Construction Permit: 2313, Applicant: City of Minnewaukan, WR District: Benson County 04/17/1997
3 Construction Permit: 2316, Applicant: Mercer Co. Water Resource District, WR District: Mercer County 05/06/1997
4 Construction Permit: 2317, Applicant: Pioneer Hi-Bred International Inc, WR District: Richland County 07/11/1997
5 Construction Permit: 2324, Water Permit: 6283, Applicant: Rich Miller, WR District: Slope County 10/15/1991-05/25/1992
6 Construction Permit: 2334, Applicant: CITY OF WILLISTON, WR District: Williams County 08/06/1997
7 Construction Permit: 2335, Applicant: Southeast Cass Water Resource Dist., WR District: Southeast Cass 10/08/1997
8 Construction Permit: 2336, Applicant: Southeast Cass Water Resource Dist., WR District: Southeast Cass 10/09/1997
9 Construction Permit: 2340, Applicant: Great River Energy, WR District: Mclean County 04/20/1998
10 Construction Permit: 2341, Applicant: Great River Energy, WR District: Mclean County 04/27/1998
11 Construction Permit: 2342, Applicant: Frances Gerszauski, WR District: Walsh County 01/06/1999
12 Construction Permit: 2343, Water Permit: 6304, Applicant: Casey Wells, WR District: Grant County 03/10/1992-05/29/1992
13 Construction Permit: 2344, Applicant: Theodore Roosevelt Medora Foundation, WR District: Billings County 08/17/1999
14 Construction Permit: 2345, Applicant: Mark Meyer, WR District: Grant County 09/13/1999
15 Construction Permit: 2348, Applicant: Casey Voigt, WR District: Mercer County 09/29/1999
16 Construction Permit: 2350, Applicant: Calvin Steffes, WR District: Lamoure County 10/27/1999
17 Construction Permit: 2351, Applicant: John miller, WR District: Walsh County 12/14/1999
18 Construction Permit: 2354, Applicant: OXY USA Inc., WR District: Dunn County 03/01/2000
19 Construction Permit: 2355, Applicant: Mercer Co. Water Resource District, WR District: Mercer County 08/01/2000
20 Construction Permit: 2356, Applicant: Brian S. Thompson, WR District: Walsh County 10/18/2000
21 Construction Permit: 2357, Applicant: Lindale Pipeline LLC, WR District: Williams County 12/11/2000
22 Construction Permit: 2358, Applicant: Erickson Farms, WR District: Sargent County 11/19/2001
23 Construction Permit: 2359, Applicant: Lynn Moe, WR District: Richland County 06/25/2002
24 Construction Permit: 2360, Applicant: Mark Dickson, WR District: Grand Forks County 06/28/2002
25 Construction Permit: 2361, Applicant: US Fish & Wildlife Service, WR District: Nelson County 09/26/2002
26 Construction Permit: 2362, Applicant: Bruce Speich, WR District: Sargent County 10/03/2002
27 Construction Permit: 2364, Applicant: Traill Co Water Resource District, WR District: Traill County 10/13/2002
28 Construction Permit: 2365, Applicant: US Fish and Wildlife Service, WR District: Benson County 11/07/2002
29 Construction Permit: 2367, Applicant: Johnson Farming Assn. Inc., WR District: Walsh County 12/11/2002
30 Construction Permit: 2368, Applicant: City of Gackle, WR District: Logan County 01/17/2003
31 Construction Permit: 2370, Applicant: Rice Lake Recreation Service Dist., WR District: Ward County 01/17/2003
32 Construction Permit: 2374, Applicant: Gerald Bowles, WR District: Cavalier County 02/06/2003
33 Construction Permit: 2376, Water Permit: 6352, Applicant: OXY USA Inc., WR District: Dunn County 03/10/1992-05/29/1992
34 Construction Permit: 2377, Applicant: Hankinson Renewable Energy, WR District: Richland County 02/07/2003
34 Construction Permit: 2379, Applicant: Ryan Schock, WR District: Grant County 02/07/2003
35 Construction Permit: 2380, Applicant: City of Wahpeton, WR District: Richland County 02/24/2003
36 Construction Permit: 2381, Water Permit: 1430, Applicant: Sargent County Water Resource Distr, WR District: Sargent County 07/13/1978-07/20/1978
37 Construction Permit: 2383, Water Permit: 6434, Applicant: Gerald Sommer, WR District: Mercer County 05/01/1992-05/29/1992
38 Construction Permit: 2385, Applicant: Ward County Water Resource District, WR District: Ward County 02/24/2003
39 Construction Permit: 2386, Applicant: City of Ray, WR District: Williams County 03/05/2003
40 Construction Permit: 2387, Applicant: Will Diede, WR District: Morton County 03/06/2003
41 Construction Permit: 2388, Applicant: US Fish and Wildlife Service, WR District: Burleigh County 03/18/2003
42 Construction Permit: 2389, Applicant: City of Grafton, WR District: Walsh County 03/24/2003
43 Construction Permit: 2391, Applicant: Cass County Highway, WR District: Southeast Cass 04/07/2003
44 Construction Permit: 2392, Applicant: Cass County Highway, WR District: Southeast Cass 04/14/2003
45 Construction Permit: 2393, Applicant: Cass County Highway, WR District: Southeast Cass 04/15/2003
46 Construction Permit: 2394, Applicant: City of Drayton, WR District: Pembina County 04/22/2003
47 Construction Permit: 2395, Applicant: CITY OF NECHE, WR District: Pembina County 06/24/2003
48 Construction Permit: 2396, Applicant: City of Fargo, WR District: Southeast Cass 07/28/2003
49 Construction Permit: 2397, Applicant: City of Oxbow, WR District: Southeast Cass 07/28/2003
50 Construction Permit: 2398, Applicant: City of Oxbow, WR District: Southeast Cass 07/28/2003

Box 30:
1 Construction Permit: 2399, Applicant: City of Fargo, WR District: Southeast Cass 07/28/2003
2 Construction Permit: 2402, Applicant: Roger Ellingson, WR District: Grand Forks County 07/28/2003
3 Construction Permit: 2404, Applicant: US Fish & Wildlife Service, WR District: Steele County 07/28/2003
4 Construction Permit: 2405, Applicant: City of Fargo, WR District: Southeast Cass 04/06/2004
5 Construction Permit: 2408, Water Permit: 6039, Applicant: Eddy County Water Resource District, WR District: Eddy County 01/17/1992-04/22/1992
6 Construction Permit: 2409, Applicant: City of Pembina, WR District: Pembina County 05/04/2004
7 Construction Permit: 2410, Applicant: City of West Fargo, WR District: Southeast Cass 06/02/2004
8 Construction Permit: 2411, Applicant: John McLean, WR District: Cavalier County 07/12/2004
9 Construction Permit: 2412, Water Permit: 6578, Applicant: BNI Coal, Ltd., WR District: Oliver County 04/13/1992-06/04/1992
10 Construction Permit: 2413, Water Permit: 6577, Applicant: BNI Coal, Ltd., WR District: Oliver County 04/13/1992-06/04/1992
11 Construction Permit: 2414, Water Permit: 6576, Applicant: BNI Coal, Ltd., WR District: Oliver County 04/03/1992-06/04/1992
12 Construction Permit: 2415, Water Permit: 5816, Applicant: City of Ray, WR District: Williams County 01/02/1991-04/15/1992
13 Construction Permit: 2416, Applicant: City of Burlington, WR District: Ward County 04/19/2005
14 Construction Permit: 2417, Applicant: City of Burlington, WR District: Ward County 07/11/2005
15 Construction Permit: 2421, Applicant: Grand Forks County WRD, WR District: Grand Forks County 07/12/2005
16 Construction Permit: 2422, Applicant: City of Bowbells, WR District: Burke County 09/12/2005
17 Construction Permit: 2423, Applicant: Farrar Family Farm Irrevocable Trust, WR District: Sargent County 09/13/2005
18 Construction Permit: 2424, Applicant: ND Dept of Transportation, WR District: Maple River 05/02/2007
19 Construction Permit: 2425, Applicant: Dickinson Town Center, LLC, WR District: Stark County 05/15/2007
20 Construction Permit: 2426, Applicant: Keith A Knudson, WR District: Oak Creek 03/31/2009
21 Construction Permit: 2427, Applicant: Metro Flood Diversion Authority, WR District: Southeast Cass 06/13/2009
22 Construction Permit: 2429, Applicant: Metro Flood Diversion Authority, WR District: Southeast Cass 07/02/2009
23 Construction Permit: 2430, Applicant: American Crystal Sugar Company, WR District: Traill County 08/06/2009
24 Construction Permit: 2431, Applicant: City of Lisbon, WR District: Ransom County 08/06/2009
25 Construction Permit: 2432, Applicant: City of Fargo, WR District: Southeast Cass 08/31/2009
26 Construction Permit: 2433, Applicant: City of Fargo, WR District: Southeast Cass 08/31/2009
27 Construction Permit: 2434, Applicant: Larry Thompson, WR District: Traill County 09/03/2009
28 Construction Permit: 2435, Applicant: Lauman Farms, WR District: Richland County 09/03/2009
29 Construction Permit: 2437, Applicant: Traill Co Water Resource District, WR District: Traill County 09/04/2009
30 Construction Permit: 2438, Applicant: Griggs County WRD, WR District: Griggs County 09/08/2009
31 Construction Permit: 2440, Applicant: WARD COUNTY WATER RESOURCE DISTRICT, WR District: Ward County 09/08/2009
32 Construction Permit: 2441, Applicant: City of Fargo, WR District: Southeast Cass 09/08/2009
33 Construction Permit: 2442, Applicant: Emeric Erikson, WR District: Sargent County 09/08/2009
34 Construction Permit: 2443, Applicant: City of Fargo, WR District: Southeast Cass 09/15/2009
35 Construction Permit: 2445, Applicant: Metro Flood Diversion Authority, WR District: Southeast Cass 09/17/2009
36 Construction Permit: 2446, Applicant: City of Valley City, WR District: Barnes County 09/22/2009

Box 31:
1 Construction Permit: 2447, Applicant: TR Medora Foundation, WR District: Billings County 09/24/2009
2 Construction Permit: 2448, Applicant: New Frontier, WR District: Williams County 09/28/2009
3 Construction Permit: 2450, Applicant: Woodrow Sveen, WR District: Williams County 09/30/2009
4 Construction Permit: 2451, Applicant: American Crystal Sugar Company, WR District: Traill County 10/16/2009
5 Construction Permit: 2452, Applicant: Maple-Steele Joint WRD, WR District: Steele County 10/25/2009
6 Construction Permit: 2454, Applicant: City of Minot, WR District: Ward County 11/16/2009
7 Construction Permit: 2455, Applicant: Forest River Colony, WR District: Grand Forks County 11/17/2009
8 Construction Permit: 2456, Applicant: Joseph F. Larson Trust, WR District: Traill County 01/03/2011
9 Construction Permit: 2458, Applicant: ND Department of Transportation, WR District: Traill County 02/16/2011
10 Construction Permit: 2459, Applicant: City of Lisbon, WR District: Ransom County 04/12/2011
11 Construction Permit: 2460, Applicant: Halcon Resources Corporation, WR District: Dunn County 09/22/2011
12 Construction Permit: 2461, Applicant: EOG Resources, WR District: Mountrail County 10/27/2011
13 Construction Permit: 2463, Applicant: H-V Farms, WR District: Pembina County 12/09/2011
14 Construction Permit: 2464, Water Permit: 6756, Applicant: Paradigm Midstream Services, WR District: McKenzie County 04/23/1992-06/04/1992
15 Construction Permit: 2465, Water Permit: 4697, Applicant: ND Game & Fish Dept, WR District: Bowman County 09/06/1989-10/09/1989
16 Construction Permit: 2466, Applicant: Enbridge Energy, Limited Partnership, WR District: Pembina County 02/01/2012
17 Construction Permit: 2467, Applicant: US Fish & Wildlife Service, WR District: Burleigh County 03/11/2013
18 Construction Permit: 2469, Applicant: Ward County Highway Department, WR District: Ward County 05/20/2013
19 Construction Permit: 2470, Applicant: Ward County Highway Department, WR District: Ward County 10/16/2013
20 Construction Permit: 2471, Applicant: Great River Energy, WR District: Mclean County 01/30/2014
21 Construction Permit: 2473, Applicant: US Fish & Wildlife Service, WR District: Ward County 05/21/2014
22 Construction Permit: 2474, Applicant: Loren Estad, WR District: Pembina County 06/02/2014
23 Construction Permit: 2475, Applicant: Scott Krogstad, WR District: Grand Forks County 06/30/2014
24 Construction Permit: 2476, Applicant: Sue Powers-Hartman, WR District: McKenzie County 07/07/2014
25 Construction Permit: 2479, Applicant: Dale A. Asche, WR District: Sargent County 09/19/2014
26 Construction Permit: 2480, Applicant: EOG Resources, Inc., WR District: McKenzie County 02/24/2015
27 Construction Permit: 2481, Applicant: City of Lisbon, WR District: Ransom County 03/02/2015

Box 32:
1 Construction Permit: 2483, Applicant: Southeast Cass Water Resource Dist., WR District: Southeast Cass 03/19/2015
2 Construction Permit: 2486, Applicant: BNI Coal, Ltd., WR District: Oliver County 08/07/2015
3 Construction Permit: 2487, Applicant: City of Arnegard, WR District: McKenzie County 02/12/2016
4 Construction Permit: 2488, Applicant: Burleigh County Water Resource Dist, WR District: Burleigh County 05/20/2016
5 Construction Permit: 2489, Applicant: Flood Diversion Board of Authority, WR District: Southeast Cass 06/10/2016
6 Construction Permit: 2491, Applicant: Charles F. Alexander, WR District: Mountrail County n.d.

Address:
612 East Boulevard Ave.
Bismarck, North Dakota 58505
Get Directions

Hours:
State Museum and Store: 8 a.m. - 5 p.m. M-F; Sat. & Sun. 10 a.m. - 5 p.m.
We are closed New Year's Day, Easter, Thanksgiving Day, and Christmas Day.
We are open 8 a.m.-noon on Christmas Eve.
State Archives: 8 a.m. - 4:30 p.m. M-F, except state holidays; 2nd Sat. of each month, 10 a.m. - 4:30 p.m.
State Historical Society offices: 8 a.m. - 5 p.m. M-F, except state holidays.

Contact Us:
phone: 701.328.2666
email: history@nd.gov

Social Media:
See all social media accounts